Meet Logo
2016 JDL College Kick-off Classic
Dec 3, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#16 Women's 4 x 400m Relay

! JDL Fast Track 3:41.61   GW Express/Nike 1/30/2016 

Start Time: 5:50 PM

Section 1 of 3

Lane Team Squad Seed Note
1 Elon A 3:43.32 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
2 Western Carolina A 3:45.30 2016 Southern Conference Outdoor T&F Championships
3 Barton A 3:17.78 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
3 Barton A 3:55.94 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
4 Hampton A 3:40.22 John Thomas Terrier Invitational
5 Johnson C. Smith A 3:35.42 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 St. Augustine's A 3:38.01 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Section 2 of 3

Lane Team Squad Seed Note
1 Davidson A 3:53.50 Charlotte Invitational
2 Gardner-Webb A 3:54.10 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 Winston-Salem St. A 3:51.84 2016 Liberty Twilight
5 Benedict A 3:51.04 SIAC Track and Field Championship
6 Appalachian State A 3:50.66 Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Section 3 of 3

Lane Team Squad Seed Note
2 Belmont Abbey A 4:05.16 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
3 Pfeiffer A 4:11.54 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
4 Livingstone A 4:04.34 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 2016
5 Wingate A 3:57.54 South Atlantic Conference Championship
6 Coker A 3:58.18 South Atlantic Conference Championship

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016

#16 Women's 4 x 400m Relay

! JDL Fast Track 3:41.61   GW Express/Nike 1/30/2016 

Start Time: 5:50 PM

Section 1 of 3

Lane Team Squad Seed Note
1 Elon A 3:43.32 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
2 Western Carolina A 3:45.30 2016 Southern Conference Outdoor T&F Championships
3 Barton A 3:17.78 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
3 Barton A 3:55.94 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
4 Hampton A 3:40.22 John Thomas Terrier Invitational
5 Johnson C. Smith A 3:35.42 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 St. Augustine's A 3:38.01 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Section 2 of 3

Lane Team Squad Seed Note
1 Davidson A 3:53.50 Charlotte Invitational
2 Gardner-Webb A 3:54.10 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 Winston-Salem St. A 3:51.84 2016 Liberty Twilight
5 Benedict A 3:51.04 SIAC Track and Field Championship
6 Appalachian State A 3:50.66 Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Section 3 of 3

Lane Team Squad Seed Note
2 Belmont Abbey A 4:05.16 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
3 Pfeiffer A 4:11.54 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
4 Livingstone A 4:04.34 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 2016
5 Wingate A 3:57.54 South Atlantic Conference Championship
6 Coker A 3:58.18 South Atlantic Conference Championship

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016