Meet Logo
2016 JDL College Kick-off Classic
Dec 3, 2016

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#6 Women's 400 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 53.90 Kayon Robinson Adams State 3/15/2014 

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HUNTER, Ade SR St. Augustine's 54.79 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 2016
2 FERGUSON, Fellan JR Johnson C. Smith 54.81 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
3 ROSS, Desiree SO Elon 54.93 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
4 GRIMES, Hallie JR North Florida 55.51 UNF Twilight
5 JULIUS-WILLIAMS, Domenique SR Johnson C. Smith 55.71 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
6 BRZOZOWSKI, Lauren SO Elon 55.85 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
7 HART, Asia JR Queens (N.C.) 56.04 South Atlantic Conference Championship
8 CRAWFORD, Catherine SR Appalachian State 56.09 Mountaineer Outdoor Open Meet
9 MORRISON, Erin SO Hampton 56.54 John Thomas Terrier Invitational
10 TSHIKAYA, Lea JR Benedict 56.60 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
11 THIERFELDER, Liz SR Belmont Abbey 56.77 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
12 FAIR, Paiton SO Lenoir-Rhyne 56.97 Mountaineer Outdoor Open Meet
13 ARBOGAST, Katherine SO Elon 57.12 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
14 NIXON, Briana SO Coker 57.34 South Atlantic Conference Championship
15 ARNAUT, Dasha SO Western Carolina 57.36 2016 Southern Conference Outdoor T&F Championships
16 NICHOLS, Kayli JR UNC-Asheville 57.71 2016 Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
17 HANKS, Micah JR Appalachian State 58.03 Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
18 LONG, Tori SO Davidson 58.37 Charlotte 49er Classic
19 MCDANIEL, Jayvona SR Barton 58.41 2016 Phoenix Invitational
20 JACKSON, Makayla SR Claflin 58.48 Tiger Twilight
21 MZINDE, Ruvarshe SO Wingate 59.34 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
22 HEARN, Tianna SR North Florida 59.38 Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
23 ERWIN-SHERROD, Nia SO St. Augustine's 59.70 Raleigh Relays
24 CHOPTOVY-COLLINS, Lakonka JR Limestone 59.91 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
25 ROBINSON, Tiara SO Hampton 1:00.10 CNU Holiday Open
26 JOHNSON, Phoebe SO Benedict 1:00.19 Samford Open
27 SMITH, Arriel SO Mars Hill 1:00.82 South Atlantic Conference Championship
28 WOOD, Miranda SR Queens (N.C.) 1:01.13 Wake Forest Invitational
29 TAYLOR, Brandi JR Claflin 1:01.34 Charlotte 49er Classic
30 WILLIAMSON, Jalecia SO Coker 1:01.64 Coach O Coastal Carolina University Invitational
31 FRANCIS, Ishawn SO Claflin 1:02.72 Charlotte 49er Classic
32 MILLER, Autumn SO Mars Hill 1:02.99 Terrier Relays 2016
33 CAPRON, Jessica JR Carson-Newman 1:03.78 South Atlantic Conference Championship
34 TURLINGTON, Amy SO Gardner-Webb 1:06.46 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
35 FIELDS, Sydni FR Appalachian State NT NT
36 HINZ, Lesley Unattached NT 1:09.00
37 EVANS, Alysha FR Hampton NT NT
38 JOSEPH, Tiyera FR Wingate NT NT
39 EDWARDS, Emilee FR Anderson (S.C.) NT NT
40 DAVIS, Deja FR Johnson C. Smith NT 1:04.0 1st time in ncaa competition
41 LOVE, Alesha SR Unattached NT 55.38
42 MARSHALL, Sheniya FR Lenoir-Rhyne NT NT
43 CUNNINGHAM, Derian FR Converse NT 59.89
44 MCKIE, Faith FR Claflin NT NT
45 MEDLEY, Leona FR Lenoir-Rhyne NT NT
46 HINDS, Sashana FR Hampton NT NT
47 MITCHELL, Alexis FR Limestone NT NT
48 COUCH, Charielle Winston-Salem St. NT 1:04
49 GOODEN, Jazmine FR Western Carolina NT 57.00 Freshman
50 BULLOCK, Kendrah FR Wingate NT NT
51 BROWN, Desire FR UNC-Asheville NT 58.77
52 FORESHA, Christine FR Mars Hill NT NT
53 RAHMAN, Saidah FR Davidson NT NT
54 REYNOLDS, Christiana SR Unattached NT 1:04
55 BROOKS, Mariza FR UNC-Asheville NT 59.95
56 ROBINSON, Iris JR St. Augustine's NT 55.60
57 BRONER, Diandra Winston-Salem St. NT NT
58 FRANKLIN, Mikel Winston-Salem St. NT NT
59 SMITH, Sam JR Pfeiffer NT NT
60 SPARACIO, Hannah FR Gardner-Webb NT NT
61 GALE, Marissa JR St. Augustine's NT 55.5
62 TAYLOR, Rai'Nesha FR Coker NT NT
63 BOWDRY, Ashlan JR Unattached NT 1:02.00
64 THOMPSON, Jennifer FR Davidson NT NT
65 THOMPSON, Caelyn FR Milligan NT 1:01
66 ATTAWAY, Deja SR Converse NT NT
67 PAULK, MonaLisa FR Livingstone NT NT
68 WARD, JeMay FR Western Carolina NT 58.00
69 WHITEHEAD, Kellsie FR Western Carolina NT 58.00
70 HALL, Amanda JR Gardner-Webb NT NT
71 JOHNSON, Keyona Winston-Salem St. NT 57.8
72 YOUNG, Tarah FR Wingate NT NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016

