Meet Logo
2015 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
Dec 15, 2015

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License               12/15/2015 - 8:03 PM
                     Mighty Explorers #3 - 12/4/2015                      
                     JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                     
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 4A - 4:35.24                                                             
 3A - 4:42.24                                                             
 1A-2A - 4:50.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Durham, Dawson            11 North Stokes          J4:44.60   1  10   
  2 Adkins, Josh              12 West Stokes           J4:46.32   1  10   
  3 Cisneros, Juan            11 Patrick County        J4:46.77   1   7   
  4 Ham, Brendan              11 Ragsdale              J4:47.82   1   5   
  5 Marx, Freddie             11 Page                  J4:47.91   1   4   
  6 Myers, John               12 Davie County          J4:52.90   1   3   
  7 Rhodes, River             11 Watauga               J4:53.45   1   2   
  8 Coates, Stuart            10 Page                  J4:59.38   1   1   
  9 Lamont, Josh              10 Watauga                5:00.43   1       
 10 McGee, Jacob              09 North Stokes           5:12.96   1       
 11 Gonzalez, Burke           09 Patrick County         5:20.27   1       
 12 Goddard, Jurell           10 Page                   5:23.27   1       
 13 Campbell, Wyatt           11 Alexander Central      5:25.19   1       
 14 Bath, Aaron               12 Alexander Central      5:25.68   1       
 15 Mancini, Alex             12 Watauga                5:29.04   1       
 16 Marot, Collin             12 West Stokes            5:32.10   2       
 17 Benitez, Daniel           12 West Davidson          5:32.54   2       
 18 Hughes, Tripp             10 Page                   5:34.68   1       
 19 Horton, Josh              11 Alexander Central      5:39.54   2       
 20 Morse, Monroe             10 Patrick County         5:39.62   1       
 21 Rominger, Zach            10 Davie County           5:41.96   1       
 22 Berrois, Christopher      11 West Stokes            5:47.68   2       
 23 Smith, Donovan            10 Alexander Central      5:58.44   2       
 24 Miller, Owen              10 Watauga                6:00.11   2       
 25 Mathis, Rex               09 West Stokes            6:04.19   2       
 26 Swicegood, Ethan          10 West Davidson          6:05.25   2       
 27 Palmer, Nicholas          09 West Stokes            6:12.84   2       
 28 Figlow, Ilias             10 Watauga                6:14.45   2       
 29 Williams, Luke            09 Patrick County         6:20.26   2       
 30 Benitez, Eddio            10 West Davidson          6:21.13   2       
 31 Fanale, Guiseppe          11 Davie County           6:24.33   2       
 32 Nifong, Elliott           09 West Davidson          6:33.91   2       
 33 Clark, Jonathan           10 Page                   6:35.71   2       
 34 Brogdon, Cole             10 West Davidson          6:41.76   2       
 35 Sigmon, AJ                10 Davie County           6:46.79   2       
 36 Williams, Levi            09 Patrick County         6:55.70   2       
 37 Schumann, Garland         09 Watauga                7:08.16   2       
 -- Key, Maycn                11 Ragsdale                   DNS   1       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License               12/15/2015 - 8:03 PM
                     Mighty Explorers #3 - 12/4/2015                      
                     JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                     
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 4A - 4:35.24                                                             
 3A - 4:42.24                                                             
 1A-2A - 4:50.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Durham, Dawson            11 North Stokes          J4:44.60   1  10   
  2 Adkins, Josh              12 West Stokes           J4:46.32   1  10   
  3 Cisneros, Juan            11 Patrick County        J4:46.77   1   7   
  4 Ham, Brendan              11 Ragsdale              J4:47.82   1   5   
  5 Marx, Freddie             11 Page                  J4:47.91   1   4   
  6 Myers, John               12 Davie County          J4:52.90   1   3   
  7 Rhodes, River             11 Watauga               J4:53.45   1   2   
  8 Coates, Stuart            10 Page                  J4:59.38   1   1   
  9 Lamont, Josh              10 Watauga                5:00.43   1       
 10 McGee, Jacob              09 North Stokes           5:12.96   1       
 11 Gonzalez, Burke           09 Patrick County         5:20.27   1       
 12 Goddard, Jurell           10 Page                   5:23.27   1       
 13 Campbell, Wyatt           11 Alexander Central      5:25.19   1       
 14 Bath, Aaron               12 Alexander Central      5:25.68   1       
 15 Mancini, Alex             12 Watauga                5:29.04   1       
 16 Marot, Collin             12 West Stokes            5:32.10   2       
 17 Benitez, Daniel           12 West Davidson          5:32.54   2       
 18 Hughes, Tripp             10 Page                   5:34.68   1       
 19 Horton, Josh              11 Alexander Central      5:39.54   2       
 20 Morse, Monroe             10 Patrick County         5:39.62   1       
 21 Rominger, Zach            10 Davie County           5:41.96   1       
 22 Berrois, Christopher      11 West Stokes            5:47.68   2       
 23 Smith, Donovan            10 Alexander Central      5:58.44   2       
 24 Miller, Owen              10 Watauga                6:00.11   2       
 25 Mathis, Rex               09 West Stokes            6:04.19   2       
 26 Swicegood, Ethan          10 West Davidson          6:05.25   2       
 27 Palmer, Nicholas          09 West Stokes            6:12.84   2       
 28 Figlow, Ilias             10 Watauga                6:14.45   2       
 29 Williams, Luke            09 Patrick County         6:20.26   2       
 30 Benitez, Eddio            10 West Davidson          6:21.13   2       
 31 Fanale, Guiseppe          11 Davie County           6:24.33   2       
 32 Nifong, Elliott           09 West Davidson          6:33.91   2       
 33 Clark, Jonathan           10 Page                   6:35.71   2       
 34 Brogdon, Cole             10 West Davidson          6:41.76   2       
 35 Sigmon, AJ                10 Davie County           6:46.79   2       
 36 Williams, Levi            09 Patrick County         6:55.70   2       
 37 Schumann, Garland         09 Watauga                7:08.16   2       
 -- Key, Maycn                11 Ragsdale                   DNS   1