Meet Logo
2016 JDL College Kick-off Classic
Dec 3, 2016

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#14 Women's 60m Hurdles

! JDL Fast Track 7.95 Sharika Nelvis/Brianna Rollins adidas/Nike 1/31/2015 

Prelims

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ZIKETH, Karel SO Benedict 8.40 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
2 MCMILLAN, Kylie SO Hampton 8.65 2016 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges)
3 QUINCE, Shamaz UNA Johnson C. Smith 8.65 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 CHAPMAN, Imani SO Appalachian State 8.81 Buccaneer Invitational
5 HALL, Shakera JR St. Augustine's 8.85 Buccaneer Invitational
6 SCOTT, Kaitlin SO Hampton 8.94 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
7 NICHOLS, Kayli JR UNC-Asheville 9.00 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
8 LAWS, Lydia JR Elon 9.04 Camel City Invitational
9 HEARN, Tianna SR North Florida 9.13 Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
10 BINGHAM, Erin SR Lees-McRae 9.20 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
11 BONHAM, Rachel JR Winston-Salem St. 9.21 SPIRE Indoor Track & Field Challenge
12 RICKS, Courtney SO Barton 9.36 CNU Holiday Open
13 WARREN, Lashawnda SR Claflin 9.40 Emory CrossPlex Invitational
14 MILLER, Jazmine SR Pfeiffer 9.40 JDL College Kick-off Classic
15 CHANDLER, Dominique SO Winston-Salem St. 9.45 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
16 CLEVELAND, Ashleigh JR Gardner-Webb 9.48 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
17 BYL, Merideth SR Gardner-Webb 9.55 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
18 HAMMETT, Princess SO Benedict 9.57 Samford Open
19 SCOTT, Marisa SO Western Carolina 9.63 Southern Conference Indoor Championships
20 PARCELLS, Taylor SO Charlotte 9.64 Thundering Herd Invitational
21 ROBERTS, Makaila SO Appalachian State 9.66 Buccaneer Invitational
22 DUQUIATAN, Katherine SO UNC-Asheville 9.66 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
23 ESTEP, Makayla JR Lees-McRae 9.99 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
24 SEAY, Madison SO Anderson (S.C.) 10.19 UCS Invitational
25 HART, Natalie SO Wingate 10.40 Camel City Invitational
26 HARRIS, Anaiya FR Barton NT NT
27 HAGGER, Rahbi FR Converse NT 8.98
28 HOTCHKISS, Taylor FR Gardner-Webb NT NT
29 GUEST, Niamh FR Mars Hill NT NT
30 GREALIS, Annelle FR Lenoir-Rhyne NT NT
31 FLOWERS, Jocoya 7 Unattached NT 10.02
32 BROWN, Aniya FR Western Carolina NT 8.90
33 MARSHALL, Sidney FR Johnson C. Smith NT NT
34 CAPERS, Denesia SO Claflin NT 9.76
35 MCCRAY , Bailey JR Unattached NT
36 DESOUZA, Danyel SO Western Carolina NT 8.90
37 MEDLEY, Leona FR Lenoir-Rhyne NT NT
38 DAVIS, Sydney SO Hampton NT NT
39 MORRIS, Jamina FR Barton NT NT
40 BINTER, Makayla FR Davidson NT 9.0
41 FIELDS, Sydni FR Appalachian State NT NT
42 PETERSON, Page FR Gardner-Webb NT NT
43 PITCHFORD, Mallory FR Hampton NT NT
44 DAVIS, Deja FR Johnson C. Smith NT NT
45 REYNOLDS, Christiana SR Unattached NT 10.34
46 LAMB, Savannah FR Belmont Abbey NT NT
47 LOVE, Alesha SR Unattached NT 8.59
48 RODGERS, Aaliyah FR Elon NT 9.12
49 BELK, Aalyiah FR UNC-Asheville NT 9.45
50 BAROODY, Abigal FR Coker NT 9.8
51 JACKSON, Deonzha FR Coker NT 9.34 %09District 15 - 6A %28TX%29 Apr 11%2C 2016 %2814.54%29 100 HH
52 SELF, Kadasia SO Columbia (S.C.) NT NT
53 SMITH, ashya SR Unattached NT 8.8
54 THOMAS, Dajah FR Limestone NT NT
55 TORRES, Kalista FR Benedict NT NT
56 KAUFFMAN, Kristen FR Queens (N.C.) NT NT
57 WEATHERS, Torri FR Charlotte NT 9.20 Ran 8.60 55mH in HS. NC 3A State Meet Feb. 2016.
58 KOVARIK, Aileen JR Converse NT 9.50

