Meet Logo
2016 JDL College Kick-off Classic
Dec 3, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#1 Men's 60 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 6.61 Sean McLean/Ramon Gittens Nike/Unattached 1/30/2016 

Finals Start Time: 2:50 PM

Finals

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 MARCANO, JR, Antonio SR Appalachian State 6.95
2 SIMMONS JR., Marquett JR Limestone 6.92
3 STREET, Semaj JR Barton 6.90
4 ESTRADA, Daniel SR Unattached 6.88
5 MYERS, James JR Charlotte 6.90
6 BUCKLEY, William SR Appalachian State 6.91
7 GARRETT, Brenan SO Hampton 6.93
8 PARKER, rondrick Unattached 6.94

Prelims Start Time: 12:40 PM

Heat 1 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 STREET, Semaj JR Barton 6.86 Ken Taylor Invitational
2 REID, Dennis SR Unattached NT 6.85
3 ANDERSON, Kimani SO UNC-Asheville 7.40 JDL College Kick-off Classic
4 WILSON, Cinque FR Benedict NT NT
5 FLYNN, Roriquz Allen 6.89 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 BROWN, Justin JR Wingate 7.16 UCS Invitational
7 GRAY, Marquez FR Lenoir-Rhyne NT NT
8 MCKNIGHT, Davion FR Claflin NT NT

Heat 2 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MACK, Jeff SR Unattached NT 6.94
2 HERON, Peter JR Belmont Abbey NT NT
3 RIVARD, Stephane SO Belmont Abbey NT NT
4 FORD, Jeremy Unattached NT 7.30
5 POWERS, Jackson SR Appalachian State 7.61 Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 SUMRELL, Kelsia SO Limestone 7.25 Clemson Orange & Purple Classic
7 INGRAM, Shomari SR Queens (N.C.) NT NT
8 DUNCAN, Connor FR Montreat NT 7.5

Heat 3 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 RODRIQUEZ, Shaquille JR St. Augustine's NT NT
2 BASS, Christian FR Charlotte NT NT
3 HAGINS, Joshua FR Hampton NT NT
4 CHAMBERS, Stephen SO Charlotte 7.30 Virginia Tech Invitational
5 WILLIAMS, CJ SO Lenoir-Rhyne 7.05 Buccaneer Invitational
6 BUCKLEY, William SR Appalachian State 6.75 Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 GILBERT, Damere FR St. Augustine's NT 7.00
8 CHRISTOPHER, Jonquill SO St. Augustine's NT NT

Heat 4 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 POOLE, Ashton FR Queens (N.C.) NT NT
2 MYERS, James JR Charlotte 6.74 JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 GARRETT, Brenan SO Hampton 6.89 2016 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track and Field Championships
4 LITTLE, Josh SO Western Carolina 7.16 ETSU Track & Field Invitational
5 JACKSON, Emanuel SO Lenoir-Rhyne 7.18 Buccaneer Invitational
6 HILL, Noah JR Carson-Newman 7.16 Buccaneer Invitational
7 CLARK, Trey SO Hampton 7.20 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
8 CRAWFORD, jeremy Unattached NT 7.00

Heat 5 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 EADDY, Raheem FR Benedict NT NT
2 KERNES, Tremaine SR Western Carolina 7.28 Buccaneer Invitational
3 ROMAN, Keshon FR Pfeiffer NT NT
4 SHARPE, Micah FR St. Augustine's NT NT
5 SANCHEZE, Vicente FR Lees-McRae NT 7.00 Freshman has no times yet
6 GORDON, Elvis FR Queens (N.C.) NT NT
7 GARY, Darius SO Gardner-Webb NT 7.4
8 WORRELL, Deishawn FR Limestone NT NT

Heat 6 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ANDERSON, Jordan FR Anderson (S.C.) NT NT
2 HAGER, Jack SO Unattached NT 8.0
3 TALLENT, Dalton FR Lees-McRae NT 6.90 Freshman no time
4 SOMMERVILLE, Keovonte Unattached NT 7.1
5 FRANCE, Cameron FR Mars Hill NT NT
6 ELEBY, Joshua Unattached NT 7.3
7 VAUGHN, Deyton FR Pfeiffer NT NT
8 RICHARDSON, Anthony FR Western Carolina NT NT

Heat 7 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HUNTLEY, Xavier FR Pfeiffer NT NT
2 STEPHENSON, Caleb JR Anderson (S.C.) 7.15 Buccaneer Invitational
3 HEDRICK, Will JR Unattached NT 7.5
4 ROBINSON, Jervet FR Benedict NT NT
5 OTTAWAY, Shepard SO Wingate 7.37 UCS Invitational
6 POWERS, Joshua SR Unattached NT 7.07
7 JENKINS, Henry Allen NT NT
8 KELLY, Tyrese SR Unattached NT 6.7

