Meet Logo
2016 JDL College Kick-off Classic
Dec 3, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#6 Women's 400 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 53.90 Kayon Robinson Adams State 3/15/2014 

Start Time: 1:05 PM

Section 1 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 JULIUS-WILLIAMS, Domenique SR Johnson C. Smith 55.71 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
3 GRIMES, Hallie JR North Florida 55.51 UNF Twilight
4 HUNTER, Ade SR St. Augustine's 54.79 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 2016
5 FERGUSON, Fellan JR Johnson C. Smith 54.81 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
6 ROSS, Desiree SO Elon 54.93 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships

Section 2 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 TSHIKAYA, Lea JR Benedict 56.60 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
3 MORRISON, Erin SO Hampton 56.54 John Thomas Terrier Invitational
4 BRZOZOWSKI, Lauren SO Elon 55.85 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
5 HART, Asia JR Queens (N.C.) 56.04 South Atlantic Conference Championship
6 CRAWFORD, Catherine SR Appalachian State 56.09 Mountaineer Outdoor Open Meet

Section 3 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 ARNAUT, Dasha SO Western Carolina 57.36 2016 Southern Conference Outdoor T&F Championships
3 NIXON, Briana SO Coker 57.34 South Atlantic Conference Championship
4 THIERFELDER, Liz SR Belmont Abbey 56.77 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
5 FAIR, Paiton SO Lenoir-Rhyne 56.97 Mountaineer Outdoor Open Meet
6 ARBOGAST, Katherine SO Elon 57.12 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships

Section 4 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 JACKSON, Makayla SR Claflin 58.48 Tiger Twilight
3 MCDANIEL, Jayvona SR Barton 58.41 2016 Phoenix Invitational
4 NICHOLS, Kayli JR UNC-Asheville 57.71 2016 Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
5 HANKS, Micah JR Appalachian State 58.03 Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 LONG, Tori SO Davidson 58.37 Charlotte 49er Classic

Section 5 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 ROBINSON, Tiara SO Hampton 1:00.10 CNU Holiday Open
3 CHOPTOVY-COLLINS, Lakonka JR Limestone 59.91 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
4 MZINDE, Ruvarshe SO Wingate 59.34 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
5 HEARN, Tianna SR North Florida 59.38 Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 ERWIN-SHERROD, Nia SO St. Augustine's 59.70 Raleigh Relays

Section 6 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 WILLIAMSON, Jalecia SO Coker 1:01.64 Coach O Coastal Carolina University Invitational
3 TAYLOR, Brandi JR Claflin 1:01.34 Charlotte 49er Classic
4 JOHNSON, Phoebe SO Benedict 1:00.19 Samford Open
5 SMITH, Arriel SO Mars Hill 1:00.82 South Atlantic Conference Championship
6 WOOD, Miranda SR Queens (N.C.) 1:01.13 Wake Forest Invitational

Section 7 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 ATTAWAY, Deja SR Converse NT NT
3 TURLINGTON, Amy SO Gardner-Webb 1:06.46 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
4 FRANCIS, Ishawn SO Claflin 1:02.72 Charlotte 49er Classic
5 MILLER, Autumn SO Mars Hill 1:02.99 Terrier Relays 2016
6 CAPRON, Jessica JR Carson-Newman 1:03.78 South Atlantic Conference Championship

Section 8 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 BULLOCK, Kendrah FR Wingate NT NT
3 BROWN, Desire FR UNC-Asheville NT 58.77
4 BOWDRY, Ashlan JR Unattached NT 1:02.00
5 BRONER, Diandra Winston-Salem St. NT NT
6 BROOKS, Mariza FR UNC-Asheville NT 59.95

Section 9 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 EVANS, Alysha FR Hampton NT NT
3 EDWARDS, Emilee FR Anderson (S.C.) NT NT
4 COUCH, Charielle Winston-Salem St. NT 1:04
5 CUNNINGHAM, Derian FR Converse NT 59.89
6 DAVIS, Deja FR Johnson C. Smith NT 1:04.0 1st time in ncaa competition