Finals

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ZIKETH, Karel SO Benedict 8.40 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
2 MCMILLAN, Kylie SO Hampton 8.65 2016 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges)
3 QUINCE, Shamaz UNA Johnson C. Smith 8.65 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 CHAPMAN, Imani SO Appalachian State 8.81 Buccaneer Invitational
5 HALL, Shakera JR St. Augustine's 8.85 Buccaneer Invitational
6 SCOTT, Kaitlin SO Hampton 8.94 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
7 NICHOLS, Kayli JR UNC-Asheville 9.00 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
8 LAWS, Lydia JR Elon 9.04 Camel City Invitational
9 HEARN, Tianna SR North Florida 9.13 Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
10 BINGHAM, Erin SR Lees-McRae 9.20 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
11 BONHAM, Rachel JR Winston-Salem St. 9.21 SPIRE Indoor Track & Field Challenge
12 RICKS, Courtney SO Barton 9.36 CNU Holiday Open
13 WARREN, Lashawnda SR Claflin 9.40 Emory CrossPlex Invitational
14 MILLER, Jazmine SR Pfeiffer 9.40 JDL College Kick-off Classic
15 CHANDLER, Dominique SO Winston-Salem St. 9.45 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
16 CLEVELAND, Ashleigh JR Gardner-Webb 9.48 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
17 BYL, Merideth SR Gardner-Webb 9.55 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
18 HAMMETT, Princess SO Benedict 9.57 Samford Open
19 SCOTT, Marisa SO Western Carolina 9.63 Southern Conference Indoor Championships
20 PARCELLS, Taylor SO Charlotte 9.64 Thundering Herd Invitational
21 ROBERTS, Makaila SO Appalachian State 9.66 Buccaneer Invitational
22 DUQUIATAN, Katherine SO UNC-Asheville 9.66 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
23 ESTEP, Makayla JR Lees-McRae 9.99 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
24 SEAY, Madison SO Anderson (S.C.) 10.19 UCS Invitational
25 HART, Natalie SO Wingate 10.40 Camel City Invitational
26 HARRIS, Anaiya FR Barton NT NT
27 HAGGER, Rahbi FR Converse NT 8.98
28 HOTCHKISS, Taylor FR Gardner-Webb NT NT
29 GUEST, Niamh FR Mars Hill NT NT
30 GREALIS, Annelle FR Lenoir-Rhyne NT NT
31 FLOWERS, Jocoya 7 Unattached NT 10.02
32 BROWN, Aniya FR Western Carolina NT 8.90
33 MARSHALL, Sidney FR Johnson C. Smith NT NT
34 CAPERS, Denesia SO Claflin NT 9.76
35 MCCRAY , Bailey JR Unattached NT
36 DESOUZA, Danyel SO Western Carolina NT 8.90
37 MEDLEY, Leona FR Lenoir-Rhyne NT NT
38 DAVIS, Sydney SO Hampton NT NT
39 MORRIS, Jamina FR Barton NT NT
40 BINTER, Makayla FR Davidson NT 9.0
41 FIELDS, Sydni FR Appalachian State NT NT
42 PETERSON, Page FR Gardner-Webb NT NT
43 PITCHFORD, Mallory FR Hampton NT NT
44 DAVIS, Deja FR Johnson C. Smith NT NT
45 REYNOLDS, Christiana SR Unattached NT 10.34
46 LAMB, Savannah FR Belmont Abbey NT NT
47 LOVE, Alesha SR Unattached NT 8.59
48 RODGERS, Aaliyah FR Elon NT 9.12
49 BELK, Aalyiah FR UNC-Asheville NT 9.45
50 BAROODY, Abigal FR Coker NT 9.8
51 JACKSON, Deonzha FR Coker NT 9.34 %09District 15 - 6A %28TX%29 Apr 11%2C 2016 %2814.54%29 100 HH
52 SELF, Kadasia SO Columbia (S.C.) NT NT
53 SMITH, ashya SR Unattached NT 8.8
54 THOMAS, Dajah FR Limestone NT NT
55 TORRES, Kalista FR Benedict NT NT
56 KAUFFMAN, Kristen FR Queens (N.C.) NT NT
57 WEATHERS, Torri FR Charlotte NT 9.20 Ran 8.60 55mH in HS. NC 3A State Meet Feb. 2016.
58 KOVARIK, Aileen JR Converse NT 9.50

