Meet Logo
2016 JDL College Kick-off Classic
Dec 3, 2016

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#25 Men's Shot Put

! JDL Fast Track 19.50m Wesley Lavong Adams State 3/15/2014 

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MILCH, Nathan SR Appalachian State 17.30m Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships
2 ABRAHAM, Marcus SO Gardner-Webb 16.75m Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 PARHAM, Ellsworth SR Appalachian State 16.69m Appalachian Outdoor Open Track Meet
4 WHITE, Andrew SR Gardner-Webb 16.16m Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 DAJIA, Sasha JR Charlotte 15.90m Raleigh Relays
6 BROWN, Mateius JR Western Carolina 15.75m Georgia Tech Invitational
7 ALBERTSON, Evan SR Western Carolina 14.99m 2016 Southern Conference Outdoor T&F Championships
8 SUTTON, Marc SR Benedict 14.38m 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
9 STEHLING, Chase SO Western Carolina 14.38m Southern Conference Indoor Championships
10 MCGRIFF, Travis SR Wingate 14.36m South Atlantic Conference Championship
11 HAMILTON, Clay JR Gardner-Webb 14.29m Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships
12 HARRIS, Joshua JR Benedict 13.47m SIAC Track and Field Championship
13 JOHNSON, Kelvin SO Livingstone 12.74m Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet
14 ALERUCHI, Anthony JR Anderson (S.C.) 12.73m Charlotte 49er Classic
15 GODWIN, Joshua SR Lees-McRae 12.59m Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
16 SUDDETH, JC JR Wingate 12.31m JDL College Kick-off Classic
17 FOXX, Kenan SO Mars Hill 12.25m Appalachian Indoor Open Split Track Meet
18 BROWN, Jerrod JR Livingstone 12.21m UNF Spring Break Invitational
19 CHAVERS, Matthew JR Pfeiffer 11.80m JDL College Kick-off Classic
20 COLLINS, Ro JR Carson-Newman 11.78m University of the Cumberlands Invitational
21 CAMPBELL, Brandon JR Coker 11.59m Wingate University Invitational
22 LYONS, Gerard FR Livingstone 11.38m JDL All Comers Tune-Up
23 HALL, Darrol SO Johnson C. Smith 10.01m CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 2016
24 DEPUE, Brad SR Pfeiffer 9.80m Coach O Coastal Carolina University Invitational
25 JOHNSON, Chandler FR Anderson (S.C.) NM ND
26 HOAG, Tyler FR Charlotte NM 14.00m 17.65m in high school. Lebanon-Lancaster League Championship 5/13/16
27 GRAMANN, Austin FR Carson-Newman NM ND
28 FAULKNER, Kace FR Coker NM ND
29 CUNNINGHAM, Markece FR Mars Hill NM ND
30 MCKAN, Austin FR Belmont Abbey NM ND
31 MIDDLETON, Casser SO Benedict NM ND
32 CLEMONS, Micah FR Barton NM ND
33 CERDEIRAS, Tomas JR Belmont Abbey NM ND
34 PENDER, Logan FR Carson-Newman NM ND
35 POPE, Mitchell Unattached NM 20.28m
36 SMALLWOOD, Julian FR Belmont Abbey NM ND
37 SMITH, Jordan SR Unattached NM 16.67m
38 STANLEY, Jay FR Unattached NM 14.00m
39 DAWKINS, Raheme FR Barton NM ND
40 CORBETT, Russell FR Barton NM ND
41 MCILWAIN, Daquavis Unattached NM 13.00m
42 ADAMS, Terrell FR Charlotte NM 15.00m 18.40m in high school. Wake County Champs 4/9/16
43 WILEY, Randy FR Johnson C. Smith NM 14.20m 1st NCAA Competition
44 ZIRWAS , Elliot FR Wingate NM ND

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016

#25 Men's Shot Put

! JDL Fast Track 19.50m Wesley Lavong Adams State 3/15/2014 

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MILCH, Nathan SR Appalachian State 17.30m Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships
2 ABRAHAM, Marcus SO Gardner-Webb 16.75m Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 PARHAM, Ellsworth SR Appalachian State 16.69m Appalachian Outdoor Open Track Meet
4 WHITE, Andrew SR Gardner-Webb 16.16m Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 DAJIA, Sasha JR Charlotte 15.90m Raleigh Relays
6 BROWN, Mateius JR Western Carolina 15.75m Georgia Tech Invitational
7 ALBERTSON, Evan SR Western Carolina 14.99m 2016 Southern Conference Outdoor T&F Championships
8 SUTTON, Marc SR Benedict 14.38m 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
9 STEHLING, Chase SO Western Carolina 14.38m Southern Conference Indoor Championships
10 MCGRIFF, Travis SR Wingate 14.36m South Atlantic Conference Championship
11 HAMILTON, Clay JR Gardner-Webb 14.29m Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships
12 HARRIS, Joshua JR Benedict 13.47m SIAC Track and Field Championship
13 JOHNSON, Kelvin SO Livingstone 12.74m Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet
14 ALERUCHI, Anthony JR Anderson (S.C.) 12.73m Charlotte 49er Classic
15 GODWIN, Joshua SR Lees-McRae 12.59m Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
16 SUDDETH, JC JR Wingate 12.31m JDL College Kick-off Classic
17 FOXX, Kenan SO Mars Hill 12.25m Appalachian Indoor Open Split Track Meet
18 BROWN, Jerrod JR Livingstone 12.21m UNF Spring Break Invitational
19 CHAVERS, Matthew JR Pfeiffer 11.80m JDL College Kick-off Classic
20 COLLINS, Ro JR Carson-Newman 11.78m University of the Cumberlands Invitational
21 CAMPBELL, Brandon JR Coker 11.59m Wingate University Invitational
22 LYONS, Gerard FR Livingstone 11.38m JDL All Comers Tune-Up
23 HALL, Darrol SO Johnson C. Smith 10.01m CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 2016
24 DEPUE, Brad SR Pfeiffer 9.80m Coach O Coastal Carolina University Invitational
25 JOHNSON, Chandler FR Anderson (S.C.) NM ND
26 HOAG, Tyler FR Charlotte NM 14.00m 17.65m in high school. Lebanon-Lancaster League Championship 5/13/16
27 GRAMANN, Austin FR Carson-Newman NM ND
28 FAULKNER, Kace FR Coker NM ND
29 CUNNINGHAM, Markece FR Mars Hill NM ND
30 MCKAN, Austin FR Belmont Abbey NM ND
31 MIDDLETON, Casser SO Benedict NM ND
32 CLEMONS, Micah FR Barton NM ND
33 CERDEIRAS, Tomas JR Belmont Abbey NM ND
34 PENDER, Logan FR Carson-Newman NM ND
35 POPE, Mitchell Unattached NM 20.28m
36 SMALLWOOD, Julian FR Belmont Abbey NM ND
37 SMITH, Jordan SR Unattached NM 16.67m
38 STANLEY, Jay FR Unattached NM 14.00m
39 DAWKINS, Raheme FR Barton NM ND
40 CORBETT, Russell FR Barton NM ND
41 MCILWAIN, Daquavis Unattached NM 13.00m
42 ADAMS, Terrell FR Charlotte NM 15.00m 18.40m in high school. Wake County Champs 4/9/16
43 WILEY, Randy FR Johnson C. Smith NM 14.20m 1st NCAA Competition
44 ZIRWAS , Elliot FR Wingate NM ND

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016