Meet Logo
2016 JDL College Kick-off Classic
Dec 3, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#5 Men's 400 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 46.81 Dane Hyatt Unattached 2/25/2012 

Start Time: 1:55 PM

Section 1 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 KIEDY, Henry JR Western Carolina 47.23 2016 Southern Conference Outdoor T&F Championships
3 BLACK, Rayon SR Hampton 46.88 John Thomas Terrier Invitational
4 CUNNINGHAM, Joshua SR Johnson C. Smith 46.02 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 2016
5 WILLIAMS, Lennox JR Benedict 46.58 SIAC Track and Field Championship
6 LOCKLIN JR, Antonio SR Benedict 46.75 SIAC Track and Field Championship

Section 2 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 SCOTT, Nihgel SO Barton 49.19 Wolfpack Last Chance
3 JONES, Aaron JR Barton 48.57 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
4 LAMONT, Dakota JR Western Carolina 47.31 2016 Southern Conference Outdoor T&F Championships
5 ROBB, Desmond SR North Florida 47.86 UNF Twilight
6 HOSTETLER, Jacob JR Davidson 47.99 Atlantic 10 Championships

Section 3 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 RIZZO, Anthony JR Queens (N.C.) 50.23 South Atlantic Conference Championship
3 SILVEY, Caleb JR Gardner-Webb 49.96 Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4 SIMMONS, Joshua SO Limestone 49.41 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
5 ALLEN, Marlon JR Mars Hill 49.62 South Atlantic Conference Championship
6 MONTS, Rashod JR Anderson (S.C.) 49.95 Raleigh Relays

Section 4 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 ANDRADE, Dylan SO Western Carolina 50.81 Samford Invitational
3 KOCEJA, Michael JR Belmont Abbey 50.80 High Point VertKlasse Meeting
4 WILKS, Collin JR Barton 50.40 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
5 LOCKLIN, Antoine SR Benedict 50.45 SIAC Track and Field Championship
6 ABALOS, Alex SO Belmont Abbey 50.60 2016 Phoenix Invitational

Section 5 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 HERNANDEZ, Austin FR Livingstone 51.51 JDL All Comers Tune-Up
3 SMITH, Brandon SO Appalachian State 51.19 Buccaneer Invitational
4 TILLER, Ray JR Carson-Newman 50.84 Shorter Invitational 2016
5 STEVENS, Chase SR UNC-Asheville 50.87 Georgia Tech Invitational
6 SPEAR, Andrew SO Appalachian State 51.02 Appalachian Indoor Open Split Track Meet

Section 6 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 HAYES, Christopher FR Livingstone 52.11 JDL All Comers Tune-Up
3 KELLY, Cody SO Pfeiffer 51.89 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
4 MITCHELL, Elijah SO Montreat 51.79 Beynon Sports Surfaces Catamount Classic
5 MCCARTER, Jeremiah SO Carson-Newman 51.84 South Atlantic Conference Championship
6 STEPHENSON, Gawayne SR Johnson C. Smith 51.84 Virginia Tech Challenge

Section 7 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 LAW, Trey SR Claflin 54.92 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
3 THOMPSON, Jordan Allen 54.49 Buccaneer Invitational
4 LEMON, Chistopher Allen 52.87 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
5 REYNOLDS, Cole SO Davidson 53.11 ETSU Track & Field Invitational
6 PERRY, Jason JR UNC-Asheville 53.74 JDL College Kick-off Classic

Section 8 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 DAVIS II, Donald FR Claflin NT NT
3 DALE, Devaniel FR Western Carolina NT 49.95
4 MAKELA, Mackenzie SO Belmont Abbey 55.29 2016 Phoenix Invitational
5 AGEE, Caleb FR Carson-Newman NT 53.15
6 BROWN, Nathan FR Mars Hill NT NT

Section 9 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 GARY, Khalil FR Hampton NT NT
3 FARRELL, kristian FR St. Augustine's NT NT
4 DUNCAN, Connor FR Montreat NT 52.00 39.6 in the 300m hurdles http://ky.milesplit.com/athletes/2113282-connor-duncan%23.WDzyKvkrLIU
5 ELEBY, Joshua Unattached NT 51.80
6 EWELL, Antoine FR Livingstone NT NT

