Meet Logo
2016 JDL College Kick-off Classic
Dec 3, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#22 Women's Long Jump

! JDL Fast Track 6.25m Julienne McKee Unattached 2/20/2016 

Start Time: 10:00 AM

Flight 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 GREALIS, Annelle FR Lenoir-Rhyne NM ND
2 ROJAS, Katherine FR Belmont Abbey NM ND
3 MUMFORD, Ila SO Appalachian State NM ND
4 GUEST, Niamh FR Mars Hill NM ND
5 HOTCHKISS, Taylor FR Gardner-Webb NM 5.1m
6 MCKENITH, Daija JR Converse NM 5.34m
7 JOHNSON, Jennifer FR Lees-McRae NM
8 LEWIS, Kayonna FR Lenoir-Rhyne NM ND
9 JACKSON, Deonzha FR Coker NM 5.07m District 15-6 A %28TX%29 April 11-12%2C 2016
10 MERCER, Bria Winston-Salem St. NM ND
11 NELSON, Natalie JR Belmont Abbey NM ND
12 BURKE, Melody FR Elon NM 5.35m
13 THOMPSON, Caelyn FR Milligan NM
14 GOODEN, Jazmine FR Western Carolina NM 5.90m Freshman
15 RENFRO, Lauren SO Unattached NM 5.18m
16 TURNER, Essence JR Charlotte NM ND

Flight 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BURNS, Samantha SO Mars Hill 4.74m Terrier Relays 2016
2 BEAL, K'Lynn SO Appalachian State NM ND
3 BYL, Merideth SR Gardner-Webb 5.16m Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4 WILLIAMS, Shahnika SO Mars Hill 5.15m South Atlantic Conference Championship
5 CAMPBELL, October SO Johnson C. Smith 4.98m CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 2016
6 BROWN, Dreyona SO Wingate 5.18m JDL College Kick-off Classic
7 KOVARIK, Aileen JR Converse 4.11m ETSU Track & Field Invitational
8 GRANDISON, Ramoya SO Johnson C. Smith 4.86m 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
9 SAMSON, Sherri SR Livingstone 4.59m JDL All Comers Tune-Up
10 ADESINA, Pelumi FR Barton NM ND
11 HALL, Amanda JR Gardner-Webb 4.85m Charlotte 49er Classic
12 ANTHONY, Sydnie SO Benedict NM ND
13 MURPHY, Talicia JR Coker 5.08m UCS Invitational
14 MUNSON, Keysha JR Columbia (S.C.) 4.28m Lowcountry Collegiate 2016
15 BROWN, Asia SO Winston-Salem St. 4.97m SPIRE Indoor Track & Field Challenge
16 DAVIS, Sequoya JR Converse 5.14m Bob Pollock Invitational

Flight 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 JOBES, Da'Sha JR Coker 5.39m Wingate University Invitational
2 HARGRAVE, Chelsey JR Appalachian State 5.83m Charlotte Invitational
3 ABRAHAM, Carrie SR Elon 5.90m Campbell University Invitational
4 LEWIS, Tiffani SR Western Carolina 5.86m Samford Invitational
5 GIBSON, Argia SR UNC-Asheville 5.63m Charlotte 49er Classic
6 TERRY, Jenele SO Winston-Salem St. 5.52m CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 KEELEY, Yasmine JR Columbia (S.C.) 5.20m Lowcountry Collegiate 2016
8 BROOKS, Shakinah SR St. Augustine's 6.24m Aggie Last Chance
9 COYLE, Jayna SO Elon 5.55m 2016 Phoenix Invitational
10 WILSHIRE, Vanisha SO Wingate 5.62m Charlotte 49er Classic
11 TROGDON, Jasmine JR Charlotte 5.23m Charlotte Invitational
12 HAYES, Dejah SR Charlotte 5.84m Buccaneer Invitational
13 WARREN, Lashawnda SR Claflin 5.48m SIAC Track and Field Championship
14 HARRELL, Tariah SO Wingate 5.22m Wingate/Shaw Womens Dual
15 BRYAN, Chenell SR Western Carolina 5.98m Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016