Section 10 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 GOODEN, Jazmine FR Western Carolina NT 57.00 Freshman
3 GALE, Marissa JR St. Augustine's NT 55.5
4 FIELDS, Sydni FR Appalachian State NT NT
5 FORESHA, Christine FR Mars Hill NT NT
6 FRANKLIN, Mikel Winston-Salem St. NT NT

Section 11 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 JOSEPH, Tiyera FR Wingate NT NT
3 JOHNSON, Keyona Winston-Salem St. NT 57.8
4 HALL, Amanda JR Gardner-Webb NT NT
5 HINDS, Sashana FR Hampton NT NT
6 HINZ, Lesley Unattached NT 1:09.00

Section 12 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 MITCHELL, Alexis FR Limestone NT NT
3 MEDLEY, Leona FR Lenoir-Rhyne NT NT
4 LOVE, Alesha SR Unattached NT 55.38
5 MARSHALL, Sheniya FR Lenoir-Rhyne NT NT
6 MCKIE, Faith FR Claflin NT NT

Section 13 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 SMITH, Sam JR Pfeiffer NT NT
3 ROBINSON, Iris JR St. Augustine's NT 55.60
4 PAULK, MonaLisa FR Livingstone NT NT
5 RAHMAN, Saidah FR Davidson NT NT
6 REYNOLDS, Christiana SR Unattached NT 1:04

Section 14 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 WARD, JeMay FR Western Carolina NT 58.00
3 THOMPSON, Jennifer FR Davidson NT NT
4 SPARACIO, Hannah FR Gardner-Webb NT NT
5 TAYLOR, Rai'Nesha FR Coker NT NT
6 THOMPSON, Caelyn FR Milligan NT 1:01

Section 15 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
4 WHITEHEAD, Kellsie FR Western Carolina NT 58.00
5 YOUNG, Tarah FR Wingate NT NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016

#6 Women's 400 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 53.90 Kayon Robinson Adams State 3/15/2014 

Start Time: 1:05 PM

Section 1 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 JULIUS-WILLIAMS, Domenique SR Johnson C. Smith 55.71 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
3 GRIMES, Hallie JR North Florida 55.51 UNF Twilight
4 HUNTER, Ade SR St. Augustine's 54.79 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 2016
5 FERGUSON, Fellan JR Johnson C. Smith 54.81 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
6 ROSS, Desiree SO Elon 54.93 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships

Section 2 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 TSHIKAYA, Lea JR Benedict 56.60 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
3 MORRISON, Erin SO Hampton 56.54 John Thomas Terrier Invitational
4 BRZOZOWSKI, Lauren SO Elon 55.85 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
5 HART, Asia JR Queens (N.C.) 56.04 South Atlantic Conference Championship
6 CRAWFORD, Catherine SR Appalachian State 56.09 Mountaineer Outdoor Open Meet

Section 3 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 ARNAUT, Dasha SO Western Carolina 57.36 2016 Southern Conference Outdoor T&F Championships
3 NIXON, Briana SO Coker 57.34 South Atlantic Conference Championship
4 THIERFELDER, Liz SR Belmont Abbey 56.77 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
5 FAIR, Paiton SO Lenoir-Rhyne 56.97 Mountaineer Outdoor Open Meet
6 ARBOGAST, Katherine SO Elon 57.12 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships

Section 4 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 JACKSON, Makayla SR Claflin 58.48 Tiger Twilight
3 MCDANIEL, Jayvona SR Barton 58.41 2016 Phoenix Invitational
4 NICHOLS, Kayli JR UNC-Asheville 57.71 2016 Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
5 HANKS, Micah JR Appalachian State 58.03 Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 LONG, Tori SO Davidson 58.37 Charlotte 49er Classic

