Meet Logo
2016 JDL College Kick-off Classic
Dec 3, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#9 Men's 1 Mile Run

! JDL Fast Track 3:54.02 Matthew Centrowitz Nike Oregon Project 1/20/2016 

Start Time: 5:30 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 DARAZI, Michael SR Limestone 4:50.04 Buccaneer Invitational
2 DAVIS, Stanley JR Hampton 4:25.50 MEAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 JONES, Tyreese SO Livingstone 5:12.62 SPIRE Indoor Track & Field Challenge
4 ELLIOTT, Luke SO Coker 4:54.94 Wake Forest Invitational
5 GEBREYESUS, Haregot SO Benedict 4:45.83 USC Open #1
6 GREGORY, James SR Coker 4:53.43 Wake Forest Invitational
7 BIRDWHISTELL, Chilton JR UNC-Asheville 4:20.38 Thundering Herd Invitational
8 WILHOIT, Josh JR Pfeiffer 4:56.58 Wake Forest Invitational
9 REMBERT, Royce SR Limestone 5:11.83 JDL College Kick-off Classic
10 EICHORN, Thomas SO Belmont Abbey 4:49.81 Appalachian Indoor Open Split Track Meet
11 ROSS, Corey JR Limestone 4:33.50 Art and Linda Maillet UNC Open
12 ELLIS, Eric JR Hampton 4:31.67 Captains Invitational & Combined Events - Collegiate Team En
13 BROWN, Alex JR Pfeiffer 5:21.44 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SEATON-TODD, Robbie FR Davidson NT NT
2 FINK, Jacob SR UNC-Asheville NT NT
3 CORSON, Francis SR Davidson NT NT
4 FISHER, Trey 5 Unattached NT 4:37
5 ADKINS, Josh FR Lenoir-Rhyne NT NT
6 HEAVENER, Billy FR Belmont Abbey NT 4:55.00
7 AITKEN, Tevin JR Barton NT NT
8 MCCULLOUGH, Geoffrey FR Hampton NT NT
9 ROGERS, Matthew FR Mars Hill NT NT
10 MANN, Andrew SR Unattached NT 5:08
11 TOO, Emmanuel SO Hampton NT NT
12 WATSON, Mackennon JR Pfeiffer NT NT
13 WEHNER, Sam FR Milligan NT 4:28.00

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016

#9 Men's 1 Mile Run

! JDL Fast Track 3:54.02 Matthew Centrowitz Nike Oregon Project 1/20/2016 

Start Time: 5:30 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 DARAZI, Michael SR Limestone 4:50.04 Buccaneer Invitational
2 DAVIS, Stanley JR Hampton 4:25.50 MEAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 JONES, Tyreese SO Livingstone 5:12.62 SPIRE Indoor Track & Field Challenge
4 ELLIOTT, Luke SO Coker 4:54.94 Wake Forest Invitational
5 GEBREYESUS, Haregot SO Benedict 4:45.83 USC Open #1
6 GREGORY, James SR Coker 4:53.43 Wake Forest Invitational
7 BIRDWHISTELL, Chilton JR UNC-Asheville 4:20.38 Thundering Herd Invitational
8 WILHOIT, Josh JR Pfeiffer 4:56.58 Wake Forest Invitational
9 REMBERT, Royce SR Limestone 5:11.83 JDL College Kick-off Classic
10 EICHORN, Thomas SO Belmont Abbey 4:49.81 Appalachian Indoor Open Split Track Meet
11 ROSS, Corey JR Limestone 4:33.50 Art and Linda Maillet UNC Open
12 ELLIS, Eric JR Hampton 4:31.67 Captains Invitational & Combined Events - Collegiate Team En
13 BROWN, Alex JR Pfeiffer 5:21.44 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SEATON-TODD, Robbie FR Davidson NT NT
2 FINK, Jacob SR UNC-Asheville NT NT
3 CORSON, Francis SR Davidson NT NT
4 FISHER, Trey 5 Unattached NT 4:37
5 ADKINS, Josh FR Lenoir-Rhyne NT NT
6 HEAVENER, Billy FR Belmont Abbey NT 4:55.00
7 AITKEN, Tevin JR Barton NT NT
8 MCCULLOUGH, Geoffrey FR Hampton NT NT
9 ROGERS, Matthew FR Mars Hill NT NT
10 MANN, Andrew SR Unattached NT 5:08
11 TOO, Emmanuel SO Hampton NT NT
12 WATSON, Mackennon JR Pfeiffer NT NT
13 WEHNER, Sam FR Milligan NT 4:28.00

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 18:44:06 GMT-0500 2016