Meet Logo
2015 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
Dec 15, 2015

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License               12/15/2015 - 8:03 PM
                     Mighty Explorers #3 - 12/4/2015                      
                     JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                     
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 4A - 2:40.24                                                             
 3A - 2:44.24                                                             
 1A-2A - 2:50.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Shanklin, Ian             11 Page                  J2:40.36   1  10   
  2 Cisneros, Juan            11 Patrick County        J2:47.94   1   9   
  3 Adkins, Josh              12 West Stokes           J2:48.26   1   8   
  4 Lingerfelt, Brett         11 West Davidson         J2:53.18   1   7   
  5 Williams, Sam             11 Watauga               J2:57.48   1   4   
  6 Braswell, Joseph          12 Alexander Central     J2:58.20   1   3   
  7 Evans, Hunter             11 Ragsdale              J3:02.67   1   2   
  8 Montgomery, Zach          10 Patrick County        J3:03.70   1   1   
  9 McHargue, Joshua          12 Alexander Central      3:04.79   1       
 10 Willis, Adam              10 West Davidson          3:04.97   1       
 11 Farrell, Sam              11 Page                   3:10.01   1       
 12 White, Tyler              11 Alexander Central      3:11.71   1       
 13 Novas, Jared              09 Ragsdale               3:14.45   1       
 14 Biedrycki, Jared          10 Patrick County         3:15.08   2       
 15 Fulks, Junior             11 North Stokes           3:15.37   2       
 16 Whitt, Michael            11 Watauga                3:15.68   1       
 17 Berrois, Christopher      11 West Stokes            3:17.25   1       
 18 Brown, James              10 Ragsdale               3:19.28   2       
 19 Marot, Collin             12 West Stokes            3:22.13   2       
 20 Boggs, Jake               12 Watauga                3:23.12   2       
 21 Magaraci, TJ              09 West Stokes            3:24.78   2       
 22 Ivosic, Daxton            10 Alexander Central      3:25.31   2       
 23 McDowell, Harrison        09 Page                   3:26.00   2       
 24 Styles, Isaac             09 Watauga                3:27.60   2       
 25 Akouegnon, Evan           10 Page                   3:33.88   2       
 26 Deal, Jacob               10 Alexander Central      3:34.18   2       
 27 Atkinson, Beau            09 Davie County           3:36.51   2       
 28 Underwood, Gram           11 Page                   3:44.95   2       
 29 Pierce, Ethan             12 Davie County           3:45.91   2       
 30 Williams, Luke            09 Patrick County         3:47.69   2       
 31 Kuhnemann, Wyatt          09 Davie County           3:48.01   2       
 32 Juarez, Jacob             09 Davie County           3:54.17   2       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License               12/15/2015 - 8:03 PM
                     Mighty Explorers #3 - 12/4/2015                      
                     JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                     
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 4A - 2:40.24                                                             
 3A - 2:44.24                                                             
 1A-2A - 2:50.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Shanklin, Ian             11 Page                  J2:40.36   1  10   
  2 Cisneros, Juan            11 Patrick County        J2:47.94   1   9   
  3 Adkins, Josh              12 West Stokes           J2:48.26   1   8   
  4 Lingerfelt, Brett         11 West Davidson         J2:53.18   1   7   
  5 Williams, Sam             11 Watauga               J2:57.48   1   4   
  6 Braswell, Joseph          12 Alexander Central     J2:58.20   1   3   
  7 Evans, Hunter             11 Ragsdale              J3:02.67   1   2   
  8 Montgomery, Zach          10 Patrick County        J3:03.70   1   1   
  9 McHargue, Joshua          12 Alexander Central      3:04.79   1       
 10 Willis, Adam              10 West Davidson          3:04.97   1       
 11 Farrell, Sam              11 Page                   3:10.01   1       
 12 White, Tyler              11 Alexander Central      3:11.71   1       
 13 Novas, Jared              09 Ragsdale               3:14.45   1       
 14 Biedrycki, Jared          10 Patrick County         3:15.08   2       
 15 Fulks, Junior             11 North Stokes           3:15.37   2       
 16 Whitt, Michael            11 Watauga                3:15.68   1       
 17 Berrois, Christopher      11 West Stokes            3:17.25   1       
 18 Brown, James              10 Ragsdale               3:19.28   2       
 19 Marot, Collin             12 West Stokes            3:22.13   2       
 20 Boggs, Jake               12 Watauga                3:23.12   2       
 21 Magaraci, TJ              09 West Stokes            3:24.78   2       
 22 Ivosic, Daxton            10 Alexander Central      3:25.31   2       
 23 McDowell, Harrison        09 Page                   3:26.00   2       
 24 Styles, Isaac             09 Watauga                3:27.60   2       
 25 Akouegnon, Evan           10 Page                   3:33.88   2       
 26 Deal, Jacob               10 Alexander Central      3:34.18   2       
 27 Atkinson, Beau            09 Davie County           3:36.51   2       
 28 Underwood, Gram           11 Page                   3:44.95   2       
 29 Pierce, Ethan             12 Davie County           3:45.91   2       
 30 Williams, Luke            09 Patrick County         3:47.69   2       
 31 Kuhnemann, Wyatt          09 Davie County           3:48.01   2       
 32 Juarez, Jacob             09 Davie County           3:54.17   2