Meet Logo
2016 JDL College Kick-off Classic
Dec 3, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#10 Women's 1 Mile Run

! JDL Fast Track 4:22.66 Shannon Rowbury Nike Oregon Project 1/31/2015 

Start Time: 5:05 PM

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HUNTER, Maddie FR Davidson 5:08.89
2 JOHANSEN , Kimberly SR Elon 5:05.57 Penn State Tune-Up
3 STONE, Autumn JR Converse 5:49.28 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
4 LOWE, Maddie JR UNC-Asheville 5:22.16 Buccaneer Invitational
5 ZIMMERMAN, Micalyne SR Winston-Salem St. 5:28.37 Camel City Invitational
6 KIPLAGAT , Domtila Winston-Salem St. 5:16.42 SPIRE Indoor Track & Field Challenge
7 SEARS, Sarah JR Davidson 5:00.41 High Point Panthers Team Challenge
8 DELACRUZ, Amanda SR Hampton 5:32.16 Captains Invitational & Combined Events - Collegiate Team En
9 JOHNSON, Taska SR Winston-Salem St. 5:19.68 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
10 VELASCO, Pollyanna SO Hampton 5:06.17 MEAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
11 GLASCO, Gabrielle FR Livingstone 5:42.65 JDL All Comers Tune-Up
12 THOMPSON, Shamia SO Limestone 5:47.93 Clemson Orange & Purple Classic
13 CUDDEBACK, Shelby SR Elon 5:05.58 Penn State Tune-Up

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HUTSON, Tiffany JR Limestone 6:04.64 Art and Linda Maillet UNC Open
2 BYRD, Emily Unattached 6:00.00
3 GILLISON, Qu Essence SO Columbia (S.C.) 6:09.17 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
4 CHERUIYOT, Phyllis SR Winston-Salem St. 6:02.40 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 EWELL, Angel FR Livingstone 6:01.14 JDL All Comers Tune-Up
6 MACSAY, Jane JR Converse 6:16.36 Buccaneer Invitational
7 ANASTASAKIS, Melissa FR Elon NT NT
8 MILLER, Jamaica JR Claflin 6:27.24 USC Open #2
9 DIONISIO, Becky SO Benedict NT NT
10 REQUENA, Irene JR Columbia (S.C.) 5:56.42 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
11 WILLIAMS, Natesha JR Livingstone 6:40.18 JDL All Comers Tune-Up
12 D'ONOFRIO, Kayla FR Limestone NT NT
13 GREELEY, Phylissa JR Appalachian State NT NT

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MOXIE, Mandi FR Queens (N.C.) NT NT
2 MAVINS, Miyonta JR Columbia (S.C.) NT NT
3 JONES, Hannah FR Gardner-Webb NT NT
4 JOHNSON, Asia FR Hampton NT NT
5 JOHNSON, Dana JR Pfeiffer NT NT
6 HETZEL, Annie FR Belmont Abbey NT NT
7 PONTHIER, Sierra JR Davidson NT NT
8 OLLIVIERRE, Brittany FR Gardner-Webb NT NT
9 HIGGINS, Alycia FR Hampton NT NT
10 MILLS, Sophia SO Davidson NT NT
11 HAAS, Katlyn FR Milligan NT
12 ZENKER, Hannah FR Belmont Abbey NT NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016

#10 Women's 1 Mile Run

! JDL Fast Track 4:22.66 Shannon Rowbury Nike Oregon Project 1/31/2015 

Start Time: 5:05 PM

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HUNTER, Maddie FR Davidson 5:08.89
2 JOHANSEN , Kimberly SR Elon 5:05.57 Penn State Tune-Up
3 STONE, Autumn JR Converse 5:49.28 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
4 LOWE, Maddie JR UNC-Asheville 5:22.16 Buccaneer Invitational
5 ZIMMERMAN, Micalyne SR Winston-Salem St. 5:28.37 Camel City Invitational
6 KIPLAGAT , Domtila Winston-Salem St. 5:16.42 SPIRE Indoor Track & Field Challenge
7 SEARS, Sarah JR Davidson 5:00.41 High Point Panthers Team Challenge
8 DELACRUZ, Amanda SR Hampton 5:32.16 Captains Invitational & Combined Events - Collegiate Team En
9 JOHNSON, Taska SR Winston-Salem St. 5:19.68 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
10 VELASCO, Pollyanna SO Hampton 5:06.17 MEAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
11 GLASCO, Gabrielle FR Livingstone 5:42.65 JDL All Comers Tune-Up
12 THOMPSON, Shamia SO Limestone 5:47.93 Clemson Orange & Purple Classic
13 CUDDEBACK, Shelby SR Elon 5:05.58 Penn State Tune-Up

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HUTSON, Tiffany JR Limestone 6:04.64 Art and Linda Maillet UNC Open
2 BYRD, Emily Unattached 6:00.00
3 GILLISON, Qu Essence SO Columbia (S.C.) 6:09.17 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
4 CHERUIYOT, Phyllis SR Winston-Salem St. 6:02.40 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 EWELL, Angel FR Livingstone 6:01.14 JDL All Comers Tune-Up
6 MACSAY, Jane JR Converse 6:16.36 Buccaneer Invitational
7 ANASTASAKIS, Melissa FR Elon NT NT
8 MILLER, Jamaica JR Claflin 6:27.24 USC Open #2
9 DIONISIO, Becky SO Benedict NT NT
10 REQUENA, Irene JR Columbia (S.C.) 5:56.42 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
11 WILLIAMS, Natesha JR Livingstone 6:40.18 JDL All Comers Tune-Up
12 D'ONOFRIO, Kayla FR Limestone NT NT
13 GREELEY, Phylissa JR Appalachian State NT NT

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MOXIE, Mandi FR Queens (N.C.) NT NT
2 MAVINS, Miyonta JR Columbia (S.C.) NT NT
3 JONES, Hannah FR Gardner-Webb NT NT
4 JOHNSON, Asia FR Hampton NT NT
5 JOHNSON, Dana JR Pfeiffer NT NT
6 HETZEL, Annie FR Belmont Abbey NT NT
7 PONTHIER, Sierra JR Davidson NT NT
8 OLLIVIERRE, Brittany FR Gardner-Webb NT NT
9 HIGGINS, Alycia FR Hampton NT NT
10 MILLS, Sophia SO Davidson NT NT
11 HAAS, Katlyn FR Milligan NT
12 ZENKER, Hannah FR Belmont Abbey NT NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016