Meet Logo
2015 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
Dec 15, 2015

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License            12/15/2015 - 8:03 PM
                    Mighty Explorers #3 - 12/4/2015                    
                   JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 4A - 10:38.24                                                         
 3A - 10:55.24                                                         
 1A-2A - 11:45.24                                                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Page  'A'                                          11:08.27   10   
     1) Goode, Demetria 12              2) Hunt, Rebecca 10            
     3) Smith, Ashlee 10                4) Yarbrough, Kate 09          
  2 Alexander Central  'A'                             11:09.80    8   
     1) Glenn, Jessica 11               2) Van Voorhis, Sarah 10       
     3) Bebber, Callie 10               4) Cooper, Paige 11            
  3 Ragsdale  'A'                                      11:41.66    6   
     1) Nguyen, Christy 09              2) Ly, Lyann 09                
     3) Green, Casey 09                 4) Green, Candace 09           
  4 Page  'B'                                          11:50.81    5   
     1) Esquilin, Stephanie 09          2) Payne, Morgan 11            
     3) Hammer, Sophie 10               4) Chauncey, Brooke 10         
  5 Davie County  'A'                                  12:15.86    4   
     1) Ariza, Llyanis 12               2) Leszczuk, Patrycja 10       
     3) Larsen, Casey 10                4) Ebert, Zella 11             
  6 Alexander Central  'B'                             12:37.28    3   
     1) Davidson, Gwyneth 11            2) Murcia-Mejia, Alicia 10     
     3) Ferretiz, Alejandra 11          4) Gull, Katie 12              
  7 Davie County  'B'                                  14:11.08    2   
     1) Williford, Shelby 10            2) Halverson, Abigail 09       
     3) Werbeck, Michelle 09            4) Smith, Brooke 09            
 -- Patrick County  'A'                                     DNS        
     1) Rogers, Macie 10                2) Carter, Armonte 10          
     3) Taylor, Arielle 10              4) Moorefield, Montana 09      

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License            12/15/2015 - 8:03 PM
                    Mighty Explorers #3 - 12/4/2015                    
                   JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 4A - 10:38.24                                                         
 3A - 10:55.24                                                         
 1A-2A - 11:45.24                                                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Page  'A'                                          11:08.27   10   
     1) Goode, Demetria 12              2) Hunt, Rebecca 10            
     3) Smith, Ashlee 10                4) Yarbrough, Kate 09          
  2 Alexander Central  'A'                             11:09.80    8   
     1) Glenn, Jessica 11               2) Van Voorhis, Sarah 10       
     3) Bebber, Callie 10               4) Cooper, Paige 11            
  3 Ragsdale  'A'                                      11:41.66    6   
     1) Nguyen, Christy 09              2) Ly, Lyann 09                
     3) Green, Casey 09                 4) Green, Candace 09           
  4 Page  'B'                                          11:50.81    5   
     1) Esquilin, Stephanie 09          2) Payne, Morgan 11            
     3) Hammer, Sophie 10               4) Chauncey, Brooke 10         
  5 Davie County  'A'                                  12:15.86    4   
     1) Ariza, Llyanis 12               2) Leszczuk, Patrycja 10       
     3) Larsen, Casey 10                4) Ebert, Zella 11             
  6 Alexander Central  'B'                             12:37.28    3   
     1) Davidson, Gwyneth 11            2) Murcia-Mejia, Alicia 10     
     3) Ferretiz, Alejandra 11          4) Gull, Katie 12              
  7 Davie County  'B'                                  14:11.08    2   
     1) Williford, Shelby 10            2) Halverson, Abigail 09       
     3) Werbeck, Michelle 09            4) Smith, Brooke 09            
 -- Patrick County  'A'                                     DNS        
     1) Rogers, Macie 10                2) Carter, Armonte 10          
     3) Taylor, Arielle 10              4) Moorefield, Montana 09