Meet Logo
2016 JDL College Kick-off Classic
Dec 3, 2016

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#13 Men's 60m Hurdles

! JDL Fast Track 7.55 Aleec Harris adidas 1/31/2015 

Prelims

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SCOTT, Marshawn SR Limestone 8.09 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
2 KENDRICK, Brian SO Charlotte 8.21 Samford Invitational
3 BARKER, Drew JR Charlotte 8.37 2016 Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 CAVENEY, Sean SO Davidson 8.44 Atlantic 10 Championship
5 SMITH, Brandon SO Appalachian State 8.49 Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 SPEAR, Andrew SO Appalachian State 8.52 Chipotle Marshall Invitational
7 JONES, Sterling SR Lenoir-Rhyne 8.56 JDL College Kick-off Classic
8 HIRES, Kevin JR Western Carolina 8.57 Southern Conference Indoor Championships
9 THOMPSON, Jordan Allen 8.60 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships
10 MOREAU, Derrian JR Coker 8.64 Camel City Invitational
11 HARVEY, Devin SR Queens (N.C.) 8.73 Camel City Invitational
12 KOIKE, Hunter JR UNC-Asheville 8.89 Chipotle Marshall Invitational
13 MARSHALL, Jordan SR Davidson 8.95 Atlantic 10 Championship
14 MAYES, Tyler SO Milligan 9.13 Buccaneer Invitational
15 JENKINS, Henry Allen NT NT
16 HAYES, D'Andre JR Unattached NT 8.8
17 GRAVES, Elliott FR Appalachian State NT NT
18 MACK, LaMarion FR Johnson C. Smith NT 8.90 1st NCAA competition
19 GRAHAM, Charles SO Hampton NT NT
20 NULTY, Thomas FR Wingate NT NT
21 FOSTER, Matthew SR Unattached NT 8.10
22 MCMILLAN, Caleb JR Unattached NT 8.00
23 FERGUSON, Tons FR Milligan NT 8.70
24 NORRIS, Isaiah FR Hampton NT NT
25 JOHNSTON, Patrick FR UNC-Asheville NT NT
26 PATTERSON, Dominick FR Hampton NT NT
27 POWERS, Joshua SR Unattached NT 8.32
28 RICHARDSON, Anthony FR Western Carolina NT 8.60
29 ROGERS, Travis FR Charlotte NT NT
30 SCHNEIDER, Vincent SO Queens (N.C.) NT NT
31 DAVIS, James FR Davidson NT NT
32 SHAVISS, Samuel SO St. Augustine's NT NT
33 SIMON, Louis JR Queens (N.C.) NT NT
34 BREWINGTON, Trent FR Carson-Newman NT NT
35 SOLOMON-BISHOP, Omari SO Limestone NT NT
36 BOWDEN, Calvon SR Unattached NT 8.43
37 MCCLAIN, Kamain FR Coker NT 8.60
38 WALKER, Shareef FR Livingstone NT NT
39 WILLIAMS, Jaelen FR Hampton NT NT
40 WILSON, J'len FR Western Carolina NT 8.30
41 YARDLEY, Robert FR Charlotte NT NT

