Meet Logo
2016 JDL College Kick-off Classic
Dec 3, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#15 Men's 4 x 400m Relay

! JDL Fast Track 3:11.12   GW Express/Nike 1/31/2015 

Start Time: 6:15 PM

Section 1 of 3

Lane Team Squad Seed Note
1 Appalachian State A 3:14.19 War Eagle Invitational
2 Western Carolina A 3:13.06 Georgia Tech Invitational
3 St. Augustine's A 3:05.47 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4 Hampton A 3:10.09 John Thomas Terrier Invitational
5 Claflin A DNS SIAC Track and Field Championship
6 Johnson C. Smith A DNS NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Section 2 of 3

Lane Team Squad Seed Note
1 Gardner-Webb A 3:18.52 Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2 Coker A 3:18.96 South Atlantic Conference Championship
3 Benedict A 3:14.69 Charlotte 49er Classic
4 Barton A 3:17.78 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
5 Davidson A 3:16.46 Duke Invitational
6 Belmont Abbey A DNS 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships

Section 3 of 3

Lane Team Squad Seed Note
1 Milligan A 3:29.78 Appalachian AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2 Anderson (S.C.) A 3:25.44 South Atlantic Conference Championship
3 Livingstone A DNS Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet
4 UNC-Asheville A 3:20.81 Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 Pfeiffer A 3:37.67 Wingate University Invitational
6 Limestone A 3:22.58 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016

#15 Men's 4 x 400m Relay

! JDL Fast Track 3:11.12   GW Express/Nike 1/31/2015 

Start Time: 6:15 PM

Section 1 of 3

Lane Team Squad Seed Note
1 Appalachian State A 3:14.19 War Eagle Invitational
2 Western Carolina A 3:13.06 Georgia Tech Invitational
3 St. Augustine's A 3:05.47 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4 Hampton A 3:10.09 John Thomas Terrier Invitational
5 Claflin A DNS SIAC Track and Field Championship
6 Johnson C. Smith A DNS NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Section 2 of 3

Lane Team Squad Seed Note
1 Gardner-Webb A 3:18.52 Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2 Coker A 3:18.96 South Atlantic Conference Championship
3 Benedict A 3:14.69 Charlotte 49er Classic
4 Barton A 3:17.78 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
5 Davidson A 3:16.46 Duke Invitational
6 Belmont Abbey A DNS 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships

Section 3 of 3

Lane Team Squad Seed Note
1 Milligan A 3:29.78 Appalachian AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2 Anderson (S.C.) A 3:25.44 South Atlantic Conference Championship
3 Livingstone A DNS Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet
4 UNC-Asheville A 3:20.81 Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 Pfeiffer A 3:37.67 Wingate University Invitational
6 Limestone A 3:22.58 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016