Section 5 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 ROBINSON, Tiara SO Hampton 1:00.10 CNU Holiday Open
3 CHOPTOVY-COLLINS, Lakonka JR Limestone 59.91 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
4 MZINDE, Ruvarshe SO Wingate 59.34 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
5 HEARN, Tianna SR North Florida 59.38 Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 ERWIN-SHERROD, Nia SO St. Augustine's 59.70 Raleigh Relays

Section 6 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 WILLIAMSON, Jalecia SO Coker 1:01.64 Coach O Coastal Carolina University Invitational
3 TAYLOR, Brandi JR Claflin 1:01.34 Charlotte 49er Classic
4 JOHNSON, Phoebe SO Benedict 1:00.19 Samford Open
5 SMITH, Arriel SO Mars Hill 1:00.82 South Atlantic Conference Championship
6 WOOD, Miranda SR Queens (N.C.) 1:01.13 Wake Forest Invitational

Section 7 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 ATTAWAY, Deja SR Converse NT NT
3 TURLINGTON, Amy SO Gardner-Webb 1:06.46 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
4 FRANCIS, Ishawn SO Claflin 1:02.72 Charlotte 49er Classic
5 MILLER, Autumn SO Mars Hill 1:02.99 Terrier Relays 2016
6 CAPRON, Jessica JR Carson-Newman 1:03.78 South Atlantic Conference Championship

Section 8 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 BULLOCK, Kendrah FR Wingate NT NT
3 BROWN, Desire FR UNC-Asheville NT 58.77
4 BOWDRY, Ashlan JR Unattached NT 1:02.00
5 BRONER, Diandra Winston-Salem St. NT NT
6 BROOKS, Mariza FR UNC-Asheville NT 59.95

Section 9 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 EVANS, Alysha FR Hampton NT NT
3 EDWARDS, Emilee FR Anderson (S.C.) NT NT
4 COUCH, Charielle Winston-Salem St. NT 1:04
5 CUNNINGHAM, Derian FR Converse NT 59.89
6 DAVIS, Deja FR Johnson C. Smith NT 1:04.0 1st time in ncaa competition

Section 10 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 GOODEN, Jazmine FR Western Carolina NT 57.00 Freshman
3 GALE, Marissa JR St. Augustine's NT 55.5
4 FIELDS, Sydni FR Appalachian State NT NT
5 FORESHA, Christine FR Mars Hill NT NT
6 FRANKLIN, Mikel Winston-Salem St. NT NT

Section 11 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 JOSEPH, Tiyera FR Wingate NT NT
3 JOHNSON, Keyona Winston-Salem St. NT 57.8
4 HALL, Amanda JR Gardner-Webb NT NT
5 HINDS, Sashana FR Hampton NT NT
6 HINZ, Lesley Unattached NT 1:09.00

Section 12 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 MITCHELL, Alexis FR Limestone NT NT
3 MEDLEY, Leona FR Lenoir-Rhyne NT NT
4 LOVE, Alesha SR Unattached NT 55.38
5 MARSHALL, Sheniya FR Lenoir-Rhyne NT NT
6 MCKIE, Faith FR Claflin NT NT

Section 13 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 SMITH, Sam JR Pfeiffer NT NT
3 ROBINSON, Iris JR St. Augustine's NT 55.60
4 PAULK, MonaLisa FR Livingstone NT NT
5 RAHMAN, Saidah FR Davidson NT NT
6 REYNOLDS, Christiana SR Unattached NT 1:04

Section 14 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 WARD, JeMay FR Western Carolina NT 58.00
3 THOMPSON, Jennifer FR Davidson NT NT
4 SPARACIO, Hannah FR Gardner-Webb NT NT
5 TAYLOR, Rai'Nesha FR Coker NT NT
6 THOMPSON, Caelyn FR Milligan NT 1:01

Section 15 of 15

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
4 WHITEHEAD, Kellsie FR Western Carolina NT 58.00
5 YOUNG, Tarah FR Wingate NT NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016