Meet Logo
2016 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
Dec 10, 2016

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#1 Men's 55 Meters

Prelims

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 GREENE, Elijah SR Unattached 5.70
2 HAIRSTON, Shemar JR Unattached 5.80
3 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph JR Parkland 6.30
4 NANCE II, Antonie SR Unattached 6.50
5 MAYE, James SO Rocky River 6.52
6 SMITH, David SR Southeast Raleigh 6.55 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
7 ERVIN, Brenton SR Mallard Creek 6.60 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
8 SYKES, Delante' SR Unattached 6.60
9 JOHNSON, Berhane SR Unattached 6.60
10 MANIGAULT, Tyler SR Unattached 6.60
11 BARNES, Trequan SR Parkland 6.65
12 GUPTON, Van JR Rolesville 6.67
13 SMITH, Ishaq SR North Mecklenburg 6.67
14 HAYES, Savien SR Parkland 6.73
15 MCGRIFF, Cedric SR Providence 6.73 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
16 HENRY, Elijah SR Rocky River 6.74 Mecklenburg Meet
17 GREEN, Dominick JR Southern Durham 6.77
18 REINHART, Sam JR Marvin Ridge 6.80
19 REDMOND, Sokrates FR Grimsley 6.80
20 JOHNSON, Jaleel JR Mooresville 6.80
21 HILL, Isaac JR Reidsville 6.80
22 DALTON, Stephon SR Davie County 6.83 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
23 STARNES, Caleb JR South Caldwell 6.84 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
24 LEWIS, Jordan JR Rolesville 6.84
25 KYNATTA, Tshiona JR Independence 6.86
26 COOPER, Montrel SR Southern Durham 6.87
27 POWELL, Mashion JR Reagan 6.88
28 BURDEN, Stephen FR Rocky River 6.88
29 HOLLEY, Lutalo SR Rolesville 6.89 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
30 MEDLEY, DaCorey SR Asheboro 6.90
31 GIBSON, Yusef SR Unattached 6.90
32 HOWARD, Julian FR Davie County 6.90
33 TROGDON, Desmond SR Asheboro 6.90
34 JOHNSON, Jalen JR Unattached 6.90
35 KING, Xavier SR Reidsville 6.90
36 DIRKS, Keasean SO Reagan 6.92
37 BRENNEMAN, Robert SR Croatan 6.94
38 WILSON, Joshua SR Ashbrook 6.95 Mecklenburg Meet
39 WILLETT, Garrett JR Page 6.99 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
40 JOHNSON JR, corey SO Williams 7.00
41 MOYER, DJ FR Reagan 7.00
42 EASLEY, Jalen JR Reidsville 7.00
43 BLACK, Keshaun FR Mooresville 7.00
44 LONGO, Mitchell SR Myers Park 7.01 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
45 CRAWFORD, Gregory SO North Rowan 7.02 David Oliver Classic
46 WILLIAMS, Kyree JR Williams 7.07
47 NORMENT, Duncan SO Williams 7.09
48 MCNEIL, Darryl SR Cuthbertson 7.10
49 JENNINGS, Demetrius JR Butler 7.10
50 MCCOREY, Marlon SR Asheboro 7.10
51 KOBZIAK , Ryan FR Cuthbertson 7.10
52 DAVIS, DeAngelo JR Britt, Jack 7.10
53 RAMSEY, Xavier SR Independence 7.14
54 SMITS, Justin SR Marvin Ridge 7.30
55 BOUTENG, Joel SR Britt, Jack 7.30
56 DAVIS, Ross SR West Henderson 7.39 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
57 SMITH, Kendren SO Providence 7.41 Mecklenburg Meet
58 SINGLETON 11, greg SR Unattached 7.43
59 HUBBARD, Chris FR Britt, Jack 7.58
60 MCMULLAN, Jason SO Hough, W.A. NT
61 COZART, Tyrone JR Havelock NT
62 COGDILL, chris SO Mount Airy NT
63 PITTMAN, Darian FR Lexington NT
64 CHENAULT, James FR Unattached NT
65 LOPEZ, Brian SR Lee County NT
66 MCRAE, Romell FR Southeast Raleigh NT
67 NEAL, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford NT
68 ROBINSON, Naseem SR Southeast Raleigh NT
69 CHAPMAN, Alexander SO South Mecklenburg NT
70 SMITH, Trevon SR Lee County NT
71 CHARLES, Brycen SO East Forsyth NT
72 BOSARGE, Marcus JR South Stokes NT
73 SMITH, Kaulin FR North Surry NT
74 ABRIL, Zak SO Polk County NT
75 FORSYTHE, Alex SO Union Pines NT
76 BADGETT, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford NT
77 STRANGE, Idrise SO Ashbrook NT
78 ANDERSON, Javion FR Lexington NT
79 TERCHERIA, Jack SR Union Pines NT
80 PEREZ, Christian SO Lexington NT
81 DAY, Nathan JR Myers Park NT
82 MUDD, Matt SR South Stokes NT
83 WILLIAMS, Aaron SR Lincoln Charter NT
84 WILLIAMS, Rashad SR Hough, W.A. NT
85 MELBY, Stepehn SO Lincoln Charter NT