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016

#14 Women's 60m Hurdles

! JDL Fast Track 7.95 Sharika Nelvis/Brianna Rollins adidas/Nike 1/31/2015 

Prelims

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ZIKETH, Karel SO Benedict 8.40 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
2 MCMILLAN, Kylie SO Hampton 8.65 2016 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges)
3 QUINCE, Shamaz UNA Johnson C. Smith 8.65 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 CHAPMAN, Imani SO Appalachian State 8.81 Buccaneer Invitational
5 HALL, Shakera JR St. Augustine's 8.85 Buccaneer Invitational
6 SCOTT, Kaitlin SO Hampton 8.94 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
7 NICHOLS, Kayli JR UNC-Asheville 9.00 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
8 LAWS, Lydia JR Elon 9.04 Camel City Invitational
9 HEARN, Tianna SR North Florida 9.13 Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
10 BINGHAM, Erin SR Lees-McRae 9.20 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
11 BONHAM, Rachel JR Winston-Salem St. 9.21 SPIRE Indoor Track & Field Challenge
12 RICKS, Courtney SO Barton 9.36 CNU Holiday Open
13 WARREN, Lashawnda SR Claflin 9.40 Emory CrossPlex Invitational
14 MILLER, Jazmine SR Pfeiffer 9.40 JDL College Kick-off Classic
15 CHANDLER, Dominique SO Winston-Salem St. 9.45 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
16 CLEVELAND, Ashleigh JR Gardner-Webb 9.48 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
17 BYL, Merideth SR Gardner-Webb 9.55 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
18 HAMMETT, Princess SO Benedict 9.57 Samford Open
19 SCOTT, Marisa SO Western Carolina 9.63 Southern Conference Indoor Championships
20 PARCELLS, Taylor SO Charlotte 9.64 Thundering Herd Invitational
21 ROBERTS, Makaila SO Appalachian State 9.66 Buccaneer Invitational
22 DUQUIATAN, Katherine SO UNC-Asheville 9.66 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
23 ESTEP, Makayla JR Lees-McRae 9.99 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
24 SEAY, Madison SO Anderson (S.C.) 10.19 UCS Invitational
25 HART, Natalie SO Wingate 10.40 Camel City Invitational
26 HARRIS, Anaiya FR Barton NT NT
27 HAGGER, Rahbi FR Converse NT 8.98
28 HOTCHKISS, Taylor FR Gardner-Webb NT NT
29 GUEST, Niamh FR Mars Hill NT NT
30 GREALIS, Annelle FR Lenoir-Rhyne NT NT
31 FLOWERS, Jocoya 7 Unattached NT 10.02
32 BROWN, Aniya FR Western Carolina NT 8.90
33 MARSHALL, Sidney FR Johnson C. Smith NT NT
34 CAPERS, Denesia SO Claflin NT 9.76
35 MCCRAY , Bailey JR Unattached NT
36 DESOUZA, Danyel SO Western Carolina NT 8.90
37 MEDLEY, Leona FR Lenoir-Rhyne NT NT
38 DAVIS, Sydney SO Hampton NT NT
39 MORRIS, Jamina FR Barton NT NT
40 BINTER, Makayla FR Davidson NT 9.0
41 FIELDS, Sydni FR Appalachian State NT NT
42 PETERSON, Page FR Gardner-Webb NT NT
43 PITCHFORD, Mallory FR Hampton NT NT
44 DAVIS, Deja FR Johnson C. Smith NT NT
45 REYNOLDS, Christiana SR Unattached NT 10.34
46 LAMB, Savannah FR Belmont Abbey NT NT
47 LOVE, Alesha SR Unattached NT 8.59
48 RODGERS, Aaliyah FR Elon NT 9.12
49 BELK, Aalyiah FR UNC-Asheville NT 9.45
50 BAROODY, Abigal FR Coker NT 9.8
51 JACKSON, Deonzha FR Coker NT 9.34 %09District 15 - 6A %28TX%29 Apr 11%2C 2016 %2814.54%29 100 HH
52 SELF, Kadasia SO Columbia (S.C.) NT NT
53 SMITH, ashya SR Unattached NT 8.8
54 THOMAS, Dajah FR Limestone NT NT
55 TORRES, Kalista FR Benedict NT NT
56 KAUFFMAN, Kristen FR Queens (N.C.) NT NT
57 WEATHERS, Torri FR Charlotte NT 9.20 Ran 8.60 55mH in HS. NC 3A State Meet Feb. 2016.
58 KOVARIK, Aileen JR Converse NT 9.50

