Meet Logo
2016 JDL College Kick-off Classic
Dec 3, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#2 Women's 60 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 7.18 Barbara Pierre Unattached 1/20/2013 

Finals Start Time: 2:45 PM

Finals

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 BLACK, Zariyah 8 Unattached 7.75
2 LIVINGSTON, Ornella JR St. Augustine's 7.67
3 EDWARDS, Mayah SR Johnson C. Smith 7.65
4 SQUIRE, Niki SR Unattached DNS
5 MORTON, Meshala JR Hampton 7.60
6 KING, LaBria FR Appalachian State 7.65
7 LEWIS, Tiffani SR Western Carolina 7.73
8 WALSTON, Tajah FR Charlotte 7.76

Prelims Start Time: 12:15 PM

Heat 1 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BARMORE, Jasmine FR Anderson (S.C.) NT NT
2 BRYAN, Chenell SR Western Carolina 7.84 Southern Conference Indoor Championships
3 ADESINA, Pelumi FR Barton NT NT
4 WRIGHT, Tamilia SO Western Carolina 8.02 Samford Invitational
5 MCLEAN, Corbin JR Unattached NT 7.80
6 WILLIAMS, Shahnika SO Mars Hill 8.49 ETSU Track & Field Invitational
7 REYNOLDS, Christiana SR Unattached NT 8.49
8 RAMSEY, Kira FR Gardner-Webb NT NT

Heat 2 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCKENZIE, Iyonna FR Coker NT NT
2 LIVINGSTON, Ornella JR St. Augustine's 7.37 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 COX, Alexandra FR Elon NT 8.28
4 GRANDISON, Ramoya SO Johnson C. Smith 8.74 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 LEWIS, Tiffani SR Western Carolina 7.67 Southern Conference Indoor Championships
6 BROWN, Brenay JR Claflin 8.10 ETSU Track & Field Invitational
7 THOMPSON, Cierra Winston-Salem St. NT 7.80
8 LIVINGSTON, Sina SR Lenoir-Rhyne 8.03 Last Chance Meet

Heat 3 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 DEAN, Rylee FR Unattached NT 8.0
2 ANTHONY, Sydnie SO Benedict NT NT
3 COUNCIL, Alex SO Charlotte 7.58 2016 Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 HOLLINS-BAKER, Akera FR Benedict NT NT
5 RECKLEY, Alauna JR Mars Hill 8.45 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 SOLOMON, Seanna SO Allen 8.17 JDL College Kick-off Classic
7 BAUMANN, Alisha FR Queens (N.C.) NT NT
8 PRINCE-GAY, Imani FR St. Augustine's NT 7.97

Heat 4 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 THOMAS, Essence FR Meredith NT NT
2 TERRY, Jenele SO Winston-Salem St. 7.83 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 WILLIFORD, Tameeka JR Barton NT 8.40 27.99 200m PB
4 PETERSON, Page FR Gardner-Webb NT NT
5 MILLER, Aliyah SR Claflin 7.87 ETSU Track & Field Invitational
6 THOMAS, Dajah FR Limestone NT NT
7 ROBINSON, Ashlyn FR Wingate NT NT
8 COX, Jasmine FR UNC-Asheville NT 7.95

Heat 5 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 CAMPBELL, October SO Johnson C. Smith NT NT
2 MELTON, Alexus SO Johnson C. Smith NT 8.90 1st time in this event at NCAA meet
3 BOLDEN, Ly'Ric FR Limestone NT NT
4 BROOKS, Shakinah SR St. Augustine's 7.75 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 LEE, Diamond SO Allen 7.86 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 FREEMAN, Jordan SO Allen NT NT
7 EDWARDS, Mayah SR Johnson C. Smith 7.45 Virginia Tech Challenge
8 MCQUNE, Maya FR Belmont Abbey NT NT

Heat 6 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 FORESHA, Christine FR Mars Hill NT NT
2 MORTON, Meshala JR Hampton 7.53 Father Diamond
3 MOORE, Jordan Winston-Salem St. NT NT
4 DAVIS, Jordan SR Gardner-Webb 8.16 2016 Liberty Quad
5 WOODS, Jada FR Davidson NT 7.87
6 JOHNSON, Jennifer FR Lees-McRae NT NT
7 HINES, Katie FR Davidson NT 7.9
8 CARTY, Aundi Unattached NT 8.43

