Meet Logo
2016 JDL College Kick-off Classic
Dec 3, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#27 Men's Weight Throw

First legal mark and then must beyond 12m

! JDL Fast Track 22.27m Justin Welch Findlay 3/14/2014 

Start Time: 1:00 PM

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 CLEMONS, Micah FR Barton NM ND
2 MCILWAIN, Daquavis Unattached NM 16.00m
3 DEPUE, Brad SR Pfeiffer 10.55m Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
4 GODWIN, Joshua SR Lees-McRae 12.25m Mountaineer Indoor Open Track Meet
5 DAWKINS, Raheme FR Barton NM ND
6 SMITH, Jordan SR Unattached NM 18.38m
7 FOXX, Kenan SO Mars Hill 12.67m ETSU Track & Field Invitational
8 PERETIN, Scott SR Unattached NM 17.33m
9 JOHNSON, Chandler FR Anderson (S.C.) NM ND
10 STANLEY, Jay FR Unattached NM 14.00m
11 WHITE, Andrew SR Gardner-Webb NM ND
12 ZIRWAS , Elliot FR Wingate NM ND

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 VESELINOVIC, Stevan SO Charlotte 19.36m Virginia Tech Invitational
2 STEHLING, Chase SO Western Carolina 16.73m Buccaneer Invitational
3 CHAVERS, Matthew JR Pfeiffer 16.13m Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
4 WRIGHT, Dakota SO Western Carolina 16.43m Buccaneer Invitational
5 BROWN, Mateius JR Western Carolina 15.17m Buccaneer Invitational
6 SUTTON, Marc SR Benedict 16.67m USC Open #2
7 HAMILTON, Clay JR Gardner-Webb 14.35m Appalachian Indoor Open Split Track Meet
8 HARRIS, Joshua JR Benedict 16.00m Gamecock Invitational
9 MCGRIFF, Travis SR Wingate 13.71m Findlay Open
10 ABRAHAM, Marcus SO Gardner-Webb 15.08m Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
11 ALERUCHI, Anthony JR Anderson (S.C.) 13.06m Bob Pollock Invitational
12 SUDDETH, JC JR Wingate 12.84m UCS Invitational

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016

#27 Men's Weight Throw

First legal mark and then must beyond 12m

! JDL Fast Track 22.27m Justin Welch Findlay 3/14/2014 

Start Time: 1:00 PM

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 CLEMONS, Micah FR Barton NM ND
2 MCILWAIN, Daquavis Unattached NM 16.00m
3 DEPUE, Brad SR Pfeiffer 10.55m Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
4 GODWIN, Joshua SR Lees-McRae 12.25m Mountaineer Indoor Open Track Meet
5 DAWKINS, Raheme FR Barton NM ND
6 SMITH, Jordan SR Unattached NM 18.38m
7 FOXX, Kenan SO Mars Hill 12.67m ETSU Track & Field Invitational
8 PERETIN, Scott SR Unattached NM 17.33m
9 JOHNSON, Chandler FR Anderson (S.C.) NM ND
10 STANLEY, Jay FR Unattached NM 14.00m
11 WHITE, Andrew SR Gardner-Webb NM ND
12 ZIRWAS , Elliot FR Wingate NM ND

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 VESELINOVIC, Stevan SO Charlotte 19.36m Virginia Tech Invitational
2 STEHLING, Chase SO Western Carolina 16.73m Buccaneer Invitational
3 CHAVERS, Matthew JR Pfeiffer 16.13m Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
4 WRIGHT, Dakota SO Western Carolina 16.43m Buccaneer Invitational
5 BROWN, Mateius JR Western Carolina 15.17m Buccaneer Invitational
6 SUTTON, Marc SR Benedict 16.67m USC Open #2
7 HAMILTON, Clay JR Gardner-Webb 14.35m Appalachian Indoor Open Split Track Meet
8 HARRIS, Joshua JR Benedict 16.00m Gamecock Invitational
9 MCGRIFF, Travis SR Wingate 13.71m Findlay Open
10 ABRAHAM, Marcus SO Gardner-Webb 15.08m Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
11 ALERUCHI, Anthony JR Anderson (S.C.) 13.06m Bob Pollock Invitational
12 SUDDETH, JC JR Wingate 12.84m UCS Invitational

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016