Meet Logo
2016 JDL College Kick-off Classic
Dec 3, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#21 Men's Long Jump

! JDL Fast Track 7.81m Mikese Morse Unattached 11/16/2013 

Start Time: 10:00 AM

Flight 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 FRANCIS, Michael JR St. Augustine's NM 7.20m
2 RAY, Qasim JR Barton NM ND
3 DEVANEY, Keenan SR UNC-Asheville NM 6.10m
4 NOEL, Tylen FR Appalachian State NM ND
5 JOHNSON, Christopher FR Claflin NM ND
6 COLEMAN, Brent FR Milligan NM ND
7 BELL, Michael SR Unattached NM 22'  8"
8 HUITT, Dijoun FR Western Carolina NM 7.00m
9 GIBBS, Romeo FR Milligan NM 6.43m
10 MCDONALD, Keion FR Coker NM 6.15m %09SC Region 6-3A 4/27/16
11 GORDON, Elvis FR Queens (N.C.) NM ND
12 NORWOOD, Devin FR Charlotte NM ND
13 DARDEN, Matthew JR Lees-McRae NM 6.30m

Flight 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ROSS, Isaac SO Johnson C. Smith 6.10m High Point VertKlasse Meeting
2 MCKOY, Chris SO UNC-Asheville 6.47m Thundering Herd Invitational
3 EUBANKS, Taylor SR St. Augustine's 6.41m Buccaneer Invitational
4 SECKMAN, Dillon SO Livingstone 5.61m Winston-Salem D2 Invitational (Meet of Awesomeness)
5 HERON, Peter JR Belmont Abbey 5.80m 2016 Phoenix Invitational
6 INGRAM, Shomari SR Queens (N.C.) 5.62m Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet
7 GAMBRELL, Brandon JR Coker 6.53m Camel City Invitational
8 FAIR, Christian SO Johnson C. Smith NM 6.60m 1st competition
9 BIZZELL JR, MarQuette FR Claflin NM ND
10 BRYANT, Marcus FR Coker NM 6.43m May 14%2C 2016/%09SCHSL State Championships
11 BRYANT, Andrew FR Belmont Abbey NM ND
12 BROWN, Mike SO Belmont Abbey NM ND
13 CALDWELL, Brendan SO Western Carolina NM 6.88m
14 CLIFTON, Bryant Unattached NM 6.00m

Flight 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ARRIOLA, Issac JR Hampton 7.06m 2016 Hampton Relays
2 POTTS-HOWARD, Kristofer SO Carson-Newman 6.75m Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet
3 SPENCE, Andrew SO Wingate 7.28m Aggie Last Chance
4 DAVIS, TJ SR Carson-Newman 7.21m ETSU Track & Field Invitational
5 EADY, Tim SO Carson-Newman 7.15m Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet
6 DALTON, Markel SO Charlotte 7.08m Charlotte 49er Classic
7 EXETER, Jumonne JR St. Augustine's 7.07m Raleigh Relays
8 HOLT, Jaylon SR Charlotte 7.44m Virginia Tech Invitational
9 HARDY, Donmanique SR Hampton 6.92m MEAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
10 LAWSON, Jalin SO Gardner-Webb 6.99m Charlotte Invitational
11 OBIEFUNA, Olisa SR Wingate 6.88m Terrier Relays 2016
12 KERNES, Tremaine SR Western Carolina 6.87m 2016 Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
13 RUSSELL JR., Lawrence SO Barton 7.33m 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
14 PATTERSON, Nathanael JR Wingate 6.56m Findlay Open

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016

#21 Men's Long Jump

! JDL Fast Track 7.81m Mikese Morse Unattached 11/16/2013 

Start Time: 10:00 AM

Flight 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 FRANCIS, Michael JR St. Augustine's NM 7.20m
2 RAY, Qasim JR Barton NM ND
3 DEVANEY, Keenan SR UNC-Asheville NM 6.10m
4 NOEL, Tylen FR Appalachian State NM ND
5 JOHNSON, Christopher FR Claflin NM ND
6 COLEMAN, Brent FR Milligan NM ND
7 BELL, Michael SR Unattached NM 22'  8"
8 HUITT, Dijoun FR Western Carolina NM 7.00m
9 GIBBS, Romeo FR Milligan NM 6.43m
10 MCDONALD, Keion FR Coker NM 6.15m %09SC Region 6-3A 4/27/16
11 GORDON, Elvis FR Queens (N.C.) NM ND
12 NORWOOD, Devin FR Charlotte NM ND
13 DARDEN, Matthew JR Lees-McRae NM 6.30m

Flight 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ROSS, Isaac SO Johnson C. Smith 6.10m High Point VertKlasse Meeting
2 MCKOY, Chris SO UNC-Asheville 6.47m Thundering Herd Invitational
3 EUBANKS, Taylor SR St. Augustine's 6.41m Buccaneer Invitational
4 SECKMAN, Dillon SO Livingstone 5.61m Winston-Salem D2 Invitational (Meet of Awesomeness)
5 HERON, Peter JR Belmont Abbey 5.80m 2016 Phoenix Invitational
6 INGRAM, Shomari SR Queens (N.C.) 5.62m Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet
7 GAMBRELL, Brandon JR Coker 6.53m Camel City Invitational
8 FAIR, Christian SO Johnson C. Smith NM 6.60m 1st competition
9 BIZZELL JR, MarQuette FR Claflin NM ND
10 BRYANT, Marcus FR Coker NM 6.43m May 14%2C 2016/%09SCHSL State Championships
11 BRYANT, Andrew FR Belmont Abbey NM ND
12 BROWN, Mike SO Belmont Abbey NM ND
13 CALDWELL, Brendan SO Western Carolina NM 6.88m
14 CLIFTON, Bryant Unattached NM 6.00m

Flight 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ARRIOLA, Issac JR Hampton 7.06m 2016 Hampton Relays
2 POTTS-HOWARD, Kristofer SO Carson-Newman 6.75m Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet
3 SPENCE, Andrew SO Wingate 7.28m Aggie Last Chance
4 DAVIS, TJ SR Carson-Newman 7.21m ETSU Track & Field Invitational
5 EADY, Tim SO Carson-Newman 7.15m Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet
6 DALTON, Markel SO Charlotte 7.08m Charlotte 49er Classic
7 EXETER, Jumonne JR St. Augustine's 7.07m Raleigh Relays
8 HOLT, Jaylon SR Charlotte 7.44m Virginia Tech Invitational
9 HARDY, Donmanique SR Hampton 6.92m MEAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
10 LAWSON, Jalin SO Gardner-Webb 6.99m Charlotte Invitational
11 OBIEFUNA, Olisa SR Wingate 6.88m Terrier Relays 2016
12 KERNES, Tremaine SR Western Carolina 6.87m 2016 Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
13 RUSSELL JR., Lawrence SO Barton 7.33m 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
14 PATTERSON, Nathanael JR Wingate 6.56m Findlay Open

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016