Finals

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ZIKETH, Karel SO Benedict 8.40 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
2 MCMILLAN, Kylie SO Hampton 8.65 2016 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges)
3 QUINCE, Shamaz UNA Johnson C. Smith 8.65 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 CHAPMAN, Imani SO Appalachian State 8.81 Buccaneer Invitational
5 HALL, Shakera JR St. Augustine's 8.85 Buccaneer Invitational
6 SCOTT, Kaitlin SO Hampton 8.94 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
7 NICHOLS, Kayli JR UNC-Asheville 9.00 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
8 LAWS, Lydia JR Elon 9.04 Camel City Invitational
9 HEARN, Tianna SR North Florida 9.13 Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
10 BINGHAM, Erin SR Lees-McRae 9.20 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
11 BONHAM, Rachel JR Winston-Salem St. 9.21 SPIRE Indoor Track & Field Challenge
12 RICKS, Courtney SO Barton 9.36 CNU Holiday Open
13 WARREN, Lashawnda SR Claflin 9.40 Emory CrossPlex Invitational
14 MILLER, Jazmine SR Pfeiffer 9.40 JDL College Kick-off Classic
15 CHANDLER, Dominique SO Winston-Salem St. 9.45 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
16 CLEVELAND, Ashleigh JR Gardner-Webb 9.48 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
17 BYL, Merideth SR Gardner-Webb 9.55 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
18 HAMMETT, Princess SO Benedict 9.57 Samford Open
19 SCOTT, Marisa SO Western Carolina 9.63 Southern Conference Indoor Championships
20 PARCELLS, Taylor SO Charlotte 9.64 Thundering Herd Invitational
21 ROBERTS, Makaila SO Appalachian State 9.66 Buccaneer Invitational
22 DUQUIATAN, Katherine SO UNC-Asheville 9.66 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
23 ESTEP, Makayla JR Lees-McRae 9.99 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
24 SEAY, Madison SO Anderson (S.C.) 10.19 UCS Invitational
25 HART, Natalie SO Wingate 10.40 Camel City Invitational
26 HARRIS, Anaiya FR Barton NT NT
27 HAGGER, Rahbi FR Converse NT 8.98
28 HOTCHKISS, Taylor FR Gardner-Webb NT NT
29 GUEST, Niamh FR Mars Hill NT NT
30 GREALIS, Annelle FR Lenoir-Rhyne NT NT
31 FLOWERS, Jocoya 7 Unattached NT 10.02
32 BROWN, Aniya FR Western Carolina NT 8.90
33 MARSHALL, Sidney FR Johnson C. Smith NT NT
34 CAPERS, Denesia SO Claflin NT 9.76
35 MCCRAY , Bailey JR Unattached NT
36 DESOUZA, Danyel SO Western Carolina NT 8.90
37 MEDLEY, Leona FR Lenoir-Rhyne NT NT
38 DAVIS, Sydney SO Hampton NT NT
39 MORRIS, Jamina FR Barton NT NT
40 BINTER, Makayla FR Davidson NT 9.0
41 FIELDS, Sydni FR Appalachian State NT NT
42 PETERSON, Page FR Gardner-Webb NT NT
43 PITCHFORD, Mallory FR Hampton NT NT
44 DAVIS, Deja FR Johnson C. Smith NT NT
45 REYNOLDS, Christiana SR Unattached NT 10.34
46 LAMB, Savannah FR Belmont Abbey NT NT
47 LOVE, Alesha SR Unattached NT 8.59
48 RODGERS, Aaliyah FR Elon NT 9.12
49 BELK, Aalyiah FR UNC-Asheville NT 9.45
50 BAROODY, Abigal FR Coker NT 9.8
51 JACKSON, Deonzha FR Coker NT 9.34 %09District 15 - 6A %28TX%29 Apr 11%2C 2016 %2814.54%29 100 HH
52 SELF, Kadasia SO Columbia (S.C.) NT NT
53 SMITH, ashya SR Unattached NT 8.8
54 THOMAS, Dajah FR Limestone NT NT
55 TORRES, Kalista FR Benedict NT NT
56 KAUFFMAN, Kristen FR Queens (N.C.) NT NT
57 WEATHERS, Torri FR Charlotte NT 9.20 Ran 8.60 55mH in HS. NC 3A State Meet Feb. 2016.
58 KOVARIK, Aileen JR Converse NT 9.50

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016