Finals

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SCOTT, Marshawn SR Limestone 8.09 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
2 KENDRICK, Brian SO Charlotte 8.21 Samford Invitational
3 BARKER, Drew JR Charlotte 8.37 2016 Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 CAVENEY, Sean SO Davidson 8.44 Atlantic 10 Championship
5 SMITH, Brandon SO Appalachian State 8.49 Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 SPEAR, Andrew SO Appalachian State 8.52 Chipotle Marshall Invitational
7 JONES, Sterling SR Lenoir-Rhyne 8.56 JDL College Kick-off Classic
8 HIRES, Kevin JR Western Carolina 8.57 Southern Conference Indoor Championships
9 THOMPSON, Jordan Allen 8.60 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships
10 MOREAU, Derrian JR Coker 8.64 Camel City Invitational
11 HARVEY, Devin SR Queens (N.C.) 8.73 Camel City Invitational
12 KOIKE, Hunter JR UNC-Asheville 8.89 Chipotle Marshall Invitational
13 MARSHALL, Jordan SR Davidson 8.95 Atlantic 10 Championship
14 MAYES, Tyler SO Milligan 9.13 Buccaneer Invitational
15 JENKINS, Henry Allen NT NT
16 HAYES, D'Andre JR Unattached NT 8.8
17 GRAVES, Elliott FR Appalachian State NT NT
18 MACK, LaMarion FR Johnson C. Smith NT 8.90 1st NCAA competition
19 GRAHAM, Charles SO Hampton NT NT
20 NULTY, Thomas FR Wingate NT NT
21 FOSTER, Matthew SR Unattached NT 8.10
22 MCMILLAN, Caleb JR Unattached NT 8.00
23 FERGUSON, Tons FR Milligan NT 8.70
24 NORRIS, Isaiah FR Hampton NT NT
25 JOHNSTON, Patrick FR UNC-Asheville NT NT
26 PATTERSON, Dominick FR Hampton NT NT
27 POWERS, Joshua SR Unattached NT 8.32
28 RICHARDSON, Anthony FR Western Carolina NT 8.60
29 ROGERS, Travis FR Charlotte NT NT
30 SCHNEIDER, Vincent SO Queens (N.C.) NT NT
31 DAVIS, James FR Davidson NT NT
32 SHAVISS, Samuel SO St. Augustine's NT NT
33 SIMON, Louis JR Queens (N.C.) NT NT
34 BREWINGTON, Trent FR Carson-Newman NT NT
35 SOLOMON-BISHOP, Omari SO Limestone NT NT
36 BOWDEN, Calvon SR Unattached NT 8.43
37 MCCLAIN, Kamain FR Coker NT 8.60
38 WALKER, Shareef FR Livingstone NT NT
39 WILLIAMS, Jaelen FR Hampton NT NT
40 WILSON, J'len FR Western Carolina NT 8.30
41 YARDLEY, Robert FR Charlotte NT NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016

#13 Men's 60m Hurdles

! JDL Fast Track 7.55 Aleec Harris adidas 1/31/2015 

Prelims

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SCOTT, Marshawn SR Limestone 8.09 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
2 KENDRICK, Brian SO Charlotte 8.21 Samford Invitational
3 BARKER, Drew JR Charlotte 8.37 2016 Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 CAVENEY, Sean SO Davidson 8.44 Atlantic 10 Championship
5 SMITH, Brandon SO Appalachian State 8.49 Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 SPEAR, Andrew SO Appalachian State 8.52 Chipotle Marshall Invitational
7 JONES, Sterling SR Lenoir-Rhyne 8.56 JDL College Kick-off Classic
8 HIRES, Kevin JR Western Carolina 8.57 Southern Conference Indoor Championships
9 THOMPSON, Jordan Allen 8.60 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships
10 MOREAU, Derrian JR Coker 8.64 Camel City Invitational
11 HARVEY, Devin SR Queens (N.C.) 8.73 Camel City Invitational
12 KOIKE, Hunter JR UNC-Asheville 8.89 Chipotle Marshall Invitational
13 MARSHALL, Jordan SR Davidson 8.95 Atlantic 10 Championship
14 MAYES, Tyler SO Milligan 9.13 Buccaneer Invitational
15 JENKINS, Henry Allen NT NT
16 HAYES, D'Andre JR Unattached NT 8.8
17 GRAVES, Elliott FR Appalachian State NT NT
18 MACK, LaMarion FR Johnson C. Smith NT 8.90 1st NCAA competition
19 GRAHAM, Charles SO Hampton NT NT
20 NULTY, Thomas FR Wingate NT NT
21 FOSTER, Matthew SR Unattached NT 8.10
22 MCMILLAN, Caleb JR Unattached NT 8.00
23 FERGUSON, Tons FR Milligan NT 8.70
24 NORRIS, Isaiah FR Hampton NT NT
25 JOHNSTON, Patrick FR UNC-Asheville NT NT
26 PATTERSON, Dominick FR Hampton NT NT
27 POWERS, Joshua SR Unattached NT 8.32
28 RICHARDSON, Anthony FR Western Carolina NT 8.60
29 ROGERS, Travis FR Charlotte NT NT
30 SCHNEIDER, Vincent SO Queens (N.C.) NT NT
31 DAVIS, James FR Davidson NT NT
32 SHAVISS, Samuel SO St. Augustine's NT NT
33 SIMON, Louis JR Queens (N.C.) NT NT
34 BREWINGTON, Trent FR Carson-Newman NT NT
35 SOLOMON-BISHOP, Omari SO Limestone NT NT
36 BOWDEN, Calvon SR Unattached NT 8.43
37 MCCLAIN, Kamain FR Coker NT 8.60
38 WALKER, Shareef FR Livingstone NT NT
39 WILLIAMS, Jaelen FR Hampton NT NT
40 WILSON, J'len FR Western Carolina NT 8.30
41 YARDLEY, Robert FR Charlotte NT NT

