Meet Logo
2015 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
Dec 15, 2015

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License               12/15/2015 - 8:03 PM
                     Mighty Explorers #3 - 12/4/2015                      
                     JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                     
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 4A - 4:18.24                                                             
 3A - 4:26.24                                                             
 1A-2A - 4:40.24                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Ragsdale  'A'                                       4:23.66   1  10   
     1) Ward, Charla 11                 2) Ward, Chesney 12               
     3) Gidderon, Ticoiya 10            4) Platek, Sara 11                
  2 Watauga  'A'                                        4:36.38   1   8   
     1) Clark, Emma 10                  2) Plummer, Kira 10               
     3) Sprague, Mary Louise 09         4) Tzotschew, Emma 09             
  3 Page  'A'                                           4:36.61   1   6   
     1) Brown, Adiva 09                 2) Froelich, Lucy 09              
     3) Goode, Demetria 12              4) Wright, Alaysia 11             
  4 Davie County  'A'                                   4:38.10   1   5   
     1) Everette, Savannah 11           2) Navarro, Jessica 10            
     3) Ebert, Zella 11                 4) Bohannon, Madison 11           
  5 Alexander Central  'A'                              4:41.11   1   4   
     1) Walter, Alexis 10               2) Cooper, Paige 11               
     3) Bebber, Callie 10               4) Van Voorhis, Sarah 10          
  6 Ragsdale  'B'                                       4:51.41   1   3   
     1) McGoogan, Kaitlin 09            2) Jackson, Jade 09               
     3) Williams, Lauren 10             4) Bynum, Tamiyia 10              
  7 Davie County  'B'                                   5:12.52   2   2   
     1) Halverson, Abigail 09           2) Smart, Emma 12                 
     3) Richardson, Nakia 11            4) Williford, Shelby 10           
  8 Page  'B'                                           5:18.86   2   1   
     1) Yarbrough, Kate 09              2) Afanador, Carley 09            
     3) Deberry, Sydney 10              4) Esquilin, Stephanie 09         
  9 Alexander Central  'B'                              5:22.48   2       
     1) Murcia-Mejia, Alicia 10         2) Rogers, Meredith 10            
     3) Bentley, Kennedy 10             4) Davidson, Gwyneth 11           

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License               12/15/2015 - 8:03 PM
                     Mighty Explorers #3 - 12/4/2015                      
                     JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                     
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 4A - 4:18.24                                                             
 3A - 4:26.24                                                             
 1A-2A - 4:40.24                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Ragsdale  'A'                                       4:23.66   1  10   
     1) Ward, Charla 11                 2) Ward, Chesney 12               
     3) Gidderon, Ticoiya 10            4) Platek, Sara 11                
  2 Watauga  'A'                                        4:36.38   1   8   
     1) Clark, Emma 10                  2) Plummer, Kira 10               
     3) Sprague, Mary Louise 09         4) Tzotschew, Emma 09             
  3 Page  'A'                                           4:36.61   1   6   
     1) Brown, Adiva 09                 2) Froelich, Lucy 09              
     3) Goode, Demetria 12              4) Wright, Alaysia 11             
  4 Davie County  'A'                                   4:38.10   1   5   
     1) Everette, Savannah 11           2) Navarro, Jessica 10            
     3) Ebert, Zella 11                 4) Bohannon, Madison 11           
  5 Alexander Central  'A'                              4:41.11   1   4   
     1) Walter, Alexis 10               2) Cooper, Paige 11               
     3) Bebber, Callie 10               4) Van Voorhis, Sarah 10          
  6 Ragsdale  'B'                                       4:51.41   1   3   
     1) McGoogan, Kaitlin 09            2) Jackson, Jade 09               
     3) Williams, Lauren 10             4) Bynum, Tamiyia 10              
  7 Davie County  'B'                                   5:12.52   2   2   
     1) Halverson, Abigail 09           2) Smart, Emma 12                 
     3) Richardson, Nakia 11            4) Williford, Shelby 10           
  8 Page  'B'                                           5:18.86   2   1   
     1) Yarbrough, Kate 09              2) Afanador, Carley 09            
     3) Deberry, Sydney 10              4) Esquilin, Stephanie 09         
  9 Alexander Central  'B'                              5:22.48   2       
     1) Murcia-Mejia, Alicia 10         2) Rogers, Meredith 10            
     3) Bentley, Kennedy 10             4) Davidson, Gwyneth 11