Meet Logo
2016 JDL College Kick-off Classic
Dec 3, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#4 Women's 200 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 23.80 Danielle Williams Johnson C. Smith 3/15/2014 

Start Time: 3:35 PM

Section 1 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 LEAKE, Noelia JR Coker 24.84 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
4 HAMPTON, Ty-Leah SR Winston-Salem St. 24.01 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 2016
5 EDWARDS, Mayah SR Johnson C. Smith 24.45 Aggie Last Chance
6 LITTLE, Mia SO Western Carolina 24.80 Beynon Sports Surfaces Catamount Classic

Section 2 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 BRZOZOWSKI, Lauren SO Elon 25.35 High Point VertKlasse Meeting
4 BARKER, Leah JR St. Augustine's 24.87 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 2016
5 DESOUZA, Danyel SO Western Carolina 25.16 2016 Southern Conference Outdoor T&F Championships
6 MILLER, Aliyah SR Claflin 25.32 SIAC Track and Field Championship

Section 3 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 BINGHAM, Erin SR Lees-McRae 25.73 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
4 GRIMES, Hallie JR North Florida 25.36 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic - Collegiate
5 BROWN, Brenay JR Claflin 25.44 SIAC Track and Field Championship
6 WILLIAMS, Saenea SO Hampton 25.66 2016 Colonial Relays

Section 4 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 CAMPBELL, Crystal SR Johnson C. Smith 26.47 Joe Hilton Invitational
4 ARBOGAST, Katherine SO Elon 26.06 2016 Phoenix Invitational
5 MCELVEEN, Keyua JR Wingate 26.30 Georgia Tech Invitational
6 HENDERSON, Meagan SO Elon 26.37 2016 Phoenix Invitational

Section 5 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 ALSTON, Dakota SO Lenoir-Rhyne 26.82 Last Chance Meet
4 MILLER, Jazmine SR Pfeiffer 26.50 2016 Phoenix Invitational
5 FAIR, Paiton SO Lenoir-Rhyne 26.59 South Atlantic Conference Championship
6 PICKEL, Madison SR Carson-Newman 26.73 South Atlantic Conference Championship

Section 6 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 ROSIER, Shellby SO St. Augustine's 27.15 Camel City Invitational
4 SMITH, Cassie SR Carson-Newman 26.82 South Atlantic Conference Championship
5 SMITH, Arriel SO Mars Hill 27.02 Terrier Relays 2016
6 LEE, Diamond SO Allen 27.14 Wake Forest Invitational

Section 7 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 GEARING, Kaitlyn JR Lees-McRae 28.34 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
4 GALE, Angel FR Coker 27.24 Winston-Salem D2 Invitational (Meet of Awesomeness)
5 RECKLEY, Alauna JR Mars Hill 27.53 Terrier Relays 2016
6 WILLIFORD, Tameeka JR Barton 27.99 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships

Section 8 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 SOLOMON, Seanna SO Allen 31.25 Buccaneer Invitational
4 ESTEP, Makayla JR Lees-McRae 29.00 Buccaneer Invitational
5 HARPER, Shaquavia SR Mars Hill 30.11 Terrier Relays 2016
6 HICKEN, Genevieve SO Belmont Abbey 30.21 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational

Section 9 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 BROOKS, Mariza FR UNC-Asheville NT 27.17
4 HARRISON, Amanda SO Belmont Abbey 32.54 2016 Phoenix Invitational
5 BARMORE, Jasmine FR Anderson (S.C.) NT NT
6 BATTS, Avian FR Coker NT NT

Section 10 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 COWELL, Tyneshia FR Barton NT NT
4 BROWN, Aniya FR Western Carolina NT NT
5 BROWN, Desire FR UNC-Asheville NT 26.05
6 CARTY, Aundi Unattached NT 28.74

Section 11 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 DIXON, Abigail FR Belmont Abbey NT NT
4 COX, Alexandra FR Elon NT 27.44
5 COX, Jasmine FR UNC-Asheville NT 26.18
6 CUNNINGHAM, Derian FR Converse NT 26.11

Section 12 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 FORESHA, Christine FR Mars Hill NT NT
4 FARMER, Ka'Ena FR Hampton NT NT
5 FLOWERS, Jocoya 7 Unattached NT 29.7
6 FONVILLE, Alexis FR Gardner-Webb NT NT

