Meet Logo
2016 JDL College Kick-off Classic
Dec 3, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#14 Women's 60m Hurdles

! JDL Fast Track 7.95 Sharika Nelvis/Brianna Rollins adidas/Nike 1/31/2015 

Finals Start Time: 12:00 PM

Finals

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 SCOTT, Kaitlin SO Hampton 8.96
2 CHAPMAN, Imani SO Appalachian State 8.93
3 ZIKETH, Karel SO Benedict 8.90
4 LOVE, Alesha SR Unattached 8.87
5 MCMILLAN, Kylie SO Hampton DNS
6 MARSHALL, Sidney FR Johnson C. Smith 8.91
7 NICHOLS, Kayli JR UNC-Asheville 8.95
8 PITCHFORD, Mallory FR Hampton 8.97

Prelims Start Time: 10:00 AM

Heat 1 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 WEATHERS, Torri FR Charlotte NT 9.20 Ran 8.60 55mH in HS. NC 3A State Meet Feb. 2016.
3 FLOWERS, Jocoya 7 Unattached NT 10.02
4 DAVIS, Sydney SO Hampton NT NT
5 LOVE, Alesha SR Unattached NT 8.59
6 BAROODY, Abigal FR Coker NT 9.8
7 MCCRAY , Bailey JR Unattached NT

Heat 2 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HAGGER, Rahbi FR Converse NT 8.98
2 ZIKETH, Karel SO Benedict 8.40 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 GUEST, Niamh FR Mars Hill NT NT
4 BYL, Merideth SR Gardner-Webb 9.55 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 MCMILLAN, Kylie SO Hampton 8.65 2016 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges)
6 BINTER, Makayla FR Davidson NT 9.0
7 KOVARIK, Aileen JR Converse NT 9.50
8 GREALIS, Annelle FR Lenoir-Rhyne NT NT

Heat 3 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MEDLEY, Leona FR Lenoir-Rhyne NT NT
2 CHAPMAN, Imani SO Appalachian State 8.81 Buccaneer Invitational
3 ROBERTS, Makaila SO Appalachian State 9.66 Buccaneer Invitational
4 HARRIS, Anaiya FR Barton NT NT
5 SMITH, ashya SR Unattached NT 8.8
6 CLEVELAND, Ashleigh JR Gardner-Webb 9.48 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 MILLER, Jazmine SR Pfeiffer 9.40 JDL College Kick-off Classic
8 LAWS, Lydia JR Elon 9.04 Camel City Invitational

Heat 4 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BONHAM, Rachel JR Winston-Salem St. 9.21 SPIRE Indoor Track & Field Challenge
2 QUINCE, Shamaz UNA Johnson C. Smith 8.65 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 RICKS, Courtney SO Barton 9.36 CNU Holiday Open
4 ESTEP, Makayla JR Lees-McRae 9.99 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
5 KAUFFMAN, Kristen FR Queens (N.C.) NT NT
6 SEAY, Madison SO Anderson (S.C.) 10.19 UCS Invitational
7 FIELDS, Sydni FR Appalachian State NT NT
8 PITCHFORD, Mallory FR Hampton NT NT

Heat 5 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 RODGERS, Aaliyah FR Elon NT 9.12
2 HALL, Shakera JR St. Augustine's 8.85 Buccaneer Invitational
3 HEARN, Tianna SR North Florida 9.13 Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 HAMMETT, Princess SO Benedict 9.57 Samford Open
5 NICHOLS, Kayli JR UNC-Asheville 9.00 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 BINGHAM, Erin SR Lees-McRae 9.20 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
7 BELK, Aalyiah FR UNC-Asheville NT 9.45
8 PETERSON, Page FR Gardner-Webb NT NT

Heat 6 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 SELF, Kadasia SO Columbia (S.C.) NT NT
3 DAVIS, Deja FR Johnson C. Smith NT NT
4 MORRIS, Jamina FR Barton NT NT
5 REYNOLDS, Christiana SR Unattached NT 10.34
6 PARCELLS, Taylor SO Charlotte 9.64 Thundering Herd Invitational
7 JACKSON, Deonzha FR Coker NT 9.34 %09District 15 - 6A %28TX%29 Apr 11%2C 2016 %2814.54%29 100 HH

Heat 7 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 CAPERS, Denesia SO Claflin NT 9.76
3 MARSHALL, Sidney FR Johnson C. Smith NT NT
4 THOMAS, Dajah FR Limestone NT NT
5 HOTCHKISS, Taylor FR Gardner-Webb NT NT
6 SCOTT, Marisa SO Western Carolina 9.63 Southern Conference Indoor Championships
7 DESOUZA, Danyel SO Western Carolina NT 8.90

Heat 8 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BROWN, Aniya FR Western Carolina NT 8.90
2 SCOTT, Kaitlin SO Hampton 8.94 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
3 CHANDLER, Dominique SO Winston-Salem St. 9.45 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 HART, Natalie SO Wingate 10.40 Camel City Invitational
5 WARREN, Lashawnda SR Claflin 9.40 Emory CrossPlex Invitational
6 DUQUIATAN, Katherine SO UNC-Asheville 9.66 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 TORRES, Kalista FR Benedict NT NT
8 LAMB, Savannah FR Belmont Abbey NT NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016