Finals

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 GREENE, Elijah SR Unattached 5.70
2 HAIRSTON, Shemar JR Unattached 5.80
3 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph JR Parkland 6.30
4 NANCE II, Antonie SR Unattached 6.50
5 MAYE, James SO Rocky River 6.52
6 SMITH, David SR Southeast Raleigh 6.55 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
7 JOHNSON, Berhane SR Unattached 6.60
8 SYKES, Delante' SR Unattached 6.60
9 ERVIN, Brenton SR Mallard Creek 6.60 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
10 MANIGAULT, Tyler SR Unattached 6.60
11 BARNES, Trequan SR Parkland 6.65
12 GUPTON, Van JR Rolesville 6.67
13 SMITH, Ishaq SR North Mecklenburg 6.67
14 HAYES, Savien SR Parkland 6.73
15 MCGRIFF, Cedric SR Providence 6.73 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
16 HENRY, Elijah SR Rocky River 6.74 Mecklenburg Meet
17 GREEN, Dominick JR Southern Durham 6.77
18 JOHNSON, Jaleel JR Mooresville 6.80
19 REDMOND, Sokrates FR Grimsley 6.80
20 REINHART, Sam JR Marvin Ridge 6.80
21 HILL, Isaac JR Reidsville 6.80
22 DALTON, Stephon SR Davie County 6.83 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
23 STARNES, Caleb JR South Caldwell 6.84 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
24 LEWIS, Jordan JR Rolesville 6.84
25 KYNATTA, Tshiona JR Independence 6.86
26 COOPER, Montrel SR Southern Durham 6.87
27 POWELL, Mashion JR Reagan 6.88
28 BURDEN, Stephen FR Rocky River 6.88
29 HOLLEY, Lutalo SR Rolesville 6.89 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
30 MEDLEY, DaCorey SR Asheboro 6.90
31 GIBSON, Yusef SR Unattached 6.90
32 HOWARD, Julian FR Davie County 6.90
33 TROGDON, Desmond SR Asheboro 6.90
34 JOHNSON, Jalen JR Unattached 6.90
35 KING, Xavier SR Reidsville 6.90
36 DIRKS, Keasean SO Reagan 6.92
37 BRENNEMAN, Robert SR Croatan 6.94
38 WILSON, Joshua SR Ashbrook 6.95 Mecklenburg Meet
39 WILLETT, Garrett JR Page 6.99 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
40 JOHNSON JR, corey SO Williams 7.00
41 MOYER, DJ FR Reagan 7.00
42 EASLEY, Jalen JR Reidsville 7.00
43 BLACK, Keshaun FR Mooresville 7.00
44 LONGO, Mitchell SR Myers Park 7.01 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
45 CRAWFORD, Gregory SO North Rowan 7.02 David Oliver Classic
46 WILLIAMS, Kyree JR Williams 7.07
47 NORMENT, Duncan SO Williams 7.09
48 MCNEIL, Darryl SR Cuthbertson 7.10
49 JENNINGS, Demetrius JR Butler 7.10
50 MCCOREY, Marlon SR Asheboro 7.10
51 KOBZIAK , Ryan FR Cuthbertson 7.10
52 DAVIS, DeAngelo JR Britt, Jack 7.10
53 RAMSEY, Xavier SR Independence 7.14
54 SMITS, Justin SR Marvin Ridge 7.30
55 BOUTENG, Joel SR Britt, Jack 7.30
56 DAVIS, Ross SR West Henderson 7.39 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
57 SMITH, Kendren SO Providence 7.41 Mecklenburg Meet
58 SINGLETON 11, greg SR Unattached 7.43
59 HUBBARD, Chris FR Britt, Jack 7.58
60 MCMULLAN, Jason SO Hough, W.A. NT
61 COZART, Tyrone JR Havelock NT
62 COGDILL, chris SO Mount Airy NT
63 PITTMAN, Darian FR Lexington NT
64 CHENAULT, James FR Unattached NT
65 LOPEZ, Brian SR Lee County NT
66 MCRAE, Romell FR Southeast Raleigh NT
67 NEAL, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford NT
68 ROBINSON, Naseem SR Southeast Raleigh NT
69 CHAPMAN, Alexander SO South Mecklenburg NT
70 SMITH, Trevon SR Lee County NT
71 CHARLES, Brycen SO East Forsyth NT
72 BOSARGE, Marcus JR South Stokes NT
73 SMITH, Kaulin FR North Surry NT
74 ABRIL, Zak SO Polk County NT
75 FORSYTHE, Alex SO Union Pines NT
76 BADGETT, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford NT
77 STRANGE, Idrise SO Ashbrook NT
78 ANDERSON, Javion FR Lexington NT
79 TERCHERIA, Jack SR Union Pines NT
80 PEREZ, Christian SO Lexington NT
81 DAY, Nathan JR Myers Park NT
82 MUDD, Matt SR South Stokes NT
83 WILLIAMS, Aaron SR Lincoln Charter NT
84 WILLIAMS, Rashad SR Hough, W.A. NT
85 MELBY, Stepehn SO Lincoln Charter NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:42 GMT-0500 2016