Section 13 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 HALTIWANGER, Aleah FR Columbia (S.C.) NT NT
4 GAYDEN, Ma'Kyia Winston-Salem St. NT NT
5 GRIMES, Jailah FR UNC-Asheville NT 25.99
6 HINES, Katie FR Davidson NT 25.5

Section 14 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 LAWS, Alivia FR Pfeiffer NT NT
4 HART, Natalie SO Wingate NT NT
5 JOHNSON, Jennifer FR Lees-McRae NT NT
6 KING, LaBria FR Appalachian State NT NT

Section 15 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 MARSHALL, Sidney FR Johnson C. Smith NT 25.80 1st NCAA competition
4 LEONARD, Jaelen FR Hampton NT NT
5 MALLORY, Maya FR Gardner-Webb NT NT
6 MANIGAULT, Tracey SO Unattached NT 25.4

Section 16 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 MEDLEY, Leona FR Lenoir-Rhyne NT NT
4 MCKENZIE, Iyonna FR Coker NT NT
5 MCQUNE, Maya FR Belmont Abbey NT NT
6 MCCRAY , Bailey JR Unattached NT 27.00

Section 17 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 PADILLA, Antoinette Unattached NT 24.59
4 MICHAUX, Nya Unattached NT 24.08
5 MOORE, Jordan Winston-Salem St. NT NT
6 MORRIS, Jamina FR Barton NT NT

Section 18 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 RICHARDS, Ciera FR Converse NT 25.89
4 PRINCE-GAY, Imani FR St. Augustine's NT 25.80
5 RAMSEY, Kira FR Gardner-Webb NT NT
6 REYNOLDS, Christiana SR Unattached NT 26.90

Section 19 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 THOMAS, Essence FR Meredith NT NT
4 ROBINSON, Ashlyn FR Wingate NT NT
5 SELF, Kadasia SO Columbia (S.C.) NT NT
6 SHAW, Briana SO Johnson C. Smith NT NT

Section 20 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
4 TSHIKAYA, Lea JR Benedict NT 26.34
5 WELLS, A'Lexus SO St. Augustine's NT 25.80
6 FREEMAN, Jordan SO Allen NT NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016

#4 Women's 200 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 23.80 Danielle Williams Johnson C. Smith 3/15/2014 

Start Time: 3:35 PM

Section 1 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 LEAKE, Noelia JR Coker 24.84 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
4 HAMPTON, Ty-Leah SR Winston-Salem St. 24.01 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 2016
5 EDWARDS, Mayah SR Johnson C. Smith 24.45 Aggie Last Chance
6 LITTLE, Mia SO Western Carolina 24.80 Beynon Sports Surfaces Catamount Classic

Section 2 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 BRZOZOWSKI, Lauren SO Elon 25.35 High Point VertKlasse Meeting
4 BARKER, Leah JR St. Augustine's 24.87 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 2016
5 DESOUZA, Danyel SO Western Carolina 25.16 2016 Southern Conference Outdoor T&F Championships
6 MILLER, Aliyah SR Claflin 25.32 SIAC Track and Field Championship

Section 3 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 BINGHAM, Erin SR Lees-McRae 25.73 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
4 GRIMES, Hallie JR North Florida 25.36 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic - Collegiate
5 BROWN, Brenay JR Claflin 25.44 SIAC Track and Field Championship
6 WILLIAMS, Saenea SO Hampton 25.66 2016 Colonial Relays

Section 4 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 CAMPBELL, Crystal SR Johnson C. Smith 26.47 Joe Hilton Invitational
4 ARBOGAST, Katherine SO Elon 26.06 2016 Phoenix Invitational
5 MCELVEEN, Keyua JR Wingate 26.30 Georgia Tech Invitational
6 HENDERSON, Meagan SO Elon 26.37 2016 Phoenix Invitational

Section 5 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 ALSTON, Dakota SO Lenoir-Rhyne 26.82 Last Chance Meet
4 MILLER, Jazmine SR Pfeiffer 26.50 2016 Phoenix Invitational
5 FAIR, Paiton SO Lenoir-Rhyne 26.59 South Atlantic Conference Championship
6 PICKEL, Madison SR Carson-Newman 26.73 South Atlantic Conference Championship

