Meet Logo
2016 JDL College Kick-off Classic
Dec 3, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#3 Men's 200 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 21.08 Lamar Hargrove Tiffin 3/15/2014 

Start Time: 4:20 PM

Section 1 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 STREET, Semaj JR Barton 21.46 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
4 CUNNINGHAM, Joshua SR Johnson C. Smith 21.06 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 2016
5 WILLIAMS, Lennox JR Benedict 21.13 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
6 BURTON, Christopher JR Anderson (S.C.) 21.32 South Atlantic Conference Championship

Section 2 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 HENRY, Antonio SO Johnson C. Smith 22.10 Charlotte 49er Classic
4 WILLIAMS, CJ SO Lenoir-Rhyne 21.59 South Atlantic Conference Championship
5 BURRELL, Oshane JR Benedict 21.65 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
6 ROBB, Desmond SR North Florida 21.81 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic - Collegiate

Section 3 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 SCOTT, Marshawn SR Limestone 22.52 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
4 FLYNN, Roriquz Allen 22.19 Buccaneer Invitational
5 ANDERSON, Kimani SO UNC-Asheville 22.33 2016 Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
6 SCOTT, Nihgel SO Barton 22.43 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships

Section 4 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 ELLIS, David JR Johnson C. Smith 22.87 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 CURETON, Marquavious Allen 22.66 Holy City Relays
5 JENKINS, Breon SO Wingate 22.68 South Atlantic Conference Championship
6 JACKSON, Emanuel SO Lenoir-Rhyne 22.77 South Atlantic Conference Championship

Section 5 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 RIZZO, Anthony JR Queens (N.C.) 23.05 Terrier Relays 2016
4 JONES, Sterling SR Lenoir-Rhyne 22.91 Coach O Coastal Carolina University Invitational
5 WILKS, Collin JR Barton 22.93 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
6 LAWSON, Nick SO Western Carolina 23.03 Buccaneer Invitational

Section 6 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 ANDERSON, Jordan FR Anderson (S.C.) NT NT
4 OTTAWAY, Shepard SO Wingate 23.09 Terrier Relays 2016
5 BROWN, Justin JR Wingate 23.52 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
6 RIVARD, Stephane SO Belmont Abbey 24.72 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational

Section 7 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 CLIFTON, Bryant Unattached NT 23.50
4 BROWN, Mike SO Belmont Abbey NT NT
5 CERDEIRAS, Tomas JR Belmont Abbey NT NT
6 CHRISTOPHER, Jonquill SO St. Augustine's NT 22.5

Section 8 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 FRANCE, Cameron FR Mars Hill NT NT
4 COOPER, Justin FR Queens (N.C.) NT NT
5 CULBRETH, Malachi JR Unattached NT 24.0
6 FORD, Jeremy Unattached NT 22.9

Section 9 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 HAYES, Christopher FR Livingstone NT NT
4 GILBERT, Damere FR St. Augustine's NT NT
5 GRAY, Marquez FR Lenoir-Rhyne NT NT
6 HAGER, Jack SO Unattached NT 28.0

Section 10 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 HUNTLEY, Xavier FR Pfeiffer NT NT
4 HEDRICK, Will JR Unattached NT 26.00
5 HERNANDEZ, Austin FR Livingstone NT NT
6 HILLIARD, Tyree JR Unattached NT 23.5

Section 11 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 JOHNSTON, Patrick FR UNC-Asheville NT 23.77
4 ISLER, Kendall SR Lees-McRae NT 23.00
5 JEFF, Andre SR Unattached NT 22.26
6 JOHNSON, Jabari FR Appalachian State NT NT

Section 12 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 MCCOWAN, Drake FR Carson-Newman NT NT
4 MACK, Jeff SR Unattached NT 23.2
5 MANIGAULT, Tyler SR Unattached NT 22.45
6 MASON, Ethan FR Unattached NT 28

Section 13 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 MCMILLIAN, Rache FR Allen NT NT
4 MCKENZIE, Canaan SR Unattached NT 23.8
5 MCKNIGHT, Davion FR Claflin NT NT
6 MCMILLAN, Caleb JR Unattached NT 24.00

Section 14 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 SANCHEZE, Vicente FR Lees-McRae NT 22.60 Freshman has no times yet
4 PERYEAR, Derek FR Western Carolina NT 22.40
5 RODRIQUEZ, Shaquille JR St. Augustine's NT 21.9
6 ROMAN, Keshon FR Pfeiffer NT NT

Section 15 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 TUCKER, Bryson FR Johnson C. Smith NT 22.40 1st NCAA Competition
4 SMITH, Jerry FR UNC-Asheville NT 23.51
5 SOLOMON-BISHOP, Omari SO Limestone NT NT
6 STRIDIRON, Julian FR Gardner-Webb NT NT

Section 16 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 WINGARD, Omari FR Mars Hill NT NT
4 VAUGHN, Deyton FR Pfeiffer NT NT
5 WALKER, Shareef FR Livingstone NT NT
6 WILSON, Cinque FR Benedict NT NT

Section 17 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 PARKER, rondrick Unattached NT 22.0
4 BOLDS, donte FR Allen NT NT
5 GLENN, jamar Unattached NT 22.9
6 KELLY, Tyrese SR Unattached NT 23.00