#6 Women's 400 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 53.90 Kayon Robinson Adams State 3/15/2014 

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HUNTER, Ade SR St. Augustine's 54.79 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 2016
2 FERGUSON, Fellan JR Johnson C. Smith 54.81 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
3 ROSS, Desiree SO Elon 54.93 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
4 GRIMES, Hallie JR North Florida 55.51 UNF Twilight
5 JULIUS-WILLIAMS, Domenique SR Johnson C. Smith 55.71 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
6 BRZOZOWSKI, Lauren SO Elon 55.85 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
7 HART, Asia JR Queens (N.C.) 56.04 South Atlantic Conference Championship
8 CRAWFORD, Catherine SR Appalachian State 56.09 Mountaineer Outdoor Open Meet
9 MORRISON, Erin SO Hampton 56.54 John Thomas Terrier Invitational
10 TSHIKAYA, Lea JR Benedict 56.60 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
11 THIERFELDER, Liz SR Belmont Abbey 56.77 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
12 FAIR, Paiton SO Lenoir-Rhyne 56.97 Mountaineer Outdoor Open Meet
13 ARBOGAST, Katherine SO Elon 57.12 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
14 NIXON, Briana SO Coker 57.34 South Atlantic Conference Championship
15 ARNAUT, Dasha SO Western Carolina 57.36 2016 Southern Conference Outdoor T&F Championships
16 NICHOLS, Kayli JR UNC-Asheville 57.71 2016 Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
17 HANKS, Micah JR Appalachian State 58.03 Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
18 LONG, Tori SO Davidson 58.37 Charlotte 49er Classic
19 MCDANIEL, Jayvona SR Barton 58.41 2016 Phoenix Invitational
20 JACKSON, Makayla SR Claflin 58.48 Tiger Twilight
21 MZINDE, Ruvarshe SO Wingate 59.34 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
22 HEARN, Tianna SR North Florida 59.38 Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
23 ERWIN-SHERROD, Nia SO St. Augustine's 59.70 Raleigh Relays
24 CHOPTOVY-COLLINS, Lakonka JR Limestone 59.91 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
25 ROBINSON, Tiara SO Hampton 1:00.10 CNU Holiday Open
26 JOHNSON, Phoebe SO Benedict 1:00.19 Samford Open
27 SMITH, Arriel SO Mars Hill 1:00.82 South Atlantic Conference Championship
28 WOOD, Miranda SR Queens (N.C.) 1:01.13 Wake Forest Invitational
29 TAYLOR, Brandi JR Claflin 1:01.34 Charlotte 49er Classic
30 WILLIAMSON, Jalecia SO Coker 1:01.64 Coach O Coastal Carolina University Invitational
31 FRANCIS, Ishawn SO Claflin 1:02.72 Charlotte 49er Classic
32 MILLER, Autumn SO Mars Hill 1:02.99 Terrier Relays 2016
33 CAPRON, Jessica JR Carson-Newman 1:03.78 South Atlantic Conference Championship
34 TURLINGTON, Amy SO Gardner-Webb 1:06.46 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
35 FIELDS, Sydni FR Appalachian State NT NT
36 HINZ, Lesley Unattached NT 1:09.00
37 EVANS, Alysha FR Hampton NT NT
38 JOSEPH, Tiyera FR Wingate NT NT
39 EDWARDS, Emilee FR Anderson (S.C.) NT NT
40 DAVIS, Deja FR Johnson C. Smith NT 1:04.0 1st time in ncaa competition
41 LOVE, Alesha SR Unattached NT 55.38
42 MARSHALL, Sheniya FR Lenoir-Rhyne NT NT
43 CUNNINGHAM, Derian FR Converse NT 59.89
44 MCKIE, Faith FR Claflin NT NT
45 MEDLEY, Leona FR Lenoir-Rhyne NT NT
46 HINDS, Sashana FR Hampton NT NT
47 MITCHELL, Alexis FR Limestone NT NT
48 COUCH, Charielle Winston-Salem St. NT 1:04
49 GOODEN, Jazmine FR Western Carolina NT 57.00 Freshman
50 BULLOCK, Kendrah FR Wingate NT NT
51 BROWN, Desire FR UNC-Asheville NT 58.77
52 FORESHA, Christine FR Mars Hill NT NT
53 RAHMAN, Saidah FR Davidson NT NT
54 REYNOLDS, Christiana SR Unattached NT 1:04
55 BROOKS, Mariza FR UNC-Asheville NT 59.95
56 ROBINSON, Iris JR St. Augustine's NT 55.60
57 BRONER, Diandra Winston-Salem St. NT NT
58 FRANKLIN, Mikel Winston-Salem St. NT NT
59 SMITH, Sam JR Pfeiffer NT NT
60 SPARACIO, Hannah FR Gardner-Webb NT NT
61 GALE, Marissa JR St. Augustine's NT 55.5
62 TAYLOR, Rai'Nesha FR Coker NT NT
63 BOWDRY, Ashlan JR Unattached NT 1:02.00
64 THOMPSON, Jennifer FR Davidson NT NT
65 THOMPSON, Caelyn FR Milligan NT 1:01
66 ATTAWAY, Deja SR Converse NT NT
67 PAULK, MonaLisa FR Livingstone NT NT
68 WARD, JeMay FR Western Carolina NT 58.00
69 WHITEHEAD, Kellsie FR Western Carolina NT 58.00
70 HALL, Amanda JR Gardner-Webb NT NT
71 JOHNSON, Keyona Winston-Salem St. NT 57.8
72 YOUNG, Tarah FR Wingate NT NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016