Meet Logo
2015 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
Dec 15, 2015

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License            12/15/2015 - 8:03 PM
                    Mighty Explorers #3 - 12/4/2015                    
                   JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                    
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 4A - 8:35.24                                                          
 3A - 8:50.24                                                          
 1A-2A - 9:15.24                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Page  'A'                                          J8:46.62   10   
     1) Monroe, Dontavius 11            2) Marx, Freddie 11            
     3) Sinada, Ahmed 10                4) Shanklin, Ian 11            
  2 Ragsdale  'A'                                      J9:05.97    8   
     1) Blaya, Alex 12                  2) Evans, Hunter 11            
     3) Ham, Brendan 11                 4) Key, Maycn 11               
  3 Watauga  'A'                                       J9:16.90    6   
     1) Boggs, Jake 12                  2) Crumpler, Andrew 12         
     3) Norman, Elias 10                4) Pimentel, Brandon 11        
  4 Alexander Central  'A'                             J9:24.62    5   
     1) Campbell, Wyatt 11              2) White, Tyler 11             
     3) Braswell, Joseph 12             4) McHargue, Joshua 12         
  5 Page  'B'                                          J9:38.88    4   
     1) Goddard, Jurell 10              2) Coates, Stuart 10           
     3) Jones, Davis 10                 4) Rasco, Caleb 09             
  6 North Stokes  'A'                                  J9:41.94    6   
     1) Fulks, Junior 11                2) McGee, Jacob 09             
     3) Hernandez, Talley 12            4) Durham, Dawson 11           
  7 Patrick County  'A'                                J9:43.22    3   
     1) Biedrycki, Jared 10             2) Montgomery, Zach 10         
     3) Morse, Monroe 10                4) Gonzalez, Burke 09          
  8 West Stokes  'A'                                   J9:44.46    3   
     1) Berrois, Christopher 11         2) Davilla, Ben 11             
     3) Bollman, Tony 12                4) Mathis, Rex 09              
  9 Ragsdale  'B'                                      10:15.18        
     1) Garris, Myshawn 09              2) Brown, James 10             
     3) Novas, Jared 09                 4) Anthony, Byrce 10           
 10 Davie County  'A'                                  10:24.52        
     1) Rominger, Zach 10               2) Penley, W. Bryson 11        
     3) Myers, John 12                  4) Mathes, Nick 11             
 11 Davie County  'B'                                  11:31.05        
     1) Atkinson, Beau 09               2) Fanale, Guiseppe 11         
     3) Pierce, Ethan 12                4) Richardson, CJ 09           

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License            12/15/2015 - 8:03 PM
                    Mighty Explorers #3 - 12/4/2015                    
                   JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                    
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 4A - 8:35.24                                                          
 3A - 8:50.24                                                          
 1A-2A - 9:15.24                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Page  'A'                                          J8:46.62   10   
     1) Monroe, Dontavius 11            2) Marx, Freddie 11            
     3) Sinada, Ahmed 10                4) Shanklin, Ian 11            
  2 Ragsdale  'A'                                      J9:05.97    8   
     1) Blaya, Alex 12                  2) Evans, Hunter 11            
     3) Ham, Brendan 11                 4) Key, Maycn 11               
  3 Watauga  'A'                                       J9:16.90    6   
     1) Boggs, Jake 12                  2) Crumpler, Andrew 12         
     3) Norman, Elias 10                4) Pimentel, Brandon 11        
  4 Alexander Central  'A'                             J9:24.62    5   
     1) Campbell, Wyatt 11              2) White, Tyler 11             
     3) Braswell, Joseph 12             4) McHargue, Joshua 12         
  5 Page  'B'                                          J9:38.88    4   
     1) Goddard, Jurell 10              2) Coates, Stuart 10           
     3) Jones, Davis 10                 4) Rasco, Caleb 09             
  6 North Stokes  'A'                                  J9:41.94    6   
     1) Fulks, Junior 11                2) McGee, Jacob 09             
     3) Hernandez, Talley 12            4) Durham, Dawson 11           
  7 Patrick County  'A'                                J9:43.22    3   
     1) Biedrycki, Jared 10             2) Montgomery, Zach 10         
     3) Morse, Monroe 10                4) Gonzalez, Burke 09          
  8 West Stokes  'A'                                   J9:44.46    3   
     1) Berrois, Christopher 11         2) Davilla, Ben 11             
     3) Bollman, Tony 12                4) Mathis, Rex 09              
  9 Ragsdale  'B'                                      10:15.18        
     1) Garris, Myshawn 09              2) Brown, James 10             
     3) Novas, Jared 09                 4) Anthony, Byrce 10           
 10 Davie County  'A'                                  10:24.52        
     1) Rominger, Zach 10               2) Penley, W. Bryson 11        
     3) Myers, John 12                  4) Mathes, Nick 11             
 11 Davie County  'B'                                  11:31.05        
     1) Atkinson, Beau 09               2) Fanale, Guiseppe 11         
     3) Pierce, Ethan 12                4) Richardson, CJ 09