Meet Logo
2015 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
Dec 15, 2015

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License               12/15/2015 - 8:03 PM
                     Mighty Explorers #3 - 12/4/2015                      
                     JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                     
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 4A - 1:36.24                                                             
 3A - 1:40.24                                                             
 1A-2A - 1:40.24                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Davie County  'A'                                   1:34.13   1  10   
     1) Perez, Angel 11                 2) Lytton, DaParis 11             
     3) Dalton, Stephon 11              4) Williford, Avery 12            
  2 Alexander Central  'A'                              1:36.14   1   8   
     1) Gantert, Evan 12                2) Van Voorhis, Luke 12           
     3) Whisnant, Turner 11             4) Thomas, Paul 12                
  3 Ragsdale  'A'                                       1:37.94   1   6   
     1) Alexander, Johnathon 11         2) Cox, Aaron 12                  
     3) Martin, Spencer 10              4) Boykins, Braxton 12            
  4 Page  'A'                                           1:38.72   1   5   
     1) Goddard, Chrishon 12            2) Willett, Garrett 10            
     3) Monroe, Dontavius 11            4) King, Cody 09                  
  5 Davie County  'B'                                   1:46.39   1   4   
     1) Speight, Jacob 11               2) Martin, Tasaun 10              
     3) Coalson, Miller 10              4) Hendrix, Brandon 11            
  6 Ragsdale  'B'                                       1:46.72   2   3   
     1) Cooper, Jesse 11                2) Lawrence, Jasan 10             
     3) Garris, Myshawn 09              4) Sims, Stephan 10               
  7 Page  'B'                                           1:48.20   2   2   
     1) Krietemeyer, Colver 11          2) McCrimmon, Ty 10               
     3) Jones, Elijah 09                4) McQueen, Isiah 11              
 -- Watauga  'A'                                            DNF   2       
     1) Shultz-Colon, Johannes 11       2) Clark, Noah 12                 
     3) Stein, Tyler 11                 4) Stroud, Eli 10                 

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License               12/15/2015 - 8:03 PM
                     Mighty Explorers #3 - 12/4/2015                      
                     JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                     
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 4A - 1:36.24                                                             
 3A - 1:40.24                                                             
 1A-2A - 1:40.24                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Davie County  'A'                                   1:34.13   1  10   
     1) Perez, Angel 11                 2) Lytton, DaParis 11             
     3) Dalton, Stephon 11              4) Williford, Avery 12            
  2 Alexander Central  'A'                              1:36.14   1   8   
     1) Gantert, Evan 12                2) Van Voorhis, Luke 12           
     3) Whisnant, Turner 11             4) Thomas, Paul 12                
  3 Ragsdale  'A'                                       1:37.94   1   6   
     1) Alexander, Johnathon 11         2) Cox, Aaron 12                  
     3) Martin, Spencer 10              4) Boykins, Braxton 12            
  4 Page  'A'                                           1:38.72   1   5   
     1) Goddard, Chrishon 12            2) Willett, Garrett 10            
     3) Monroe, Dontavius 11            4) King, Cody 09                  
  5 Davie County  'B'                                   1:46.39   1   4   
     1) Speight, Jacob 11               2) Martin, Tasaun 10              
     3) Coalson, Miller 10              4) Hendrix, Brandon 11            
  6 Ragsdale  'B'                                       1:46.72   2   3   
     1) Cooper, Jesse 11                2) Lawrence, Jasan 10             
     3) Garris, Myshawn 09              4) Sims, Stephan 10               
  7 Page  'B'                                           1:48.20   2   2   
     1) Krietemeyer, Colver 11          2) McCrimmon, Ty 10               
     3) Jones, Elijah 09                4) McQueen, Isiah 11              
 -- Watauga  'A'                                            DNF   2       
     1) Shultz-Colon, Johannes 11       2) Clark, Noah 12                 
     3) Stein, Tyler 11                 4) Stroud, Eli 10