Meet Logo
2015 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
Dec 15, 2015

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                        12/15/2015 - 8:03 PM
                          Mighty Explorers #3 - 12/4/2015                          
                         JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                          
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================         
 4A - 1:50.24                                                                      
 3A - 2:00.24                                                                      
 1A-2A - 2:03.24                                                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points         
==========================================================================         
Finals                                                                             
  1 Ragsdale  'A'                                      J1:51.09   1  10            
     1) Ward, Charla 11                 2) Williams, Lauren 10                     
     3) Gidderon, Ticoiya 10            4) McLean, Corbin 10                       
  2 Page  'A'                                          J1:53.50   1   8            
  3 Davie County  'A'                                  J1:53.81   1   6            
     1) Stokes, Kayla 11                2) Navarro, Jessica 10                     
     3) Tierney, Bridgett 10            4) Bohannon, Madison 11                    
  4 Ragsdale  'B'                                      J1:58.10   2   5            
     1) Wallace, Destiney 09            2) McGoogan, Kaitlin 09                    
     3) Jackson, Jade 09                4) Simms, Brianna 12                       
  5 West Stokes  'A'                                   J2:00.20   1   6            
     1) Duke, Erin 09                   2) Fisher-Tringle, Rebecca 11              
     3) Gunnell, Chancey 11             4) Woods, Madison 11                       
  6 Watauga  'A'                                       J2:01.64   1   3    2:01.632
     1) Buckner, Rebecca 10             2) Lovin, Hallie 09                        
     3) Plummer, Kira 10                4) Sprague, Mary Louise 09                 
  7 Alexander Central  'A'                             J2:01.64   1   2    2:01.637
     1) Heath, Sara 09                  2) Dockins, Kambryn 10                     
     3) Walter, Alexis 10               4) Mayberry, Lexis 10                      
  8 Alexander Central  'B'                             J2:06.58   2   1            
     1) Venegas, Myrella 10             2) Rubner, Dinah 10                        
     3) Gast, Julie 10                  4) Chatham, Sayge 09                       
  9 Davie County  'B'                                   2:09.70   2                
     1) Richardson, Nakia 11            2) Johnson, Easton 09                      
     3) Speight, Brionna 11             4) Reavis, McKenzie 10                     

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                        12/15/2015 - 8:03 PM
                          Mighty Explorers #3 - 12/4/2015                          
                         JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                          
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================         
 4A - 1:50.24                                                                      
 3A - 2:00.24                                                                      
 1A-2A - 2:03.24                                                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points         
==========================================================================         
Finals                                                                             
  1 Ragsdale  'A'                                      J1:51.09   1  10            
     1) Ward, Charla 11                 2) Williams, Lauren 10                     
     3) Gidderon, Ticoiya 10            4) McLean, Corbin 10                       
  2 Page  'A'                                          J1:53.50   1   8            
  3 Davie County  'A'                                  J1:53.81   1   6            
     1) Stokes, Kayla 11                2) Navarro, Jessica 10                     
     3) Tierney, Bridgett 10            4) Bohannon, Madison 11                    
  4 Ragsdale  'B'                                      J1:58.10   2   5            
     1) Wallace, Destiney 09            2) McGoogan, Kaitlin 09                    
     3) Jackson, Jade 09                4) Simms, Brianna 12                       
  5 West Stokes  'A'                                   J2:00.20   1   6            
     1) Duke, Erin 09                   2) Fisher-Tringle, Rebecca 11              
     3) Gunnell, Chancey 11             4) Woods, Madison 11                       
  6 Watauga  'A'                                       J2:01.64   1   3    2:01.632
     1) Buckner, Rebecca 10             2) Lovin, Hallie 09                        
     3) Plummer, Kira 10                4) Sprague, Mary Louise 09                 
  7 Alexander Central  'A'                             J2:01.64   1   2    2:01.637
     1) Heath, Sara 09                  2) Dockins, Kambryn 10                     
     3) Walter, Alexis 10               4) Mayberry, Lexis 10                      
  8 Alexander Central  'B'                             J2:06.58   2   1            
     1) Venegas, Myrella 10             2) Rubner, Dinah 10                        
     3) Gast, Julie 10                  4) Chatham, Sayge 09                       
  9 Davie County  'B'                                   2:09.70   2                
     1) Richardson, Nakia 11            2) Johnson, Easton 09                      
     3) Speight, Brionna 11             4) Reavis, McKenzie 10