#14 Women's 60m Hurdles

! JDL Fast Track 7.95 Sharika Nelvis/Brianna Rollins adidas/Nike 1/31/2015 

Finals Start Time: 12:00 PM

Finals

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 SCOTT, Kaitlin SO Hampton 8.96
2 CHAPMAN, Imani SO Appalachian State 8.93
3 ZIKETH, Karel SO Benedict 8.90
4 LOVE, Alesha SR Unattached 8.87
5 MCMILLAN, Kylie SO Hampton DNS
6 MARSHALL, Sidney FR Johnson C. Smith 8.91
7 NICHOLS, Kayli JR UNC-Asheville 8.95
8 PITCHFORD, Mallory FR Hampton 8.97

Prelims Start Time: 10:00 AM

Heat 1 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 WEATHERS, Torri FR Charlotte NT 9.20 Ran 8.60 55mH in HS. NC 3A State Meet Feb. 2016.
3 FLOWERS, Jocoya 7 Unattached NT 10.02
4 DAVIS, Sydney SO Hampton NT NT
5 LOVE, Alesha SR Unattached NT 8.59
6 BAROODY, Abigal FR Coker NT 9.8
7 MCCRAY , Bailey JR Unattached NT

Heat 2 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HAGGER, Rahbi FR Converse NT 8.98
2 ZIKETH, Karel SO Benedict 8.40 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 GUEST, Niamh FR Mars Hill NT NT
4 BYL, Merideth SR Gardner-Webb 9.55 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 MCMILLAN, Kylie SO Hampton 8.65 2016 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges)
6 BINTER, Makayla FR Davidson NT 9.0
7 KOVARIK, Aileen JR Converse NT 9.50
8 GREALIS, Annelle FR Lenoir-Rhyne NT NT

Heat 3 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MEDLEY, Leona FR Lenoir-Rhyne NT NT
2 CHAPMAN, Imani SO Appalachian State 8.81 Buccaneer Invitational
3 ROBERTS, Makaila SO Appalachian State 9.66 Buccaneer Invitational
4 HARRIS, Anaiya FR Barton NT NT
5 SMITH, ashya SR Unattached NT 8.8
6 CLEVELAND, Ashleigh JR Gardner-Webb 9.48 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 MILLER, Jazmine SR Pfeiffer 9.40 JDL College Kick-off Classic
8 LAWS, Lydia JR Elon 9.04 Camel City Invitational

Heat 4 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BONHAM, Rachel JR Winston-Salem St. 9.21 SPIRE Indoor Track & Field Challenge
2 QUINCE, Shamaz UNA Johnson C. Smith 8.65 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 RICKS, Courtney SO Barton 9.36 CNU Holiday Open
4 ESTEP, Makayla JR Lees-McRae 9.99 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
5 KAUFFMAN, Kristen FR Queens (N.C.) NT NT
6 SEAY, Madison SO Anderson (S.C.) 10.19 UCS Invitational
7 FIELDS, Sydni FR Appalachian State NT NT
8 PITCHFORD, Mallory FR Hampton NT NT

Heat 5 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 RODGERS, Aaliyah FR Elon NT 9.12
2 HALL, Shakera JR St. Augustine's 8.85 Buccaneer Invitational
3 HEARN, Tianna SR North Florida 9.13 Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 HAMMETT, Princess SO Benedict 9.57 Samford Open
5 NICHOLS, Kayli JR UNC-Asheville 9.00 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 BINGHAM, Erin SR Lees-McRae 9.20 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
7 BELK, Aalyiah FR UNC-Asheville NT 9.45
8 PETERSON, Page FR Gardner-Webb NT NT

Heat 6 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 SELF, Kadasia SO Columbia (S.C.) NT NT
3 DAVIS, Deja FR Johnson C. Smith NT NT
4 MORRIS, Jamina FR Barton NT NT
5 REYNOLDS, Christiana SR Unattached NT 10.34
6 PARCELLS, Taylor SO Charlotte 9.64 Thundering Herd Invitational
7 JACKSON, Deonzha FR Coker NT 9.34 %09District 15 - 6A %28TX%29 Apr 11%2C 2016 %2814.54%29 100 HH

Heat 7 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 CAPERS, Denesia SO Claflin NT 9.76
3 MARSHALL, Sidney FR Johnson C. Smith NT NT
4 THOMAS, Dajah FR Limestone NT NT
5 HOTCHKISS, Taylor FR Gardner-Webb NT NT
6 SCOTT, Marisa SO Western Carolina 9.63 Southern Conference Indoor Championships
7 DESOUZA, Danyel SO Western Carolina NT 8.90

Heat 8 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BROWN, Aniya FR Western Carolina NT 8.90
2 SCOTT, Kaitlin SO Hampton 8.94 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
3 CHANDLER, Dominique SO Winston-Salem St. 9.45 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 HART, Natalie SO Wingate 10.40 Camel City Invitational
5 WARREN, Lashawnda SR Claflin 9.40 Emory CrossPlex Invitational
6 DUQUIATAN, Katherine SO UNC-Asheville 9.66 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 TORRES, Kalista FR Benedict NT NT
8 LAMB, Savannah FR Belmont Abbey NT NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016