Meet Logo
2015 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
Dec 15, 2015

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                 12/15/2015 - 8:03 PM
                      Mighty Explorers #3 - 12/4/2015                       
                      JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                      
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================     
 4A - 44-6                                                                  
 3A - 44-0                                                                  
 1A-2A - 41-0                                                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points     
=======================================================================     
Finals                                                                      
  1 Taylor, Chetney           12 Ragsdale             J50-11.50   10        
      50-11.50  FOUL  50-07.50                                              
  2 Boyles, Brandon           11 North Stokes         J42-08.50   11        
      40-04.50  40-07  42-08.50                                             
  3 Wagner, Jacob             12 West Stokes          J40-03.00    8        
      38-08.50  40-03  39-04                                                
  4 Spencer, Shane            12 Patrick County       J39-10.50    6        
      38-10  38-04  39-10.50                                                
  5 Ayers, Michael            12 Patrick County       J35-08.00    4        
      35-08  31-08.50  33-04                                                
  6 Clark, Gabriel            09 Davie County         J33-04.00    3        
      29-00  30-05  33-04                                                   
  7 Richardson, CJ            09 Davie County         J32-07.00    2        
      31-03  32-07  32-07                                                   
  8 Overstreet, Michael       09 North Stokes         J31-04.00    1        
      29-11  31-04  30-06                                                   
  9 Taylor, Will              11 Patrick County        30-05.50             
      30-05.50  27-05  28-09.50                                             
 10 Mathes, Christopher       11 Davie County          30-01.00             
      24-09  30-01  27-10.50                                                
 11 Rico Vega, Kevin          09 North Stokes          29-11.00             
      29-08  29-09  29-11                                                   
 12 Plasters, Shane           10 Patrick County        29-06.50             
      27-06.50  29-06.50  26-07                                             
 13 Gonzalez, Kenneth         11 Watauga               28-01.00             
      26-10.50  28-01  27-04                                                
 14 Montgomery, Nathaniel     10 Patrick County       J28-01.00             
      26-03  26-05  28-01                                                   
 15 Sappington, Samuel        09 Watauga               27-10.50             
      27-10.50  25-03  FOUL                                                 
 16 Katawazai, Milad          11 Ragsdale              27-09.00             
      25-00  24-11  27-09                                                   
 17 Juarez, Jacob             09 Davie County          26-02.00             
      24-09  25-03.50  26-02                                                
 18 Smithey, Joseph           09 Alexander Central     21-10.00             
      19-04  21-10  19-07                                                   
 19 Mabe, Isaac               11 North Stokes          19-08.00             
      18-03.50  17-06.50  19-08                                             
 20 Coke, Christopher         09 Ragsdale               9-02.00   Wheelchair
      9-02  8-08.50  8-03.50                                                
 -- Martin, Tasaun            10 Davie County               DNS             
 -- Popek, Joseph             12 Ragsdale                   DNS             

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                 12/15/2015 - 8:03 PM
                      Mighty Explorers #3 - 12/4/2015                       
                      JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC                      
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================     
 4A - 44-6                                                                  
 3A - 44-0                                                                  
 1A-2A - 41-0                                                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points     
=======================================================================     
Finals                                                                      
  1 Taylor, Chetney           12 Ragsdale             J50-11.50   10        
      50-11.50  FOUL  50-07.50                                              
  2 Boyles, Brandon           11 North Stokes         J42-08.50   11        
      40-04.50  40-07  42-08.50                                             
  3 Wagner, Jacob             12 West Stokes          J40-03.00    8        
      38-08.50  40-03  39-04                                                
  4 Spencer, Shane            12 Patrick County       J39-10.50    6        
      38-10  38-04  39-10.50                                                
  5 Ayers, Michael            12 Patrick County       J35-08.00    4        
      35-08  31-08.50  33-04                                                
  6 Clark, Gabriel            09 Davie County         J33-04.00    3        
      29-00  30-05  33-04                                                   
  7 Richardson, CJ            09 Davie County         J32-07.00    2        
      31-03  32-07  32-07                                                   
  8 Overstreet, Michael       09 North Stokes         J31-04.00    1        
      29-11  31-04  30-06                                                   
  9 Taylor, Will              11 Patrick County        30-05.50             
      30-05.50  27-05  28-09.50                                             
 10 Mathes, Christopher       11 Davie County          30-01.00             
      24-09  30-01  27-10.50                                                
 11 Rico Vega, Kevin          09 North Stokes          29-11.00             
      29-08  29-09  29-11                                                   
 12 Plasters, Shane           10 Patrick County        29-06.50             
      27-06.50  29-06.50  26-07                                             
 13 Gonzalez, Kenneth         11 Watauga               28-01.00             
      26-10.50  28-01  27-04                                                
 14 Montgomery, Nathaniel     10 Patrick County       J28-01.00             
      26-03  26-05  28-01                                                   
 15 Sappington, Samuel        09 Watauga               27-10.50             
      27-10.50  25-03  FOUL                                                 
 16 Katawazai, Milad          11 Ragsdale              27-09.00             
      25-00  24-11  27-09                                                   
 17 Juarez, Jacob             09 Davie County          26-02.00             
      24-09  25-03.50  26-02                                                
 18 Smithey, Joseph           09 Alexander Central     21-10.00             
      19-04  21-10  19-07                                                   
 19 Mabe, Isaac               11 North Stokes          19-08.00             
      18-03.50  17-06.50  19-08                                             
 20 Coke, Christopher         09 Ragsdale               9-02.00   Wheelchair
      9-02  8-08.50  8-03.50                                                
 -- Martin, Tasaun            10 Davie County               DNS             
 -- Popek, Joseph             12 Ragsdale                   DNS