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016

#3 Men's 200 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 21.08 Lamar Hargrove Tiffin 3/15/2014 

Start Time: 4:20 PM

Section 1 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 STREET, Semaj JR Barton 21.46 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
4 CUNNINGHAM, Joshua SR Johnson C. Smith 21.06 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 2016
5 WILLIAMS, Lennox JR Benedict 21.13 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
6 BURTON, Christopher JR Anderson (S.C.) 21.32 South Atlantic Conference Championship

Section 2 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 HENRY, Antonio SO Johnson C. Smith 22.10 Charlotte 49er Classic
4 WILLIAMS, CJ SO Lenoir-Rhyne 21.59 South Atlantic Conference Championship
5 BURRELL, Oshane JR Benedict 21.65 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
6 ROBB, Desmond SR North Florida 21.81 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic - Collegiate

Section 3 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 SCOTT, Marshawn SR Limestone 22.52 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
4 FLYNN, Roriquz Allen 22.19 Buccaneer Invitational
5 ANDERSON, Kimani SO UNC-Asheville 22.33 2016 Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
6 SCOTT, Nihgel SO Barton 22.43 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships

Section 4 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 ELLIS, David JR Johnson C. Smith 22.87 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 CURETON, Marquavious Allen 22.66 Holy City Relays
5 JENKINS, Breon SO Wingate 22.68 South Atlantic Conference Championship
6 JACKSON, Emanuel SO Lenoir-Rhyne 22.77 South Atlantic Conference Championship

Section 5 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 RIZZO, Anthony JR Queens (N.C.) 23.05 Terrier Relays 2016
4 JONES, Sterling SR Lenoir-Rhyne 22.91 Coach O Coastal Carolina University Invitational
5 WILKS, Collin JR Barton 22.93 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
6 LAWSON, Nick SO Western Carolina 23.03 Buccaneer Invitational

Section 6 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 ANDERSON, Jordan FR Anderson (S.C.) NT NT
4 OTTAWAY, Shepard SO Wingate 23.09 Terrier Relays 2016
5 BROWN, Justin JR Wingate 23.52 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
6 RIVARD, Stephane SO Belmont Abbey 24.72 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational

Section 7 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 CLIFTON, Bryant Unattached NT 23.50
4 BROWN, Mike SO Belmont Abbey NT NT
5 CERDEIRAS, Tomas JR Belmont Abbey NT NT
6 CHRISTOPHER, Jonquill SO St. Augustine's NT 22.5

Section 8 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 FRANCE, Cameron FR Mars Hill NT NT
4 COOPER, Justin FR Queens (N.C.) NT NT
5 CULBRETH, Malachi JR Unattached NT 24.0
6 FORD, Jeremy Unattached NT 22.9

Section 9 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 HAYES, Christopher FR Livingstone NT NT
4 GILBERT, Damere FR St. Augustine's NT NT
5 GRAY, Marquez FR Lenoir-Rhyne NT NT
6 HAGER, Jack SO Unattached NT 28.0

Section 10 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 HUNTLEY, Xavier FR Pfeiffer NT NT
4 HEDRICK, Will JR Unattached NT 26.00
5 HERNANDEZ, Austin FR Livingstone NT NT
6 HILLIARD, Tyree JR Unattached NT 23.5

Section 11 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 JOHNSTON, Patrick FR UNC-Asheville NT 23.77
4 ISLER, Kendall SR Lees-McRae NT 23.00
5 JEFF, Andre SR Unattached NT 22.26
6 JOHNSON, Jabari FR Appalachian State NT NT

Section 12 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 MCCOWAN, Drake FR Carson-Newman NT NT
4 MACK, Jeff SR Unattached NT 23.2
5 MANIGAULT, Tyler SR Unattached NT 22.45
6 MASON, Ethan FR Unattached NT 28

Section 13 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 MCMILLIAN, Rache FR Allen NT NT
4 MCKENZIE, Canaan SR Unattached NT 23.8
5 MCKNIGHT, Davion FR Claflin NT NT
6 MCMILLAN, Caleb JR Unattached NT 24.00

Section 14 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 SANCHEZE, Vicente FR Lees-McRae NT 22.60 Freshman has no times yet
4 PERYEAR, Derek FR Western Carolina NT 22.40
5 RODRIQUEZ, Shaquille JR St. Augustine's NT 21.9
6 ROMAN, Keshon FR Pfeiffer NT NT

Section 15 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 TUCKER, Bryson FR Johnson C. Smith NT 22.40 1st NCAA Competition
4 SMITH, Jerry FR UNC-Asheville NT 23.51
5 SOLOMON-BISHOP, Omari SO Limestone NT NT
6 STRIDIRON, Julian FR Gardner-Webb NT NT

Section 16 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 WINGARD, Omari FR Mars Hill NT NT
4 VAUGHN, Deyton FR Pfeiffer NT NT
5 WALKER, Shareef FR Livingstone NT NT
6 WILSON, Cinque FR Benedict NT NT

Section 17 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 PARKER, rondrick Unattached NT 22.0
4 BOLDS, donte FR Allen NT NT
5 GLENN, jamar Unattached NT 22.9
6 KELLY, Tyrese SR Unattached NT 23.00

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016