#1 Men's 55 Meters

Prelims

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 GREENE, Elijah SR Unattached 5.70
2 HAIRSTON, Shemar JR Unattached 5.80
3 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph JR Parkland 6.30
4 NANCE II, Antonie SR Unattached 6.50
5 MAYE, James SO Rocky River 6.52
6 SMITH, David SR Southeast Raleigh 6.55 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
7 ERVIN, Brenton SR Mallard Creek 6.60 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
8 SYKES, Delante' SR Unattached 6.60
9 JOHNSON, Berhane SR Unattached 6.60
10 MANIGAULT, Tyler SR Unattached 6.60
11 BARNES, Trequan SR Parkland 6.65
12 GUPTON, Van JR Rolesville 6.67
13 SMITH, Ishaq SR North Mecklenburg 6.67
14 HAYES, Savien SR Parkland 6.73
15 MCGRIFF, Cedric SR Providence 6.73 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
16 HENRY, Elijah SR Rocky River 6.74 Mecklenburg Meet
17 GREEN, Dominick JR Southern Durham 6.77
18 REINHART, Sam JR Marvin Ridge 6.80
19 REDMOND, Sokrates FR Grimsley 6.80
20 JOHNSON, Jaleel JR Mooresville 6.80
21 HILL, Isaac JR Reidsville 6.80
22 DALTON, Stephon SR Davie County 6.83 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
23 STARNES, Caleb JR South Caldwell 6.84 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
24 LEWIS, Jordan JR Rolesville 6.84
25 KYNATTA, Tshiona JR Independence 6.86
26 COOPER, Montrel SR Southern Durham 6.87
27 POWELL, Mashion JR Reagan 6.88
28 BURDEN, Stephen FR Rocky River 6.88
29 HOLLEY, Lutalo SR Rolesville 6.89 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
30 MEDLEY, DaCorey SR Asheboro 6.90
31 GIBSON, Yusef SR Unattached 6.90
32 HOWARD, Julian FR Davie County 6.90
33 TROGDON, Desmond SR Asheboro 6.90
34 JOHNSON, Jalen JR Unattached 6.90
35 KING, Xavier SR Reidsville 6.90
36 DIRKS, Keasean SO Reagan 6.92
37 BRENNEMAN, Robert SR Croatan 6.94
38 WILSON, Joshua SR Ashbrook 6.95 Mecklenburg Meet
39 WILLETT, Garrett JR Page 6.99 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
40 JOHNSON JR, corey SO Williams 7.00
41 MOYER, DJ FR Reagan 7.00
42 EASLEY, Jalen JR Reidsville 7.00
43 BLACK, Keshaun FR Mooresville 7.00
44 LONGO, Mitchell SR Myers Park 7.01 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
45 CRAWFORD, Gregory SO North Rowan 7.02 David Oliver Classic
46 WILLIAMS, Kyree JR Williams 7.07
47 NORMENT, Duncan SO Williams 7.09
48 MCNEIL, Darryl SR Cuthbertson 7.10
49 JENNINGS, Demetrius JR Butler 7.10
50 MCCOREY, Marlon SR Asheboro 7.10
51 KOBZIAK , Ryan FR Cuthbertson 7.10
52 DAVIS, DeAngelo JR Britt, Jack 7.10
53 RAMSEY, Xavier SR Independence 7.14
54 SMITS, Justin SR Marvin Ridge 7.30
55 BOUTENG, Joel SR Britt, Jack 7.30
56 DAVIS, Ross SR West Henderson 7.39 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
57 SMITH, Kendren SO Providence 7.41 Mecklenburg Meet
58 SINGLETON 11, greg SR Unattached 7.43
59 HUBBARD, Chris FR Britt, Jack 7.58
60 MCMULLAN, Jason SO Hough, W.A. NT
61 COZART, Tyrone JR Havelock NT
62 COGDILL, chris SO Mount Airy NT
63 PITTMAN, Darian FR Lexington NT
64 CHENAULT, James FR Unattached NT
65 LOPEZ, Brian SR Lee County NT
66 MCRAE, Romell FR Southeast Raleigh NT
67 NEAL, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford NT
68 ROBINSON, Naseem SR Southeast Raleigh NT
69 CHAPMAN, Alexander SO South Mecklenburg NT
70 SMITH, Trevon SR Lee County NT
71 CHARLES, Brycen SO East Forsyth NT
72 BOSARGE, Marcus JR South Stokes NT
73 SMITH, Kaulin FR North Surry NT
74 ABRIL, Zak SO Polk County NT
75 FORSYTHE, Alex SO Union Pines NT
76 BADGETT, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford NT
77 STRANGE, Idrise SO Ashbrook NT
78 ANDERSON, Javion FR Lexington NT
79 TERCHERIA, Jack SR Union Pines NT
80 PEREZ, Christian SO Lexington NT
81 DAY, Nathan JR Myers Park NT
82 MUDD, Matt SR South Stokes NT
83 WILLIAMS, Aaron SR Lincoln Charter NT
84 WILLIAMS, Rashad SR Hough, W.A. NT
85 MELBY, Stepehn SO Lincoln Charter NT

