Meet Logo
2016 JDL College Kick-off Classic
Dec 3, 2016

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#8 Women's 800 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 2:02.10 Melissa Bishop Nike 1/30/2016 

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 RIEDEN, Hannah SR Davidson 2:10.07 Atlantic 10 Championships
2 LOTT, Darroneshia JR Coker 2:13.86 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
3 SMITH, Chelsea SO Elon 2:13.99 2016 Phoenix Invitational
4 JENKINS, Tovea SR Johnson C. Smith 2:14.94 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 2016
5 HOFFERT, Sarah SO Appalachian State 2:15.58 Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 FAIR, Paiton SO Lenoir-Rhyne 2:18.56 Aggie Last Chance
7 WOERNER, Sally SO Western Carolina 2:19.90 Georgia Tech Invitational
8 SPENCER, Kylie JR Pfeiffer 2:21.82 Charlotte 49er Classic
9 MORRIS, Lauren SR Converse 2:22.04 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
10 GLENCROSS, Lauren SO Columbia (S.C.) 2:22.04 Susan Rouse Invitational 2016
11 CLARKE, Kendra SO Johnson C. Smith 2:22.56 Joe Hilton Invitational
12 SHARP, Sarah JR Carson-Newman 2:24.22 University of the Cumberlands Invitational
13 DECASTRO, Alicia JR Elon 2:24.90 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
14 JONES, Jamicia SR Barton 2:26.55 Lowcountry Collegiate 2016
15 OTRANTO, Julia SO Belmont Abbey 2:28.91 Campbell University Invitational
16 ETHERIDGE, Lauren JR UNC-Asheville 2:30.13 Chipotle Marshall Invitational
17 CANNON, Mylene SR St. Augustine's 2:31.29 Buccaneer Invitational
18 ELEY, Crystal SO Hampton 2:31.40 MEAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
19 KEY, Kayla JR Hampton 2:31.62 Captains Invitational & Combined Events - Collegiate Team En
20 ROBINSON, Bari SR Anderson (S.C.) 2:31.71 Susan Rouse Invitational 2016
21 MILLER, Jamaica JR Claflin 2:33.18 Charlotte 49er Classic
22 SEAY, Madison SO Anderson (S.C.) 2:34.00 Buccaneer Invitational
23 MILLER, Megan FR Pfeiffer 2:36.25 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
24 BELL, Krika JR Livingstone 2:36.52 JDL All Comers Tune-Up
25 SULLIVAN, Breanna FR Coker 2:37.23 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
26 BONHAM, Rachel JR Winston-Salem St. 2:40.56 JDL Combined Events
27 PETROSKI, Kelley SO UNC-Asheville 2:42.84 Beynon Sports Surfaces Catamount Classic
28 WICHT, Annika SO Columbia (S.C.) 2:45.90 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
29 MCNEILL, Halvandra SO Winston-Salem St. 2:52.20 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
30 CHERRY, Akenah JR Winston-Salem St. 3:00.51 JDL November All Comers
31 CAPERS, Denesia SO Claflin 3:03.11 SIAC Track and Field Championship
32 COBB, Pauline FR Benedict NT NT
33 MARSHALL, Sheniya FR Lenoir-Rhyne NT NT
34 KEMP, Jayde JR Pfeiffer NT 2:28.0
35 ECKERT, Annsley SR Unattached NT 2:27
36 FAIRCLOTH, Rebecca FR Anderson (S.C.) NT NT
37 PETTIT, Emma FR Davidson NT NT
38 PITTS, Emily FR Anderson (S.C.) NT NT
39 HOLSHOUSER, Bailey SR Pfeiffer NT NT
40 JONES, Lauren SR Unattached NT 2:25
41 HINZ, Lesley Unattached NT 2:37.00
42 BRITT, Sydney FR Mars Hill NT NT
43 SIRVINSKAS, Julia FR Davidson NT NT
44 BOWDRY, Ashlan JR Unattached NT 2:36.00
45 MILLS, Tatiana FR Western Carolina NT 2:19
46 STONE, Erica FR Milligan NT
47 CLEMMER, Kalifornia FR Mars Hill NT 2:28
48 VANDENBERG, Alex FR UNC-Asheville NT 2:40.00
49 KING, Paige FR Elon NT 2:30.00
50 WILLIAMS, Natesha JR Livingstone NT NT
51 WILTON, Lane Unattached NT 2:48
52 LINKENHOKER, Brette FR Belmont Abbey NT NT
53 WRAGG, Christina Winston-Salem St. NT 2:23