Heat 8 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WASHINGTON, Shedrick SR Unattached NT 6.91
2 SIMMONS JR., Marquett JR Limestone 6.73 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
3 KIRCHNER, Sean FR Mars Hill NT NT
4 MARCANO, JR, Antonio SR Appalachian State 7.02 2016 Kentucky Invitational
5 BURTON, Christopher JR Anderson (S.C.) 6.96 Clemson Orange & Purple Classic
6 JENKINS, Breon SO Wingate 7.12 UCS Invitational
7 ESTRADA, Daniel SR Unattached NT 6.79
8 CULBRETH, Malachi JR Unattached NT 7.3

Heat 9 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SAWYERS, Chantz SR Unattached NT 6.98
2 SMITH, Brandon FR Charlotte NT 6.85 Ran 10.59 100m in HS. NC 4A East Region May 2016. Never ran indoor.
3 SPENCE, Andrew SO Wingate 7.07 Camel City Invitational
4 ATTUCKS, Cameron FR Unattached NT 7.49
5 POWELL, Jerrick SO Hampton 7.06 MEAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 DIFRANCESCO, Matthew SO Belmont Abbey 7.20 Art and Linda Maillet UNC Open
7 SHAW, Jamal FR Coker NT NT
8 EADY, Tim SO Carson-Newman 7.02 ETSU Track & Field Invitational

Heat 10 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 MCMILLAN, Caleb JR Unattached NT 7.2
3 MITCHELL, Elijah SO Montreat 7.42 Buccaneer Invitational
4 COOPER, Justin FR Queens (N.C.) NT NT
5 MCMILLIAN, Rache FR Allen NT NT
6 ELLIS, David JR Johnson C. Smith 6.97 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 MCCOWAN, Drake FR Carson-Newman NT NT
8 PARKER, rondrick Unattached NT 6.72

Heat 11 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MEYERS, Bryce SO Western Carolina NT 7.11
2 KAUER, Brandon SO Anderson (S.C.) 7.26 UCS Invitational
3 BURRELL, Oshane JR Benedict NT NT
4 ALLEN, Marlon JR Mars Hill 7.31 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 THOMPSON, Zachary SR Lees-McRae 7.90 Buccaneer Invitational
6 SCOTT, eddie SR Unattached NT 6.83
7 CURETON, Marquavious Allen NT NT
8 BRYANT, Andrew FR Belmont Abbey NT NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016

#1 Men's 60 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 6.61 Sean McLean/Ramon Gittens Nike/Unattached 1/30/2016 

Finals Start Time: 2:50 PM

Finals

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 MARCANO, JR, Antonio SR Appalachian State 6.95
2 SIMMONS JR., Marquett JR Limestone 6.92
3 STREET, Semaj JR Barton 6.90
4 ESTRADA, Daniel SR Unattached 6.88
5 MYERS, James JR Charlotte 6.90
6 BUCKLEY, William SR Appalachian State 6.91
7 GARRETT, Brenan SO Hampton 6.93
8 PARKER, rondrick Unattached 6.94

Prelims Start Time: 12:40 PM

Heat 1 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 STREET, Semaj JR Barton 6.86 Ken Taylor Invitational
2 REID, Dennis SR Unattached NT 6.85
3 ANDERSON, Kimani SO UNC-Asheville 7.40 JDL College Kick-off Classic
4 WILSON, Cinque FR Benedict NT NT
5 FLYNN, Roriquz Allen 6.89 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 BROWN, Justin JR Wingate 7.16 UCS Invitational
7 GRAY, Marquez FR Lenoir-Rhyne NT NT
8 MCKNIGHT, Davion FR Claflin NT NT

Heat 2 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MACK, Jeff SR Unattached NT 6.94
2 HERON, Peter JR Belmont Abbey NT NT
3 RIVARD, Stephane SO Belmont Abbey NT NT
4 FORD, Jeremy Unattached NT 7.30
5 POWERS, Jackson SR Appalachian State 7.61 Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 SUMRELL, Kelsia SO Limestone 7.25 Clemson Orange & Purple Classic
7 INGRAM, Shomari SR Queens (N.C.) NT NT
8 DUNCAN, Connor FR Montreat NT 7.5

Heat 3 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 RODRIQUEZ, Shaquille JR St. Augustine's NT NT
2 BASS, Christian FR Charlotte NT NT
3 HAGINS, Joshua FR Hampton NT NT
4 CHAMBERS, Stephen SO Charlotte 7.30 Virginia Tech Invitational
5 WILLIAMS, CJ SO Lenoir-Rhyne 7.05 Buccaneer Invitational
6 BUCKLEY, William SR Appalachian State 6.75 Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 GILBERT, Damere FR St. Augustine's NT 7.00
8 CHRISTOPHER, Jonquill SO St. Augustine's NT NT

