Meet Logo
2015 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
Dec 15, 2015

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License            12/15/2015 - 8:03 PM
                    Mighty Explorers #3 - 12/4/2015                    
                   JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                    
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 4A - 5:30.24                                                          
 3A - 5:40.24                                                          
 1A-2A -5:55.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Platek, Sara              11 Ragsdale              J5:08.59   10   
  2 Stone, Kaitlyn            12 West Stokes           J5:27.08   10   
  3 Hubbard, Emma             12 Patrick County        J5:39.14    7   
  4 Hunt, Rebecca             10 Page                  J5:43.85    5   
  5 Rogers, Macie             10 Patrick County        J5:48.76    4   
  6 Hamilton, Macey           10 West Davidson         J6:15.66    5   
  7 Smith, Ashlee             10 Page                  J6:15.85    2   
  8 Tzotschew, Emma           09 Watauga               J6:22.97    1   
  9 Taylor, Arielle           10 Patrick County         6:37.96        
 10 Ly, Lyann                 09 Ragsdale               6:45.98        
 11 Gull, Katie               12 Alexander Central      6:47.48        
 12 Allen, Janie              09 Ragsdale               6:52.30        
 13 Larsen, Casey             10 Davie County           6:56.73        
 14 Ferretiz, Alejandra       11 Alexander Central      7:11.33        
 15 Smith, Brooke             09 Davie County           7:25.05        
 16 Memola, Grace             12 West Stokes            7:44.27        
 -- Leszczuk, Patrycja        10 Davie County               DNF        
 -- Ariza, Llyanis            12 Davie County               DNF        
 -- Hunt, Patience            12 West Davidson              DNS        

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License            12/15/2015 - 8:03 PM
                    Mighty Explorers #3 - 12/4/2015                    
                   JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                    
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 4A - 5:30.24                                                          
 3A - 5:40.24                                                          
 1A-2A -5:55.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Platek, Sara              11 Ragsdale              J5:08.59   10   
  2 Stone, Kaitlyn            12 West Stokes           J5:27.08   10   
  3 Hubbard, Emma             12 Patrick County        J5:39.14    7   
  4 Hunt, Rebecca             10 Page                  J5:43.85    5   
  5 Rogers, Macie             10 Patrick County        J5:48.76    4   
  6 Hamilton, Macey           10 West Davidson         J6:15.66    5   
  7 Smith, Ashlee             10 Page                  J6:15.85    2   
  8 Tzotschew, Emma           09 Watauga               J6:22.97    1   
  9 Taylor, Arielle           10 Patrick County         6:37.96        
 10 Ly, Lyann                 09 Ragsdale               6:45.98        
 11 Gull, Katie               12 Alexander Central      6:47.48        
 12 Allen, Janie              09 Ragsdale               6:52.30        
 13 Larsen, Casey             10 Davie County           6:56.73        
 14 Ferretiz, Alejandra       11 Alexander Central      7:11.33        
 15 Smith, Brooke             09 Davie County           7:25.05        
 16 Memola, Grace             12 West Stokes            7:44.27        
 -- Leszczuk, Patrycja        10 Davie County               DNF        
 -- Ariza, Llyanis            12 Davie County               DNF        
 -- Hunt, Patience            12 West Davidson              DNS