Meet Logo
2015 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
Dec 15, 2015

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License            12/15/2015 - 8:03 PM
                    Mighty Explorers #3 - 12/4/2015                    
                   JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                    
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 4A - 31-6                                                             
 3A - 30-0                                                             
 1A-2A - 30-0                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Hurley, Sydney            11 Alexander Central     32-04.00   10   
      FOUL  26-09  32-04                                               
  2 Ellison, Ce'Ondre         11 Ragsdale              31-10.50    8   
      31-06  31-10.50  31-07                                           
  3 Cartner, Erin             09 Davie County          30-02.00    6   
      27-10  29-04.50  30-02                                           
  4 McGoogan, Kaitlin         09 Ragsdale              28-09.00    5   
      28-09  27-01  26-11.50                                           
  5 Hinsley, Olivia           12 Ragsdale              28-03.00    4   
      28-03  27-00.50  27-02                                           
  6 Randle, Savanna           12 Watauga               28-02.00    3   
      25-00  26-08  28-02                                              
  7 Ward, Savannah            11 Alexander Central     26-04.50    2   
      26-04.50  FOUL  25-08.50                                         
  8 Smith, Rachel             11 Davie County          26-02.00    1   
      22-10.50  25-11  26-02                                           
  9 Shepard, Hailey           10 North Stokes          25-10.50        
      25-10.50  23-09.50  24-00                                        
 10 Ratchford, Madison        09 Alexander Central     25-04.50        
      24-02  24-06  25-04.50                                           
 11 Priester, Armani          10 Page                  25-03.00        
      25-03  25-02  24-07.50                                           
 12 Jackson, Jade             09 Ragsdale              25-02.00        
      25-02  23-02  FOUL                                               
 13 West, Audrey              12 Alexander Central     24-09.00        
      24-07.50  22-10.50  24-09                                        
 14 Arnold, Suzanna           11 Ragsdale              24-00.00        
      18-10  23-01.50  24-00                                           
 15 Robertson, Amber          11 North Stokes          23-00.00        
      21-03  23-00  22-03                                              
 16 Aldridge, Emma             9 Watauga               20-02.00        
 17 Tillman, Xiia             11 Davie County          19-05.00        
      19-00.50  19-05  17-04                                           
 -- Fuller, Emily             09 Watauga                    DNS        
 -- Campbell, Hunter          11 Alexander Central          DNS        
 -- Wagner, Courtney          09 Davie County               DNS        
 -- Gosnell, Emily            11 Davie County               DNS        
 -- Teague, Makayla           11 Alexander Central          DNS        

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License            12/15/2015 - 8:03 PM
                    Mighty Explorers #3 - 12/4/2015                    
                   JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                    
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 4A - 31-6                                                             
 3A - 30-0                                                             
 1A-2A - 30-0                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Hurley, Sydney            11 Alexander Central     32-04.00   10   
      FOUL  26-09  32-04                                               
  2 Ellison, Ce'Ondre         11 Ragsdale              31-10.50    8   
      31-06  31-10.50  31-07                                           
  3 Cartner, Erin             09 Davie County          30-02.00    6   
      27-10  29-04.50  30-02                                           
  4 McGoogan, Kaitlin         09 Ragsdale              28-09.00    5   
      28-09  27-01  26-11.50                                           
  5 Hinsley, Olivia           12 Ragsdale              28-03.00    4   
      28-03  27-00.50  27-02                                           
  6 Randle, Savanna           12 Watauga               28-02.00    3   
      25-00  26-08  28-02                                              
  7 Ward, Savannah            11 Alexander Central     26-04.50    2   
      26-04.50  FOUL  25-08.50                                         
  8 Smith, Rachel             11 Davie County          26-02.00    1   
      22-10.50  25-11  26-02                                           
  9 Shepard, Hailey           10 North Stokes          25-10.50        
      25-10.50  23-09.50  24-00                                        
 10 Ratchford, Madison        09 Alexander Central     25-04.50        
      24-02  24-06  25-04.50                                           
 11 Priester, Armani          10 Page                  25-03.00        
      25-03  25-02  24-07.50                                           
 12 Jackson, Jade             09 Ragsdale              25-02.00        
      25-02  23-02  FOUL                                               
 13 West, Audrey              12 Alexander Central     24-09.00        
      24-07.50  22-10.50  24-09                                        
 14 Arnold, Suzanna           11 Ragsdale              24-00.00        
      18-10  23-01.50  24-00                                           
 15 Robertson, Amber          11 North Stokes          23-00.00        
      21-03  23-00  22-03                                              
 16 Aldridge, Emma             9 Watauga               20-02.00        
 17 Tillman, Xiia             11 Davie County          19-05.00        
      19-00.50  19-05  17-04                                           
 -- Fuller, Emily             09 Watauga                    DNS        
 -- Campbell, Hunter          11 Alexander Central          DNS        
 -- Wagner, Courtney          09 Davie County               DNS        
 -- Gosnell, Emily            11 Davie County               DNS        
 -- Teague, Makayla           11 Alexander Central          DNS