Section 10 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 JONES, Tymothy FR Mars Hill NT NT
3 JEFF, Andre SR Unattached NT 48.57
4 GREGORY, Noah FR Belmont Abbey NT NT
5 HANNA, Joshua SR Appalachian State NT NT
6 HARRISON, Kevin FR Queens (N.C.) NT NT

Section 11 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 NICKELSON, Garrett FR Davidson NT NT
3 MORRISON, Ethan FR Limestone NT NT
4 LATTIMORE, Mark FR Montreat NT 55.55 http://nc.milesplit.com/athletes/3202937%23.WCt3LvorK00
5 LEONARD, Chad FR Pfeiffer NT NT
6 MCFALLING, Tyree FR UNC-Asheville NT 50.77

Section 12 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 ROBERTSON, Jonathan FR St. Augustine's NT 49.5
3 RIKARD, Sean FR Anderson (S.C.) NT NT
4 NIXON, Da'Shawn FR Coker NT NT
5 NULTY, Thomas FR Wingate NT NT
6 REYNOLDS, Wade FR St. Augustine's NT NT

Section 13 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 STALLING, Nelson FR Limestone NT NT
3 SMITH, Jerry FR UNC-Asheville NT NT
4 ROBINSON, Kyle SR Johnson C. Smith NT 50.40 1st NCAA competition in event
5 SHAVISS, Samuel SO St. Augustine's NT NT
6 SMITH, Christian FR Pfeiffer NT NT

Section 14 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 WILLIAMS, DeAngelo FR Barton NT 54 Freshman 23.6 200m lifetime best
3 WILLIAMS, Carlos FR Gardner-Webb NT NT
4 STRIDIRON, Julian FR Gardner-Webb NT NT
5 TALLENT, Dalton FR Lees-McRae NT 49.81 Freshman no time
6 TUCKER, Bryson FR Johnson C. Smith NT 50.90 1st NCAA Competition

Section 15 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 GLENN, jamar Unattached NT 52.00
4 WILLIAMS, George FR Davidson NT NT
5 WINGARD, Omari FR Mars Hill NT NT
6 BOLDS, donte FR Allen NT NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016

#5 Men's 400 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 46.81 Dane Hyatt Unattached 2/25/2012 

Start Time: 1:55 PM

Section 1 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 KIEDY, Henry JR Western Carolina 47.23 2016 Southern Conference Outdoor T&F Championships
3 BLACK, Rayon SR Hampton 46.88 John Thomas Terrier Invitational
4 CUNNINGHAM, Joshua SR Johnson C. Smith 46.02 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 2016
5 WILLIAMS, Lennox JR Benedict 46.58 SIAC Track and Field Championship
6 LOCKLIN JR, Antonio SR Benedict 46.75 SIAC Track and Field Championship

Section 2 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 SCOTT, Nihgel SO Barton 49.19 Wolfpack Last Chance
3 JONES, Aaron JR Barton 48.57 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
4 LAMONT, Dakota JR Western Carolina 47.31 2016 Southern Conference Outdoor T&F Championships
5 ROBB, Desmond SR North Florida 47.86 UNF Twilight
6 HOSTETLER, Jacob JR Davidson 47.99 Atlantic 10 Championships

Section 3 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 RIZZO, Anthony JR Queens (N.C.) 50.23 South Atlantic Conference Championship
3 SILVEY, Caleb JR Gardner-Webb 49.96 Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4 SIMMONS, Joshua SO Limestone 49.41 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
5 ALLEN, Marlon JR Mars Hill 49.62 South Atlantic Conference Championship
6 MONTS, Rashod JR Anderson (S.C.) 49.95 Raleigh Relays

Section 4 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 ANDRADE, Dylan SO Western Carolina 50.81 Samford Invitational
3 KOCEJA, Michael JR Belmont Abbey 50.80 High Point VertKlasse Meeting
4 WILKS, Collin JR Barton 50.40 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
5 LOCKLIN, Antoine SR Benedict 50.45 SIAC Track and Field Championship
6 ABALOS, Alex SO Belmont Abbey 50.60 2016 Phoenix Invitational