Section 6 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 ROSIER, Shellby SO St. Augustine's 27.15 Camel City Invitational
4 SMITH, Cassie SR Carson-Newman 26.82 South Atlantic Conference Championship
5 SMITH, Arriel SO Mars Hill 27.02 Terrier Relays 2016
6 LEE, Diamond SO Allen 27.14 Wake Forest Invitational

Section 7 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 GEARING, Kaitlyn JR Lees-McRae 28.34 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
4 GALE, Angel FR Coker 27.24 Winston-Salem D2 Invitational (Meet of Awesomeness)
5 RECKLEY, Alauna JR Mars Hill 27.53 Terrier Relays 2016
6 WILLIFORD, Tameeka JR Barton 27.99 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships

Section 8 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 SOLOMON, Seanna SO Allen 31.25 Buccaneer Invitational
4 ESTEP, Makayla JR Lees-McRae 29.00 Buccaneer Invitational
5 HARPER, Shaquavia SR Mars Hill 30.11 Terrier Relays 2016
6 HICKEN, Genevieve SO Belmont Abbey 30.21 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational

Section 9 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 BROOKS, Mariza FR UNC-Asheville NT 27.17
4 HARRISON, Amanda SO Belmont Abbey 32.54 2016 Phoenix Invitational
5 BARMORE, Jasmine FR Anderson (S.C.) NT NT
6 BATTS, Avian FR Coker NT NT

Section 10 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 COWELL, Tyneshia FR Barton NT NT
4 BROWN, Aniya FR Western Carolina NT NT
5 BROWN, Desire FR UNC-Asheville NT 26.05
6 CARTY, Aundi Unattached NT 28.74

Section 11 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 DIXON, Abigail FR Belmont Abbey NT NT
4 COX, Alexandra FR Elon NT 27.44
5 COX, Jasmine FR UNC-Asheville NT 26.18
6 CUNNINGHAM, Derian FR Converse NT 26.11

Section 12 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 FORESHA, Christine FR Mars Hill NT NT
4 FARMER, Ka'Ena FR Hampton NT NT
5 FLOWERS, Jocoya 7 Unattached NT 29.7
6 FONVILLE, Alexis FR Gardner-Webb NT NT

Section 13 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 HALTIWANGER, Aleah FR Columbia (S.C.) NT NT
4 GAYDEN, Ma'Kyia Winston-Salem St. NT NT
5 GRIMES, Jailah FR UNC-Asheville NT 25.99
6 HINES, Katie FR Davidson NT 25.5

Section 14 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 LAWS, Alivia FR Pfeiffer NT NT
4 HART, Natalie SO Wingate NT NT
5 JOHNSON, Jennifer FR Lees-McRae NT NT
6 KING, LaBria FR Appalachian State NT NT

Section 15 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 MARSHALL, Sidney FR Johnson C. Smith NT 25.80 1st NCAA competition
4 LEONARD, Jaelen FR Hampton NT NT
5 MALLORY, Maya FR Gardner-Webb NT NT
6 MANIGAULT, Tracey SO Unattached NT 25.4

Section 16 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 MEDLEY, Leona FR Lenoir-Rhyne NT NT
4 MCKENZIE, Iyonna FR Coker NT NT
5 MCQUNE, Maya FR Belmont Abbey NT NT
6 MCCRAY , Bailey JR Unattached NT 27.00

Section 17 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 PADILLA, Antoinette Unattached NT 24.59
4 MICHAUX, Nya Unattached NT 24.08
5 MOORE, Jordan Winston-Salem St. NT NT
6 MORRIS, Jamina FR Barton NT NT

Section 18 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 RICHARDS, Ciera FR Converse NT 25.89
4 PRINCE-GAY, Imani FR St. Augustine's NT 25.80
5 RAMSEY, Kira FR Gardner-Webb NT NT
6 REYNOLDS, Christiana SR Unattached NT 26.90

Section 19 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 THOMAS, Essence FR Meredith NT NT
4 ROBINSON, Ashlyn FR Wingate NT NT
5 SELF, Kadasia SO Columbia (S.C.) NT NT
6 SHAW, Briana SO Johnson C. Smith NT NT

Section 20 of 20

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
4 TSHIKAYA, Lea JR Benedict NT 26.34
5 WELLS, A'Lexus SO St. Augustine's NT 25.80
6 FREEMAN, Jordan SO Allen NT NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016