Meet Logo
2016 JDL College Kick-off Classic
Dec 3, 2016

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#21 Men's Long Jump

! JDL Fast Track 7.81m Mikese Morse Unattached 11/16/2013 

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HOLT, Jaylon SR Charlotte 7.44m Virginia Tech Invitational
2 RUSSELL JR., Lawrence SO Barton 7.33m 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
3 SPENCE, Andrew SO Wingate 7.28m Aggie Last Chance
4 DAVIS, TJ SR Carson-Newman 7.21m ETSU Track & Field Invitational
5 EADY, Tim SO Carson-Newman 7.15m Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet
6 DALTON, Markel SO Charlotte 7.08m Charlotte 49er Classic
7 EXETER, Jumonne JR St. Augustine's 7.07m Raleigh Relays
8 ARRIOLA, Issac JR Hampton 7.06m 2016 Hampton Relays
9 LAWSON, Jalin SO Gardner-Webb 6.99m Charlotte Invitational
10 HARDY, Donmanique SR Hampton 6.92m MEAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
11 OBIEFUNA, Olisa SR Wingate 6.88m Terrier Relays 2016
12 KERNES, Tremaine SR Western Carolina 6.87m 2016 Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
13 POTTS-HOWARD, Kristofer SO Carson-Newman 6.75m Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet
14 PATTERSON, Nathanael JR Wingate 6.56m Findlay Open
15 GAMBRELL, Brandon JR Coker 6.53m Camel City Invitational
16 MCKOY, Chris SO UNC-Asheville 6.47m Thundering Herd Invitational
17 EUBANKS, Taylor SR St. Augustine's 6.41m Buccaneer Invitational
18 ROSS, Isaac SO Johnson C. Smith 6.10m High Point VertKlasse Meeting
19 HERON, Peter JR Belmont Abbey 5.80m 2016 Phoenix Invitational
20 INGRAM, Shomari SR Queens (N.C.) 5.62m Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet
21 SECKMAN, Dillon SO Livingstone 5.61m Winston-Salem D2 Invitational (Meet of Awesomeness)
22 BROWN, Mike SO Belmont Abbey NM ND
23 FRANCIS, Michael JR St. Augustine's NM 7.20m
24 FAIR, Christian SO Johnson C. Smith NM 6.60m 1st competition
25 COLEMAN, Brent FR Milligan NM ND
26 BRYANT, Andrew FR Belmont Abbey NM ND
27 JOHNSON, Christopher FR Claflin NM ND
28 BRYANT, Marcus FR Coker NM 6.43m May 14%2C 2016/%09SCHSL State Championships
29 GIBBS, Romeo FR Milligan NM 6.43m
30 MCDONALD, Keion FR Coker NM 6.15m %09SC Region 6-3A 4/27/16
31 DEVANEY, Keenan SR UNC-Asheville NM 6.10m
32 NOEL, Tylen FR Appalachian State NM ND
33 NORWOOD, Devin FR Charlotte NM ND
34 CALDWELL, Brendan SO Western Carolina NM 6.88m
35 DARDEN, Matthew JR Lees-McRae NM 6.30m
36 CLIFTON, Bryant Unattached NM 6.00m
37 RAY, Qasim JR Barton NM ND
38 BIZZELL JR, MarQuette FR Claflin NM ND
39 BELL, Michael SR Unattached NM 22'  8"
40 HUITT, Dijoun FR Western Carolina NM 7.00m
41 GORDON, Elvis FR Queens (N.C.) NM ND

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016

#21 Men's Long Jump

! JDL Fast Track 7.81m Mikese Morse Unattached 11/16/2013 

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HOLT, Jaylon SR Charlotte 7.44m Virginia Tech Invitational
2 RUSSELL JR., Lawrence SO Barton 7.33m 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
3 SPENCE, Andrew SO Wingate 7.28m Aggie Last Chance
4 DAVIS, TJ SR Carson-Newman 7.21m ETSU Track & Field Invitational
5 EADY, Tim SO Carson-Newman 7.15m Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet
6 DALTON, Markel SO Charlotte 7.08m Charlotte 49er Classic
7 EXETER, Jumonne JR St. Augustine's 7.07m Raleigh Relays
8 ARRIOLA, Issac JR Hampton 7.06m 2016 Hampton Relays
9 LAWSON, Jalin SO Gardner-Webb 6.99m Charlotte Invitational
10 HARDY, Donmanique SR Hampton 6.92m MEAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
11 OBIEFUNA, Olisa SR Wingate 6.88m Terrier Relays 2016
12 KERNES, Tremaine SR Western Carolina 6.87m 2016 Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
13 POTTS-HOWARD, Kristofer SO Carson-Newman 6.75m Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet
14 PATTERSON, Nathanael JR Wingate 6.56m Findlay Open
15 GAMBRELL, Brandon JR Coker 6.53m Camel City Invitational
16 MCKOY, Chris SO UNC-Asheville 6.47m Thundering Herd Invitational
17 EUBANKS, Taylor SR St. Augustine's 6.41m Buccaneer Invitational
18 ROSS, Isaac SO Johnson C. Smith 6.10m High Point VertKlasse Meeting
19 HERON, Peter JR Belmont Abbey 5.80m 2016 Phoenix Invitational
20 INGRAM, Shomari SR Queens (N.C.) 5.62m Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet
21 SECKMAN, Dillon SO Livingstone 5.61m Winston-Salem D2 Invitational (Meet of Awesomeness)
22 BROWN, Mike SO Belmont Abbey NM ND
23 FRANCIS, Michael JR St. Augustine's NM 7.20m
24 FAIR, Christian SO Johnson C. Smith NM 6.60m 1st competition
25 COLEMAN, Brent FR Milligan NM ND
26 BRYANT, Andrew FR Belmont Abbey NM ND
27 JOHNSON, Christopher FR Claflin NM ND
28 BRYANT, Marcus FR Coker NM 6.43m May 14%2C 2016/%09SCHSL State Championships
29 GIBBS, Romeo FR Milligan NM 6.43m
30 MCDONALD, Keion FR Coker NM 6.15m %09SC Region 6-3A 4/27/16
31 DEVANEY, Keenan SR UNC-Asheville NM 6.10m
32 NOEL, Tylen FR Appalachian State NM ND
33 NORWOOD, Devin FR Charlotte NM ND
34 CALDWELL, Brendan SO Western Carolina NM 6.88m
35 DARDEN, Matthew JR Lees-McRae NM 6.30m
36 CLIFTON, Bryant Unattached NM 6.00m
37 RAY, Qasim JR Barton NM ND
38 BIZZELL JR, MarQuette FR Claflin NM ND
39 BELL, Michael SR Unattached NM 22'  8"
40 HUITT, Dijoun FR Western Carolina NM 7.00m
41 GORDON, Elvis FR Queens (N.C.) NM ND

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016