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016

#8 Women's 800 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 2:02.10 Melissa Bishop Nike 1/30/2016 

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 RIEDEN, Hannah SR Davidson 2:10.07 Atlantic 10 Championships
2 LOTT, Darroneshia JR Coker 2:13.86 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
3 SMITH, Chelsea SO Elon 2:13.99 2016 Phoenix Invitational
4 JENKINS, Tovea SR Johnson C. Smith 2:14.94 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 2016
5 HOFFERT, Sarah SO Appalachian State 2:15.58 Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 FAIR, Paiton SO Lenoir-Rhyne 2:18.56 Aggie Last Chance
7 WOERNER, Sally SO Western Carolina 2:19.90 Georgia Tech Invitational
8 SPENCER, Kylie JR Pfeiffer 2:21.82 Charlotte 49er Classic
9 MORRIS, Lauren SR Converse 2:22.04 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
10 GLENCROSS, Lauren SO Columbia (S.C.) 2:22.04 Susan Rouse Invitational 2016
11 CLARKE, Kendra SO Johnson C. Smith 2:22.56 Joe Hilton Invitational
12 SHARP, Sarah JR Carson-Newman 2:24.22 University of the Cumberlands Invitational
13 DECASTRO, Alicia JR Elon 2:24.90 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
14 JONES, Jamicia SR Barton 2:26.55 Lowcountry Collegiate 2016
15 OTRANTO, Julia SO Belmont Abbey 2:28.91 Campbell University Invitational
16 ETHERIDGE, Lauren JR UNC-Asheville 2:30.13 Chipotle Marshall Invitational
17 CANNON, Mylene SR St. Augustine's 2:31.29 Buccaneer Invitational
18 ELEY, Crystal SO Hampton 2:31.40 MEAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
19 KEY, Kayla JR Hampton 2:31.62 Captains Invitational & Combined Events - Collegiate Team En
20 ROBINSON, Bari SR Anderson (S.C.) 2:31.71 Susan Rouse Invitational 2016
21 MILLER, Jamaica JR Claflin 2:33.18 Charlotte 49er Classic
22 SEAY, Madison SO Anderson (S.C.) 2:34.00 Buccaneer Invitational
23 MILLER, Megan FR Pfeiffer 2:36.25 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
24 BELL, Krika JR Livingstone 2:36.52 JDL All Comers Tune-Up
25 SULLIVAN, Breanna FR Coker 2:37.23 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
26 BONHAM, Rachel JR Winston-Salem St. 2:40.56 JDL Combined Events
27 PETROSKI, Kelley SO UNC-Asheville 2:42.84 Beynon Sports Surfaces Catamount Classic
28 WICHT, Annika SO Columbia (S.C.) 2:45.90 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
29 MCNEILL, Halvandra SO Winston-Salem St. 2:52.20 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
30 CHERRY, Akenah JR Winston-Salem St. 3:00.51 JDL November All Comers
31 CAPERS, Denesia SO Claflin 3:03.11 SIAC Track and Field Championship
32 COBB, Pauline FR Benedict NT NT
33 MARSHALL, Sheniya FR Lenoir-Rhyne NT NT
34 KEMP, Jayde JR Pfeiffer NT 2:28.0
35 ECKERT, Annsley SR Unattached NT 2:27
36 FAIRCLOTH, Rebecca FR Anderson (S.C.) NT NT
37 PETTIT, Emma FR Davidson NT NT
38 PITTS, Emily FR Anderson (S.C.) NT NT
39 HOLSHOUSER, Bailey SR Pfeiffer NT NT
40 JONES, Lauren SR Unattached NT 2:25
41 HINZ, Lesley Unattached NT 2:37.00
42 BRITT, Sydney FR Mars Hill NT NT
43 SIRVINSKAS, Julia FR Davidson NT NT
44 BOWDRY, Ashlan JR Unattached NT 2:36.00
45 MILLS, Tatiana FR Western Carolina NT 2:19
46 STONE, Erica FR Milligan NT
47 CLEMMER, Kalifornia FR Mars Hill NT 2:28
48 VANDENBERG, Alex FR UNC-Asheville NT 2:40.00
49 KING, Paige FR Elon NT 2:30.00
50 WILLIAMS, Natesha JR Livingstone NT NT
51 WILTON, Lane Unattached NT 2:48
52 LINKENHOKER, Brette FR Belmont Abbey NT NT
53 WRAGG, Christina Winston-Salem St. NT 2:23

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016