Meet Logo
2015 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
Dec 15, 2015

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License               12/15/2015 - 8:03 PM
                     Mighty Explorers #3 - 12/4/2015                      
                     JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                     
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 4A - 3:32.24                                                             
 3A - 3:37.24                                                             
 1A-2A - 3:49.24                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Ragsdale  'A'                                      J3:41.26   1  10   
     1) Alexander, Johnathon 11         2) Cox, Aaron 12                  
     3) Evans, Hunter 11                4) Popek, Joseph 12               
  2 Davie County  'A'                                  J3:42.15   1   8   
     1) Perez, Angel 11                 2) Dequenne, Jared 10             
     3) Martin, Tasaun 10               4) Williford, Avery 12            
  3 Page  'A'                                          J3:45.26   1   6   
     1) Sinada, Ahmed 10                2) Shanklin, Ian 11               
     3) Goddard, Chrishon 12            4) Monroe, Dontavius 11           
  4 Watauga  'A'                                       J3:53.49   1   5   
     1) Williams, Sam 11                2) Hellenbrand, Matthew 12        
     3) Badger, Connor 11               4) Crumpler, Andrew 12            
  5 Alexander Central  'A'                             J3:55.03   2   4   
     1) McHargue, Joshua 12             2) Garcia, Nathan 11              
     3) Braswell, Joseph 12             4) Van Voorhis, Luke 12           
  6 Ragsdale  'B'                                      J3:56.98   1   3   
     1) Lawrence, Jasan 10              2) Martin, Spencer 10             
     3) Acquaye, Alfred 11              4) Anthony, Byrce 10              
  7 West Stokes  'A'                                   J3:57.42   1   4   
     1) Adkins, Josh 12                 2) Bollman, Tony 12               
     3) Davilla, Ben 11                 4) Rutherford, Thomas 12          
  8 Page  'B'                                          J4:02.95   2   1   
     1) Willett, Garrett 10             2) Krietemeyer, Colver 11         
     3) King, Cody 09                   4) Goddard, Jurell 10             
  9 Watauga  'B'                                        4:13.94   2       
     1) Freeman, Alex 09                2) Mancini, Alex 12               
     3) Sinanian, Huxley 09             4) Whitt, Michael 11              
 10 Davie County  'B'                                   4:22.01   2       
     1) Moore, Troy 10                  2) Garcia, Jose 09                
     3) Leath, Josh 10                  4) Pierce, Ethan 12               

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License               12/15/2015 - 8:03 PM
                     Mighty Explorers #3 - 12/4/2015                      
                     JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                     
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 4A - 3:32.24                                                             
 3A - 3:37.24                                                             
 1A-2A - 3:49.24                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Ragsdale  'A'                                      J3:41.26   1  10   
     1) Alexander, Johnathon 11         2) Cox, Aaron 12                  
     3) Evans, Hunter 11                4) Popek, Joseph 12               
  2 Davie County  'A'                                  J3:42.15   1   8   
     1) Perez, Angel 11                 2) Dequenne, Jared 10             
     3) Martin, Tasaun 10               4) Williford, Avery 12            
  3 Page  'A'                                          J3:45.26   1   6   
     1) Sinada, Ahmed 10                2) Shanklin, Ian 11               
     3) Goddard, Chrishon 12            4) Monroe, Dontavius 11           
  4 Watauga  'A'                                       J3:53.49   1   5   
     1) Williams, Sam 11                2) Hellenbrand, Matthew 12        
     3) Badger, Connor 11               4) Crumpler, Andrew 12            
  5 Alexander Central  'A'                             J3:55.03   2   4   
     1) McHargue, Joshua 12             2) Garcia, Nathan 11              
     3) Braswell, Joseph 12             4) Van Voorhis, Luke 12           
  6 Ragsdale  'B'                                      J3:56.98   1   3   
     1) Lawrence, Jasan 10              2) Martin, Spencer 10             
     3) Acquaye, Alfred 11              4) Anthony, Byrce 10              
  7 West Stokes  'A'                                   J3:57.42   1   4   
     1) Adkins, Josh 12                 2) Bollman, Tony 12               
     3) Davilla, Ben 11                 4) Rutherford, Thomas 12          
  8 Page  'B'                                          J4:02.95   2   1   
     1) Willett, Garrett 10             2) Krietemeyer, Colver 11         
     3) King, Cody 09                   4) Goddard, Jurell 10             
  9 Watauga  'B'                                        4:13.94   2       
     1) Freeman, Alex 09                2) Mancini, Alex 12               
     3) Sinanian, Huxley 09             4) Whitt, Michael 11              
 10 Davie County  'B'                                   4:22.01   2       
     1) Moore, Troy 10                  2) Garcia, Jose 09                
     3) Leath, Josh 10                  4) Pierce, Ethan 12