Meet Logo
2015 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
Dec 15, 2015

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License               12/15/2015 - 8:03 PM
                     Mighty Explorers #3 - 12/4/2015                      
                     JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                     
 
Event 12  Boys 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 4A - 1:08.74                                                             
 3A - 1:10.04                                                             
 1A-2A - 1:11.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Cox, Aaron                12 Ragsdale              J1:11.38   1  10   
  2 Whisnant, Turner          11 Alexander Central     J1:11.78   1   8   
  3 Gilbert, Ethan            12 Patrick County        J1:12.26   1   7   
  4 Hellenbrand, Matthew      12 Watauga               J1:14.10   1   5   
  5 Hernandez, Talley         12 North Stokes          J1:14.81   2   7   
  6 Goddard, Chrishon         12 Page                  J1:14.94   1   3   
  7 Van Voorhis, Luke         12 Alexander Central     J1:15.38   1   2   
  8 Dequenne, Jared           10 Davie County          J1:16.26   1   1   
  9 Krietemeyer, Colver       11 Page                   1:16.52   2       
 10 Vargas, Gonzalo           10 Patrick County         1:18.41   2       
 11 Shultz-Colon, Johannes    11 Watauga                1:18.69   1       
 12 Pimentel, Brandon         11 Watauga                1:18.77   2       
 13 Davilla, Ben              11 West Stokes            1:18.82   4       
 14 Garcia, Nathan            11 Alexander Central      1:19.09   2       
 15 Pauley, Tommy             10 Patrick County         1:19.77   2       
 16 Gonzalez, Burke           09 Patrick County         1:20.20   3       
 17 Crotts, Alex              10 Davie County           1:20.90   3       
 18 Badger, Connor            11 Watauga                1:21.24   4       
 19 Bollman, Tony             12 West Stokes            1:23.45   4       
 20 Freeman, Alex             09 Watauga                1:24.69   4       
 21 Schronce, Jesse           09 Alexander Central      1:24.77   3       
 22 Garris, Myshawn           09 Ragsdale               1:24.93   3       
 23 Sims, Stephan             10 Ragsdale               1:24.96   3       
 24 Delp, Nicholas            09 North Stokes           1:25.45   3       
 25 Richardson, CJ            09 Davie County           1:35.57   4       
 26 Morse, Monroe             10 Patrick County         1:35.91   3       
 -- Benitez, Daniel           12 West Davidson              DNS   4       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License               12/15/2015 - 8:03 PM
                     Mighty Explorers #3 - 12/4/2015                      
                     JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                     
 
Event 12  Boys 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 4A - 1:08.74                                                             
 3A - 1:10.04                                                             
 1A-2A - 1:11.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Cox, Aaron                12 Ragsdale              J1:11.38   1  10   
  2 Whisnant, Turner          11 Alexander Central     J1:11.78   1   8   
  3 Gilbert, Ethan            12 Patrick County        J1:12.26   1   7   
  4 Hellenbrand, Matthew      12 Watauga               J1:14.10   1   5   
  5 Hernandez, Talley         12 North Stokes          J1:14.81   2   7   
  6 Goddard, Chrishon         12 Page                  J1:14.94   1   3   
  7 Van Voorhis, Luke         12 Alexander Central     J1:15.38   1   2   
  8 Dequenne, Jared           10 Davie County          J1:16.26   1   1   
  9 Krietemeyer, Colver       11 Page                   1:16.52   2       
 10 Vargas, Gonzalo           10 Patrick County         1:18.41   2       
 11 Shultz-Colon, Johannes    11 Watauga                1:18.69   1       
 12 Pimentel, Brandon         11 Watauga                1:18.77   2       
 13 Davilla, Ben              11 West Stokes            1:18.82   4       
 14 Garcia, Nathan            11 Alexander Central      1:19.09   2       
 15 Pauley, Tommy             10 Patrick County         1:19.77   2       
 16 Gonzalez, Burke           09 Patrick County         1:20.20   3       
 17 Crotts, Alex              10 Davie County           1:20.90   3       
 18 Badger, Connor            11 Watauga                1:21.24   4       
 19 Bollman, Tony             12 West Stokes            1:23.45   4       
 20 Freeman, Alex             09 Watauga                1:24.69   4       
 21 Schronce, Jesse           09 Alexander Central      1:24.77   3       
 22 Garris, Myshawn           09 Ragsdale               1:24.93   3       
 23 Sims, Stephan             10 Ragsdale               1:24.96   3       
 24 Delp, Nicholas            09 North Stokes           1:25.45   3       
 25 Richardson, CJ            09 Davie County           1:35.57   4       
 26 Morse, Monroe             10 Patrick County         1:35.91   3       
 -- Benitez, Daniel           12 West Davidson              DNS   4