#22 Women's Long Jump

! JDL Fast Track 6.25m Julienne McKee Unattached 2/20/2016 

Start Time: 10:00 AM

Flight 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 GREALIS, Annelle FR Lenoir-Rhyne NM ND
2 ROJAS, Katherine FR Belmont Abbey NM ND
3 MUMFORD, Ila SO Appalachian State NM ND
4 GUEST, Niamh FR Mars Hill NM ND
5 HOTCHKISS, Taylor FR Gardner-Webb NM 5.1m
6 MCKENITH, Daija JR Converse NM 5.34m
7 JOHNSON, Jennifer FR Lees-McRae NM
8 LEWIS, Kayonna FR Lenoir-Rhyne NM ND
9 JACKSON, Deonzha FR Coker NM 5.07m District 15-6 A %28TX%29 April 11-12%2C 2016
10 MERCER, Bria Winston-Salem St. NM ND
11 NELSON, Natalie JR Belmont Abbey NM ND
12 BURKE, Melody FR Elon NM 5.35m
13 THOMPSON, Caelyn FR Milligan NM
14 GOODEN, Jazmine FR Western Carolina NM 5.90m Freshman
15 RENFRO, Lauren SO Unattached NM 5.18m
16 TURNER, Essence JR Charlotte NM ND

Flight 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BURNS, Samantha SO Mars Hill 4.74m Terrier Relays 2016
2 BEAL, K'Lynn SO Appalachian State NM ND
3 BYL, Merideth SR Gardner-Webb 5.16m Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4 WILLIAMS, Shahnika SO Mars Hill 5.15m South Atlantic Conference Championship
5 CAMPBELL, October SO Johnson C. Smith 4.98m CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 2016
6 BROWN, Dreyona SO Wingate 5.18m JDL College Kick-off Classic
7 KOVARIK, Aileen JR Converse 4.11m ETSU Track & Field Invitational
8 GRANDISON, Ramoya SO Johnson C. Smith 4.86m 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
9 SAMSON, Sherri SR Livingstone 4.59m JDL All Comers Tune-Up
10 ADESINA, Pelumi FR Barton NM ND
11 HALL, Amanda JR Gardner-Webb 4.85m Charlotte 49er Classic
12 ANTHONY, Sydnie SO Benedict NM ND
13 MURPHY, Talicia JR Coker 5.08m UCS Invitational
14 MUNSON, Keysha JR Columbia (S.C.) 4.28m Lowcountry Collegiate 2016
15 BROWN, Asia SO Winston-Salem St. 4.97m SPIRE Indoor Track & Field Challenge
16 DAVIS, Sequoya JR Converse 5.14m Bob Pollock Invitational

Flight 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 JOBES, Da'Sha JR Coker 5.39m Wingate University Invitational
2 HARGRAVE, Chelsey JR Appalachian State 5.83m Charlotte Invitational
3 ABRAHAM, Carrie SR Elon 5.90m Campbell University Invitational
4 LEWIS, Tiffani SR Western Carolina 5.86m Samford Invitational
5 GIBSON, Argia SR UNC-Asheville 5.63m Charlotte 49er Classic
6 TERRY, Jenele SO Winston-Salem St. 5.52m CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 KEELEY, Yasmine JR Columbia (S.C.) 5.20m Lowcountry Collegiate 2016
8 BROOKS, Shakinah SR St. Augustine's 6.24m Aggie Last Chance
9 COYLE, Jayna SO Elon 5.55m 2016 Phoenix Invitational
10 WILSHIRE, Vanisha SO Wingate 5.62m Charlotte 49er Classic
11 TROGDON, Jasmine JR Charlotte 5.23m Charlotte Invitational
12 HAYES, Dejah SR Charlotte 5.84m Buccaneer Invitational
13 WARREN, Lashawnda SR Claflin 5.48m SIAC Track and Field Championship
14 HARRELL, Tariah SO Wingate 5.22m Wingate/Shaw Womens Dual
15 BRYAN, Chenell SR Western Carolina 5.98m Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016