Meet Logo
2016 JDL College Kick-off Classic
Dec 3, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#13 Men's 60m Hurdles

! JDL Fast Track 7.55 Aleec Harris adidas 1/31/2015 

Finals Start Time: 12:05 PM

Finals

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 GRAVES, Elliott FR Appalachian State 8.32
2 KENDRICK, Brian SO Charlotte 8.25
3 BOWDEN, Calvon SR Unattached 8.18
4 SCOTT, Marshawn SR Limestone 8.03
5 GRAHAM, Charles SO Hampton 8.16
6 FOSTER, Matthew SR Unattached 8.24
7 BARKER, Drew JR Charlotte 8.32
8 WILSON, J'len FR Western Carolina 8.34

Prelims Start Time: 10:20 AM

Heat 1 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 GRAHAM, Charles SO Hampton NT NT
2 SPEAR, Andrew SO Appalachian State 8.52 Chipotle Marshall Invitational
3 HAYES, D'Andre JR Unattached NT 8.8
4 WALKER, Shareef FR Livingstone NT NT
5 MACK, LaMarion FR Johnson C. Smith NT 8.90 1st NCAA competition
6 YARDLEY, Robert FR Charlotte NT NT
7 JENKINS, Henry Allen NT NT
8 RICHARDSON, Anthony FR Western Carolina NT 8.60

Heat 2 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 SOLOMON-BISHOP, Omari SO Limestone NT NT
3 THOMPSON, Jordan Allen 8.60 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 MOREAU, Derrian JR Coker 8.64 Camel City Invitational
5 HIRES, Kevin JR Western Carolina 8.57 Southern Conference Indoor Championships
6 DAVIS, James FR Davidson NT NT

Heat 3 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WILLIAMS, Jaelen FR Hampton NT NT
2 SMITH, Brandon SO Appalachian State 8.49 Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 KOIKE, Hunter JR UNC-Asheville 8.89 Chipotle Marshall Invitational
4 SIMON, Louis JR Queens (N.C.) NT NT
5 MAYES, Tyler SO Milligan 9.13 Buccaneer Invitational
6 HARVEY, Devin SR Queens (N.C.) 8.73 Camel City Invitational
7 POWERS, Joshua SR Unattached NT 8.32
8 ROGERS, Travis FR Charlotte NT NT

Heat 4 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 PATTERSON, Dominick FR Hampton NT NT
3 MARSHALL, Jordan SR Davidson 8.95 Atlantic 10 Championship
4 FOSTER, Matthew SR Unattached NT 8.10
5 SHAVISS, Samuel SO St. Augustine's NT NT
6 SCOTT, Marshawn SR Limestone 8.09 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 BARKER, Drew JR Charlotte 8.37 2016 Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships

Heat 5 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 KENDRICK, Brian SO Charlotte 8.21 Samford Invitational
2 NORRIS, Isaiah FR Hampton NT NT
3 JONES, Sterling SR Lenoir-Rhyne 8.56 JDL College Kick-off Classic
4 CAVENEY, Sean SO Davidson 8.44 Atlantic 10 Championship
5 BOWDEN, Calvon SR Unattached NT 8.43
6 SCHNEIDER, Vincent SO Queens (N.C.) NT NT
7 FERGUSON, Tons FR Milligan NT 8.70
8 NULTY, Thomas FR Wingate NT NT

Heat 6 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 JOHNSTON, Patrick FR UNC-Asheville NT NT
3 MCMILLAN, Caleb JR Unattached NT 8.00
4 MCCLAIN, Kamain FR Coker NT 8.60
5 WILSON, J'len FR Western Carolina NT 8.30
6 GRAVES, Elliott FR Appalachian State NT NT
7 BREWINGTON, Trent FR Carson-Newman NT NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016

#13 Men's 60m Hurdles

! JDL Fast Track 7.55 Aleec Harris adidas 1/31/2015 

Finals Start Time: 12:05 PM

Finals

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 GRAVES, Elliott FR Appalachian State 8.32
2 KENDRICK, Brian SO Charlotte 8.25
3 BOWDEN, Calvon SR Unattached 8.18
4 SCOTT, Marshawn SR Limestone 8.03
5 GRAHAM, Charles SO Hampton 8.16
6 FOSTER, Matthew SR Unattached 8.24
7 BARKER, Drew JR Charlotte 8.32
8 WILSON, J'len FR Western Carolina 8.34

Prelims Start Time: 10:20 AM

Heat 1 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 GRAHAM, Charles SO Hampton NT NT
2 SPEAR, Andrew SO Appalachian State 8.52 Chipotle Marshall Invitational
3 HAYES, D'Andre JR Unattached NT 8.8
4 WALKER, Shareef FR Livingstone NT NT
5 MACK, LaMarion FR Johnson C. Smith NT 8.90 1st NCAA competition
6 YARDLEY, Robert FR Charlotte NT NT
7 JENKINS, Henry Allen NT NT
8 RICHARDSON, Anthony FR Western Carolina NT 8.60

Heat 2 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 SOLOMON-BISHOP, Omari SO Limestone NT NT
3 THOMPSON, Jordan Allen 8.60 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 MOREAU, Derrian JR Coker 8.64 Camel City Invitational
5 HIRES, Kevin JR Western Carolina 8.57 Southern Conference Indoor Championships
6 DAVIS, James FR Davidson NT NT

Heat 3 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WILLIAMS, Jaelen FR Hampton NT NT
2 SMITH, Brandon SO Appalachian State 8.49 Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 KOIKE, Hunter JR UNC-Asheville 8.89 Chipotle Marshall Invitational
4 SIMON, Louis JR Queens (N.C.) NT NT
5 MAYES, Tyler SO Milligan 9.13 Buccaneer Invitational
6 HARVEY, Devin SR Queens (N.C.) 8.73 Camel City Invitational
7 POWERS, Joshua SR Unattached NT 8.32
8 ROGERS, Travis FR Charlotte NT NT

Heat 4 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 PATTERSON, Dominick FR Hampton NT NT
3 MARSHALL, Jordan SR Davidson 8.95 Atlantic 10 Championship
4 FOSTER, Matthew SR Unattached NT 8.10
5 SHAVISS, Samuel SO St. Augustine's NT NT
6 SCOTT, Marshawn SR Limestone 8.09 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 BARKER, Drew JR Charlotte 8.37 2016 Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships

Heat 5 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 KENDRICK, Brian SO Charlotte 8.21 Samford Invitational
2 NORRIS, Isaiah FR Hampton NT NT
3 JONES, Sterling SR Lenoir-Rhyne 8.56 JDL College Kick-off Classic
4 CAVENEY, Sean SO Davidson 8.44 Atlantic 10 Championship
5 BOWDEN, Calvon SR Unattached NT 8.43
6 SCHNEIDER, Vincent SO Queens (N.C.) NT NT
7 FERGUSON, Tons FR Milligan NT 8.70
8 NULTY, Thomas FR Wingate NT NT

Heat 6 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 JOHNSTON, Patrick FR UNC-Asheville NT NT
3 MCMILLAN, Caleb JR Unattached NT 8.00
4 MCCLAIN, Kamain FR Coker NT 8.60
5 WILSON, J'len FR Western Carolina NT 8.30
6 GRAVES, Elliott FR Appalachian State NT NT
7 BREWINGTON, Trent FR Carson-Newman NT NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016