Heat 7 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 RICHARDS, Ciera FR Converse NT 7.98
2 DANIELS, Nyasia SO Charlotte 7.74 Buccaneer Invitational
3 MILLER, Jazmine SR Pfeiffer 8.34 JDL College Kick-off Classic
4 SMITH, Cassie SR Carson-Newman 8.41 Buccaneer Invitational
5 LEAKE, Noelia JR Coker 7.85 UCS Invitational
6 KAUFFMAN, Kristen FR Queens (N.C.) NT NT
7 HAGGER, Rahbi FR Converse NT 7.98
8 MCKENITH, Daija JR Converse NT 7.89

Heat 8 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 KING, LaBria FR Appalachian State NT NT
2 SMITH, ashya SR Unattached NT 7.7
3 PADILLA, Antoinette Unattached NT 7.55
4 FARMER, Ka'Ena FR Hampton NT NT
5 HALTIWANGER, Aleah FR Columbia (S.C.) NT NT
6 GRIER, Maya SO Winston-Salem St. 8.04 SPIRE Indoor Track & Field Challenge
7 BLACK, Zariyah 8 Unattached NT 7.74
8 WALSTON, Tajah FR Charlotte NT NT

Heat 9 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 PETERS, Cindy Unattached NT 8.0
2 COWELL, Tyneshia FR Barton NT NT
3 CLEMENS, Sydney FR Unattached NT 8.00
4 MCQUEEN, D'Miya SR Unattached NT 8.10
5 ALSTON, Dakota SO Lenoir-Rhyne 8.13 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 ZIKETH, Karel SO Benedict 7.87 Samford Open
7 SQUIRE, Niki SR Unattached NT 7.50
8 HARPER, Shaquavia SR Mars Hill 9.19 Buccaneer Invitational

Heat 10 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 PICKEL, Madison SR Carson-Newman NT 8.45
2 COAKLEY, Shavaughn FR St. Augustine's NT 7.90
3 MALLORY, Maya FR Gardner-Webb NT NT
4 MCELVEEN, Keyua JR Wingate NT 8.19 She ran this in 2015 indoor season
5 GRANT, Keysia SO Western Carolina NT 7.91
6 PRYOR, Cameren SO Charlotte 7.71 2016 Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 RANDAZZO, Linda SO Belmont Abbey NT NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016

#2 Women's 60 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 7.18 Barbara Pierre Unattached 1/20/2013 

Finals Start Time: 2:45 PM

Finals

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 BLACK, Zariyah 8 Unattached 7.75
2 LIVINGSTON, Ornella JR St. Augustine's 7.67
3 EDWARDS, Mayah SR Johnson C. Smith 7.65
4 SQUIRE, Niki SR Unattached DNS
5 MORTON, Meshala JR Hampton 7.60
6 KING, LaBria FR Appalachian State 7.65
7 LEWIS, Tiffani SR Western Carolina 7.73
8 WALSTON, Tajah FR Charlotte 7.76

Prelims Start Time: 12:15 PM

Heat 1 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BARMORE, Jasmine FR Anderson (S.C.) NT NT
2 BRYAN, Chenell SR Western Carolina 7.84 Southern Conference Indoor Championships
3 ADESINA, Pelumi FR Barton NT NT
4 WRIGHT, Tamilia SO Western Carolina 8.02 Samford Invitational
5 MCLEAN, Corbin JR Unattached NT 7.80
6 WILLIAMS, Shahnika SO Mars Hill 8.49 ETSU Track & Field Invitational
7 REYNOLDS, Christiana SR Unattached NT 8.49
8 RAMSEY, Kira FR Gardner-Webb NT NT

Heat 2 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCKENZIE, Iyonna FR Coker NT NT
2 LIVINGSTON, Ornella JR St. Augustine's 7.37 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 COX, Alexandra FR Elon NT 8.28
4 GRANDISON, Ramoya SO Johnson C. Smith 8.74 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 LEWIS, Tiffani SR Western Carolina 7.67 Southern Conference Indoor Championships
6 BROWN, Brenay JR Claflin 8.10 ETSU Track & Field Invitational
7 THOMPSON, Cierra Winston-Salem St. NT 7.80
8 LIVINGSTON, Sina SR Lenoir-Rhyne 8.03 Last Chance Meet

