Meet Logo
2016 JDL College Kick-off Classic
Dec 3, 2016

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#9 Men's 1 Mile Run

! JDL Fast Track 3:54.02 Matthew Centrowitz Nike Oregon Project 1/20/2016 

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BIRDWHISTELL, Chilton JR UNC-Asheville 4:20.38 Thundering Herd Invitational
2 DAVIS, Stanley JR Hampton 4:25.50 MEAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 ELLIS, Eric JR Hampton 4:31.67 Captains Invitational & Combined Events - Collegiate Team En
4 ROSS, Corey JR Limestone 4:33.50 Art and Linda Maillet UNC Open
5 GEBREYESUS, Haregot SO Benedict 4:45.83 USC Open #1
6 EICHORN, Thomas SO Belmont Abbey 4:49.81 Appalachian Indoor Open Split Track Meet
7 DARAZI, Michael SR Limestone 4:50.04 Buccaneer Invitational
8 GREGORY, James SR Coker 4:53.43 Wake Forest Invitational
9 ELLIOTT, Luke SO Coker 4:54.94 Wake Forest Invitational
10 WILHOIT, Josh JR Pfeiffer 4:56.58 Wake Forest Invitational
11 REMBERT, Royce SR Limestone 5:11.83 JDL College Kick-off Classic
12 JONES, Tyreese SO Livingstone 5:12.62 SPIRE Indoor Track & Field Challenge
13 BROWN, Alex JR Pfeiffer 5:21.44 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
14 FINK, Jacob SR UNC-Asheville NT NT
15 HEAVENER, Billy FR Belmont Abbey NT 4:55.00
16 FISHER, Trey 5 Unattached NT 4:37
17 CORSON, Francis SR Davidson NT NT
18 ADKINS, Josh FR Lenoir-Rhyne NT NT
19 MANN, Andrew SR Unattached NT 5:08
20 ROGERS, Matthew FR Mars Hill NT NT
21 AITKEN, Tevin JR Barton NT NT
22 SEATON-TODD, Robbie FR Davidson NT NT
23 TOO, Emmanuel SO Hampton NT NT
24 WATSON, Mackennon JR Pfeiffer NT NT
25 WEHNER, Sam FR Milligan NT 4:28.00
26 MCCULLOUGH, Geoffrey FR Hampton NT NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016

#9 Men's 1 Mile Run

! JDL Fast Track 3:54.02 Matthew Centrowitz Nike Oregon Project 1/20/2016 

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BIRDWHISTELL, Chilton JR UNC-Asheville 4:20.38 Thundering Herd Invitational
2 DAVIS, Stanley JR Hampton 4:25.50 MEAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 ELLIS, Eric JR Hampton 4:31.67 Captains Invitational & Combined Events - Collegiate Team En
4 ROSS, Corey JR Limestone 4:33.50 Art and Linda Maillet UNC Open
5 GEBREYESUS, Haregot SO Benedict 4:45.83 USC Open #1
6 EICHORN, Thomas SO Belmont Abbey 4:49.81 Appalachian Indoor Open Split Track Meet
7 DARAZI, Michael SR Limestone 4:50.04 Buccaneer Invitational
8 GREGORY, James SR Coker 4:53.43 Wake Forest Invitational
9 ELLIOTT, Luke SO Coker 4:54.94 Wake Forest Invitational
10 WILHOIT, Josh JR Pfeiffer 4:56.58 Wake Forest Invitational
11 REMBERT, Royce SR Limestone 5:11.83 JDL College Kick-off Classic
12 JONES, Tyreese SO Livingstone 5:12.62 SPIRE Indoor Track & Field Challenge
13 BROWN, Alex JR Pfeiffer 5:21.44 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
14 FINK, Jacob SR UNC-Asheville NT NT
15 HEAVENER, Billy FR Belmont Abbey NT 4:55.00
16 FISHER, Trey 5 Unattached NT 4:37
17 CORSON, Francis SR Davidson NT NT
18 ADKINS, Josh FR Lenoir-Rhyne NT NT
19 MANN, Andrew SR Unattached NT 5:08
20 ROGERS, Matthew FR Mars Hill NT NT
21 AITKEN, Tevin JR Barton NT NT
22 SEATON-TODD, Robbie FR Davidson NT NT
23 TOO, Emmanuel SO Hampton NT NT
24 WATSON, Mackennon JR Pfeiffer NT NT
25 WEHNER, Sam FR Milligan NT 4:28.00
26 MCCULLOUGH, Geoffrey FR Hampton NT NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016