Meet Logo
2016 JDL College Kick-off Classic
Dec 3, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#7 Men's 800 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 1:48.27 Brandon Johnson Nike 1/31/2015 

Start Time: 3:20 PM

Section 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 FIDDERMON, Raekwon SO Barton 1:57.80 Lowcountry Collegiate 2016
2 HASTINGS, Ryan JR Appalachian State 1:50.79 War Eagle Invitational
3 MULLINS, Brandon FR Coker 1:57.09 South Atlantic Conference Championship
4 KIRKLAND, Youshi SO Claflin 1:54.15 SIAC Track and Field Championship
5 HITE, Aubrey JR Lenoir-Rhyne 1:57.14 Last Chance Meet
6 DILL, Shaquille SO St. Augustine's 1:48.29 Florida Relays
7 KIPLAGET, Razzel SO Coker 1:57.25 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
8 BURRIS, Tayvon SO Hampton 1:52.08 John Thomas Terrier Invitational
9 BARRERA, Matthew SO UNC-Asheville 1:58.24 2016 Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
10 JACKSON, Anthony JR Carson-Newman 1:59.06 South Atlantic Conference Championship

Section 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 JONES, Tyreese SO Livingstone 2:11.01 UNF Spring Break Invitational
2 BOYD, Brandon JR Pfeiffer 1:59.52 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
3 GREESON, Austin SR Wingate 1:59.52 Wingate University Invitational
4 FREEMAN, Curtis SO Pfeiffer 2:01.21 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
5 LAUGHLIN, Chris SR Pfeiffer 2:01.06 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
6 BUHRMEISTER, Connor SO Belmont Abbey 1:59.14 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
7 WILLIAMS, Robert JR Queens (N.C.) 2:04.71 Charlotte 49er Classic
8 LESTER, Patrick JR Belmont Abbey 1:59.65 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
9 RAY, Christian SO Pfeiffer 2:15.34 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
10 CANNON, David Unattached 2:19.74 JDL All Comers Tune-Up

Section 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 GINGRICH, Jarrett FR UNC-Asheville NT 2:03.00
2 BROWN, Nathan FR Mars Hill NT NT
3 DOYLE, Sean FR Appalachian State NT NT
4 EASON, Ken SR Unattached NT 1:56
5 HARDING, Matthew FR UNC-Asheville NT 1:56.00 Ran 1:54.97 in outdoor last year in Wales.
6 BEATTY, Justin JR Hampton NT NT
7 HERBERT JR., Khari SR St. Augustine's NT NT
8 JOHNSON, Gabriel JR Hampton NT NT
9 JOHNSON, Joseph FR Gardner-Webb NT 2:10 HS
10 KIRCHNER, Sean FR Mars Hill NT NT

Section 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ROWE, Shawn SR St. Augustine's NT NT
2 MOSLEY, William FR Coker NT 2:02
3 PATTERSON, Christian JR Unattached NT 1:54
4 THOMPSON, Aaron FR Livingstone NT NT
5 MANNING, Will FR Wingate NT NT
6 THOMAS, Nikolas FR St. Augustine's NT 1:55
7 THOMPSON, Jonathan SO Livingstone NT NT

Section 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WILLIAMS, Anthony JR Unattached NT 2:01
2 WILLIAMS, Jaelen FR Hampton NT NT
3 WHEELER, Terrence JR Benedict NT NT
4 WARNER, Jonathan JR Barton NT NT
5 TYREE, Canoy SR Unattached NT 1:54
6 KACHENCHAI, daniel SO Unattached NT 1:58.00

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016

#7 Men's 800 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 1:48.27 Brandon Johnson Nike 1/31/2015 

Start Time: 3:20 PM

Section 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 FIDDERMON, Raekwon SO Barton 1:57.80 Lowcountry Collegiate 2016
2 HASTINGS, Ryan JR Appalachian State 1:50.79 War Eagle Invitational
3 MULLINS, Brandon FR Coker 1:57.09 South Atlantic Conference Championship
4 KIRKLAND, Youshi SO Claflin 1:54.15 SIAC Track and Field Championship
5 HITE, Aubrey JR Lenoir-Rhyne 1:57.14 Last Chance Meet
6 DILL, Shaquille SO St. Augustine's 1:48.29 Florida Relays
7 KIPLAGET, Razzel SO Coker 1:57.25 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
8 BURRIS, Tayvon SO Hampton 1:52.08 John Thomas Terrier Invitational
9 BARRERA, Matthew SO UNC-Asheville 1:58.24 2016 Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
10 JACKSON, Anthony JR Carson-Newman 1:59.06 South Atlantic Conference Championship

Section 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 JONES, Tyreese SO Livingstone 2:11.01 UNF Spring Break Invitational
2 BOYD, Brandon JR Pfeiffer 1:59.52 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
3 GREESON, Austin SR Wingate 1:59.52 Wingate University Invitational
4 FREEMAN, Curtis SO Pfeiffer 2:01.21 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
5 LAUGHLIN, Chris SR Pfeiffer 2:01.06 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
6 BUHRMEISTER, Connor SO Belmont Abbey 1:59.14 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
7 WILLIAMS, Robert JR Queens (N.C.) 2:04.71 Charlotte 49er Classic
8 LESTER, Patrick JR Belmont Abbey 1:59.65 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
9 RAY, Christian SO Pfeiffer 2:15.34 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
10 CANNON, David Unattached 2:19.74 JDL All Comers Tune-Up

Section 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 GINGRICH, Jarrett FR UNC-Asheville NT 2:03.00
2 BROWN, Nathan FR Mars Hill NT NT
3 DOYLE, Sean FR Appalachian State NT NT
4 EASON, Ken SR Unattached NT 1:56
5 HARDING, Matthew FR UNC-Asheville NT 1:56.00 Ran 1:54.97 in outdoor last year in Wales.
6 BEATTY, Justin JR Hampton NT NT
7 HERBERT JR., Khari SR St. Augustine's NT NT
8 JOHNSON, Gabriel JR Hampton NT NT
9 JOHNSON, Joseph FR Gardner-Webb NT 2:10 HS
10 KIRCHNER, Sean FR Mars Hill NT NT

Section 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ROWE, Shawn SR St. Augustine's NT NT
2 MOSLEY, William FR Coker NT 2:02
3 PATTERSON, Christian JR Unattached NT 1:54
4 THOMPSON, Aaron FR Livingstone NT NT
5 MANNING, Will FR Wingate NT NT
6 THOMAS, Nikolas FR St. Augustine's NT 1:55
7 THOMPSON, Jonathan SO Livingstone NT NT

Section 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WILLIAMS, Anthony JR Unattached NT 2:01
2 WILLIAMS, Jaelen FR Hampton NT NT
3 WHEELER, Terrence JR Benedict NT NT
4 WARNER, Jonathan JR Barton NT NT
5 TYREE, Canoy SR Unattached NT 1:54
6 KACHENCHAI, daniel SO Unattached NT 1:58.00

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016