Section 5 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 HERNANDEZ, Austin FR Livingstone 51.51 JDL All Comers Tune-Up
3 SMITH, Brandon SO Appalachian State 51.19 Buccaneer Invitational
4 TILLER, Ray JR Carson-Newman 50.84 Shorter Invitational 2016
5 STEVENS, Chase SR UNC-Asheville 50.87 Georgia Tech Invitational
6 SPEAR, Andrew SO Appalachian State 51.02 Appalachian Indoor Open Split Track Meet

Section 6 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 HAYES, Christopher FR Livingstone 52.11 JDL All Comers Tune-Up
3 KELLY, Cody SO Pfeiffer 51.89 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
4 MITCHELL, Elijah SO Montreat 51.79 Beynon Sports Surfaces Catamount Classic
5 MCCARTER, Jeremiah SO Carson-Newman 51.84 South Atlantic Conference Championship
6 STEPHENSON, Gawayne SR Johnson C. Smith 51.84 Virginia Tech Challenge

Section 7 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 LAW, Trey SR Claflin 54.92 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
3 THOMPSON, Jordan Allen 54.49 Buccaneer Invitational
4 LEMON, Chistopher Allen 52.87 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
5 REYNOLDS, Cole SO Davidson 53.11 ETSU Track & Field Invitational
6 PERRY, Jason JR UNC-Asheville 53.74 JDL College Kick-off Classic

Section 8 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 DAVIS II, Donald FR Claflin NT NT
3 DALE, Devaniel FR Western Carolina NT 49.95
4 MAKELA, Mackenzie SO Belmont Abbey 55.29 2016 Phoenix Invitational
5 AGEE, Caleb FR Carson-Newman NT 53.15
6 BROWN, Nathan FR Mars Hill NT NT

Section 9 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 GARY, Khalil FR Hampton NT NT
3 FARRELL, kristian FR St. Augustine's NT NT
4 DUNCAN, Connor FR Montreat NT 52.00 39.6 in the 300m hurdles http://ky.milesplit.com/athletes/2113282-connor-duncan%23.WDzyKvkrLIU
5 ELEBY, Joshua Unattached NT 51.80
6 EWELL, Antoine FR Livingstone NT NT

Section 10 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 JONES, Tymothy FR Mars Hill NT NT
3 JEFF, Andre SR Unattached NT 48.57
4 GREGORY, Noah FR Belmont Abbey NT NT
5 HANNA, Joshua SR Appalachian State NT NT
6 HARRISON, Kevin FR Queens (N.C.) NT NT

Section 11 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 NICKELSON, Garrett FR Davidson NT NT
3 MORRISON, Ethan FR Limestone NT NT
4 LATTIMORE, Mark FR Montreat NT 55.55 http://nc.milesplit.com/athletes/3202937%23.WCt3LvorK00
5 LEONARD, Chad FR Pfeiffer NT NT
6 MCFALLING, Tyree FR UNC-Asheville NT 50.77

Section 12 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 ROBERTSON, Jonathan FR St. Augustine's NT 49.5
3 RIKARD, Sean FR Anderson (S.C.) NT NT
4 NIXON, Da'Shawn FR Coker NT NT
5 NULTY, Thomas FR Wingate NT NT
6 REYNOLDS, Wade FR St. Augustine's NT NT

Section 13 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 STALLING, Nelson FR Limestone NT NT
3 SMITH, Jerry FR UNC-Asheville NT NT
4 ROBINSON, Kyle SR Johnson C. Smith NT 50.40 1st NCAA competition in event
5 SHAVISS, Samuel SO St. Augustine's NT NT
6 SMITH, Christian FR Pfeiffer NT NT

Section 14 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 WILLIAMS, DeAngelo FR Barton NT 54 Freshman 23.6 200m lifetime best
3 WILLIAMS, Carlos FR Gardner-Webb NT NT
4 STRIDIRON, Julian FR Gardner-Webb NT NT
5 TALLENT, Dalton FR Lees-McRae NT 49.81 Freshman no time
6 TUCKER, Bryson FR Johnson C. Smith NT 50.90 1st NCAA Competition

Section 15 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 GLENN, jamar Unattached NT 52.00
4 WILLIAMS, George FR Davidson NT NT
5 WINGARD, Omari FR Mars Hill NT NT
6 BOLDS, donte FR Allen NT NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016