Heat 4 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 POOLE, Ashton FR Queens (N.C.) NT NT
2 MYERS, James JR Charlotte 6.74 JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 GARRETT, Brenan SO Hampton 6.89 2016 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track and Field Championships
4 LITTLE, Josh SO Western Carolina 7.16 ETSU Track & Field Invitational
5 JACKSON, Emanuel SO Lenoir-Rhyne 7.18 Buccaneer Invitational
6 HILL, Noah JR Carson-Newman 7.16 Buccaneer Invitational
7 CLARK, Trey SO Hampton 7.20 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
8 CRAWFORD, jeremy Unattached NT 7.00

Heat 5 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 EADDY, Raheem FR Benedict NT NT
2 KERNES, Tremaine SR Western Carolina 7.28 Buccaneer Invitational
3 ROMAN, Keshon FR Pfeiffer NT NT
4 SHARPE, Micah FR St. Augustine's NT NT
5 SANCHEZE, Vicente FR Lees-McRae NT 7.00 Freshman has no times yet
6 GORDON, Elvis FR Queens (N.C.) NT NT
7 GARY, Darius SO Gardner-Webb NT 7.4
8 WORRELL, Deishawn FR Limestone NT NT

Heat 6 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ANDERSON, Jordan FR Anderson (S.C.) NT NT
2 HAGER, Jack SO Unattached NT 8.0
3 TALLENT, Dalton FR Lees-McRae NT 6.90 Freshman no time
4 SOMMERVILLE, Keovonte Unattached NT 7.1
5 FRANCE, Cameron FR Mars Hill NT NT
6 ELEBY, Joshua Unattached NT 7.3
7 VAUGHN, Deyton FR Pfeiffer NT NT
8 RICHARDSON, Anthony FR Western Carolina NT NT

Heat 7 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HUNTLEY, Xavier FR Pfeiffer NT NT
2 STEPHENSON, Caleb JR Anderson (S.C.) 7.15 Buccaneer Invitational
3 HEDRICK, Will JR Unattached NT 7.5
4 ROBINSON, Jervet FR Benedict NT NT
5 OTTAWAY, Shepard SO Wingate 7.37 UCS Invitational
6 POWERS, Joshua SR Unattached NT 7.07
7 JENKINS, Henry Allen NT NT
8 KELLY, Tyrese SR Unattached NT 6.7

Heat 8 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WASHINGTON, Shedrick SR Unattached NT 6.91
2 SIMMONS JR., Marquett JR Limestone 6.73 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
3 KIRCHNER, Sean FR Mars Hill NT NT
4 MARCANO, JR, Antonio SR Appalachian State 7.02 2016 Kentucky Invitational
5 BURTON, Christopher JR Anderson (S.C.) 6.96 Clemson Orange & Purple Classic
6 JENKINS, Breon SO Wingate 7.12 UCS Invitational
7 ESTRADA, Daniel SR Unattached NT 6.79
8 CULBRETH, Malachi JR Unattached NT 7.3

Heat 9 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SAWYERS, Chantz SR Unattached NT 6.98
2 SMITH, Brandon FR Charlotte NT 6.85 Ran 10.59 100m in HS. NC 4A East Region May 2016. Never ran indoor.
3 SPENCE, Andrew SO Wingate 7.07 Camel City Invitational
4 ATTUCKS, Cameron FR Unattached NT 7.49
5 POWELL, Jerrick SO Hampton 7.06 MEAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 DIFRANCESCO, Matthew SO Belmont Abbey 7.20 Art and Linda Maillet UNC Open
7 SHAW, Jamal FR Coker NT NT
8 EADY, Tim SO Carson-Newman 7.02 ETSU Track & Field Invitational

Heat 10 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 MCMILLAN, Caleb JR Unattached NT 7.2
3 MITCHELL, Elijah SO Montreat 7.42 Buccaneer Invitational
4 COOPER, Justin FR Queens (N.C.) NT NT
5 MCMILLIAN, Rache FR Allen NT NT
6 ELLIS, David JR Johnson C. Smith 6.97 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 MCCOWAN, Drake FR Carson-Newman NT NT
8 PARKER, rondrick Unattached NT 6.72

Heat 11 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MEYERS, Bryce SO Western Carolina NT 7.11
2 KAUER, Brandon SO Anderson (S.C.) 7.26 UCS Invitational
3 BURRELL, Oshane JR Benedict NT NT
4 ALLEN, Marlon JR Mars Hill 7.31 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 THOMPSON, Zachary SR Lees-McRae 7.90 Buccaneer Invitational
6 SCOTT, eddie SR Unattached NT 6.83
7 CURETON, Marquavious Allen NT NT
8 BRYANT, Andrew FR Belmont Abbey NT NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016