Finals

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SCOTT, Marshawn SR Limestone 8.09 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
2 KENDRICK, Brian SO Charlotte 8.21 Samford Invitational
3 BARKER, Drew JR Charlotte 8.37 2016 Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 CAVENEY, Sean SO Davidson 8.44 Atlantic 10 Championship
5 SMITH, Brandon SO Appalachian State 8.49 Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 SPEAR, Andrew SO Appalachian State 8.52 Chipotle Marshall Invitational
7 JONES, Sterling SR Lenoir-Rhyne 8.56 JDL College Kick-off Classic
8 HIRES, Kevin JR Western Carolina 8.57 Southern Conference Indoor Championships
9 THOMPSON, Jordan Allen 8.60 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships
10 MOREAU, Derrian JR Coker 8.64 Camel City Invitational
11 HARVEY, Devin SR Queens (N.C.) 8.73 Camel City Invitational
12 KOIKE, Hunter JR UNC-Asheville 8.89 Chipotle Marshall Invitational
13 MARSHALL, Jordan SR Davidson 8.95 Atlantic 10 Championship
14 MAYES, Tyler SO Milligan 9.13 Buccaneer Invitational
15 JENKINS, Henry Allen NT NT
16 HAYES, D'Andre JR Unattached NT 8.8
17 GRAVES, Elliott FR Appalachian State NT NT
18 MACK, LaMarion FR Johnson C. Smith NT 8.90 1st NCAA competition
19 GRAHAM, Charles SO Hampton NT NT
20 NULTY, Thomas FR Wingate NT NT
21 FOSTER, Matthew SR Unattached NT 8.10
22 MCMILLAN, Caleb JR Unattached NT 8.00
23 FERGUSON, Tons FR Milligan NT 8.70
24 NORRIS, Isaiah FR Hampton NT NT
25 JOHNSTON, Patrick FR UNC-Asheville NT NT
26 PATTERSON, Dominick FR Hampton NT NT
27 POWERS, Joshua SR Unattached NT 8.32
28 RICHARDSON, Anthony FR Western Carolina NT 8.60
29 ROGERS, Travis FR Charlotte NT NT
30 SCHNEIDER, Vincent SO Queens (N.C.) NT NT
31 DAVIS, James FR Davidson NT NT
32 SHAVISS, Samuel SO St. Augustine's NT NT
33 SIMON, Louis JR Queens (N.C.) NT NT
34 BREWINGTON, Trent FR Carson-Newman NT NT
35 SOLOMON-BISHOP, Omari SO Limestone NT NT
36 BOWDEN, Calvon SR Unattached NT 8.43
37 MCCLAIN, Kamain FR Coker NT 8.60
38 WALKER, Shareef FR Livingstone NT NT
39 WILLIAMS, Jaelen FR Hampton NT NT
40 WILSON, J'len FR Western Carolina NT 8.30
41 YARDLEY, Robert FR Charlotte NT NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016