Heat 3 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 DEAN, Rylee FR Unattached NT 8.0
2 ANTHONY, Sydnie SO Benedict NT NT
3 COUNCIL, Alex SO Charlotte 7.58 2016 Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 HOLLINS-BAKER, Akera FR Benedict NT NT
5 RECKLEY, Alauna JR Mars Hill 8.45 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 SOLOMON, Seanna SO Allen 8.17 JDL College Kick-off Classic
7 BAUMANN, Alisha FR Queens (N.C.) NT NT
8 PRINCE-GAY, Imani FR St. Augustine's NT 7.97

Heat 4 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 THOMAS, Essence FR Meredith NT NT
2 TERRY, Jenele SO Winston-Salem St. 7.83 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 WILLIFORD, Tameeka JR Barton NT 8.40 27.99 200m PB
4 PETERSON, Page FR Gardner-Webb NT NT
5 MILLER, Aliyah SR Claflin 7.87 ETSU Track & Field Invitational
6 THOMAS, Dajah FR Limestone NT NT
7 ROBINSON, Ashlyn FR Wingate NT NT
8 COX, Jasmine FR UNC-Asheville NT 7.95

Heat 5 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 CAMPBELL, October SO Johnson C. Smith NT NT
2 MELTON, Alexus SO Johnson C. Smith NT 8.90 1st time in this event at NCAA meet
3 BOLDEN, Ly'Ric FR Limestone NT NT
4 BROOKS, Shakinah SR St. Augustine's 7.75 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 LEE, Diamond SO Allen 7.86 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 FREEMAN, Jordan SO Allen NT NT
7 EDWARDS, Mayah SR Johnson C. Smith 7.45 Virginia Tech Challenge
8 MCQUNE, Maya FR Belmont Abbey NT NT

Heat 6 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 FORESHA, Christine FR Mars Hill NT NT
2 MORTON, Meshala JR Hampton 7.53 Father Diamond
3 MOORE, Jordan Winston-Salem St. NT NT
4 DAVIS, Jordan SR Gardner-Webb 8.16 2016 Liberty Quad
5 WOODS, Jada FR Davidson NT 7.87
6 JOHNSON, Jennifer FR Lees-McRae NT NT
7 HINES, Katie FR Davidson NT 7.9
8 CARTY, Aundi Unattached NT 8.43

Heat 7 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 RICHARDS, Ciera FR Converse NT 7.98
2 DANIELS, Nyasia SO Charlotte 7.74 Buccaneer Invitational
3 MILLER, Jazmine SR Pfeiffer 8.34 JDL College Kick-off Classic
4 SMITH, Cassie SR Carson-Newman 8.41 Buccaneer Invitational
5 LEAKE, Noelia JR Coker 7.85 UCS Invitational
6 KAUFFMAN, Kristen FR Queens (N.C.) NT NT
7 HAGGER, Rahbi FR Converse NT 7.98
8 MCKENITH, Daija JR Converse NT 7.89

Heat 8 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 KING, LaBria FR Appalachian State NT NT
2 SMITH, ashya SR Unattached NT 7.7
3 PADILLA, Antoinette Unattached NT 7.55
4 FARMER, Ka'Ena FR Hampton NT NT
5 HALTIWANGER, Aleah FR Columbia (S.C.) NT NT
6 GRIER, Maya SO Winston-Salem St. 8.04 SPIRE Indoor Track & Field Challenge
7 BLACK, Zariyah 8 Unattached NT 7.74
8 WALSTON, Tajah FR Charlotte NT NT

Heat 9 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 PETERS, Cindy Unattached NT 8.0
2 COWELL, Tyneshia FR Barton NT NT
3 CLEMENS, Sydney FR Unattached NT 8.00
4 MCQUEEN, D'Miya SR Unattached NT 8.10
5 ALSTON, Dakota SO Lenoir-Rhyne 8.13 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 ZIKETH, Karel SO Benedict 7.87 Samford Open
7 SQUIRE, Niki SR Unattached NT 7.50
8 HARPER, Shaquavia SR Mars Hill 9.19 Buccaneer Invitational

Heat 10 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 PICKEL, Madison SR Carson-Newman NT 8.45
2 COAKLEY, Shavaughn FR St. Augustine's NT 7.90
3 MALLORY, Maya FR Gardner-Webb NT NT
4 MCELVEEN, Keyua JR Wingate NT 8.19 She ran this in 2015 indoor season
5 GRANT, Keysia SO Western Carolina NT 7.91
6 PRYOR, Cameren SO Charlotte 7.71 2016 Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 RANDAZZO, Linda SO Belmont Abbey NT NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016