Finals

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 GREENE, Elijah SR Unattached 5.70
2 HAIRSTON, Shemar JR Unattached 5.80
3 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph JR Parkland 6.30
4 NANCE II, Antonie SR Unattached 6.50
5 MAYE, James SO Rocky River 6.52
6 SMITH, David SR Southeast Raleigh 6.55 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
7 JOHNSON, Berhane SR Unattached 6.60
8 SYKES, Delante' SR Unattached 6.60
9 ERVIN, Brenton SR Mallard Creek 6.60 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
10 MANIGAULT, Tyler SR Unattached 6.60
11 BARNES, Trequan SR Parkland 6.65
12 GUPTON, Van JR Rolesville 6.67
13 SMITH, Ishaq SR North Mecklenburg 6.67
14 HAYES, Savien SR Parkland 6.73
15 MCGRIFF, Cedric SR Providence 6.73 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
16 HENRY, Elijah SR Rocky River 6.74 Mecklenburg Meet
17 GREEN, Dominick JR Southern Durham 6.77
18 JOHNSON, Jaleel JR Mooresville 6.80
19 REDMOND, Sokrates FR Grimsley 6.80
20 REINHART, Sam JR Marvin Ridge 6.80
21 HILL, Isaac JR Reidsville 6.80
22 DALTON, Stephon SR Davie County 6.83 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
23 STARNES, Caleb JR South Caldwell 6.84 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
24 LEWIS, Jordan JR Rolesville 6.84
25 KYNATTA, Tshiona JR Independence 6.86
26 COOPER, Montrel SR Southern Durham 6.87
27 POWELL, Mashion JR Reagan 6.88
28 BURDEN, Stephen FR Rocky River 6.88
29 HOLLEY, Lutalo SR Rolesville 6.89 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
30 MEDLEY, DaCorey SR Asheboro 6.90
31 GIBSON, Yusef SR Unattached 6.90
32 HOWARD, Julian FR Davie County 6.90
33 TROGDON, Desmond SR Asheboro 6.90
34 JOHNSON, Jalen JR Unattached 6.90
35 KING, Xavier SR Reidsville 6.90
36 DIRKS, Keasean SO Reagan 6.92
37 BRENNEMAN, Robert SR Croatan 6.94
38 WILSON, Joshua SR Ashbrook 6.95 Mecklenburg Meet
39 WILLETT, Garrett JR Page 6.99 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
40 JOHNSON JR, corey SO Williams 7.00
41 MOYER, DJ FR Reagan 7.00
42 EASLEY, Jalen JR Reidsville 7.00
43 BLACK, Keshaun FR Mooresville 7.00
44 LONGO, Mitchell SR Myers Park 7.01 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
45 CRAWFORD, Gregory SO North Rowan 7.02 David Oliver Classic
46 WILLIAMS, Kyree JR Williams 7.07
47 NORMENT, Duncan SO Williams 7.09
48 MCNEIL, Darryl SR Cuthbertson 7.10
49 JENNINGS, Demetrius JR Butler 7.10
50 MCCOREY, Marlon SR Asheboro 7.10
51 KOBZIAK , Ryan FR Cuthbertson 7.10
52 DAVIS, DeAngelo JR Britt, Jack 7.10
53 RAMSEY, Xavier SR Independence 7.14
54 SMITS, Justin SR Marvin Ridge 7.30
55 BOUTENG, Joel SR Britt, Jack 7.30
56 DAVIS, Ross SR West Henderson 7.39 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
57 SMITH, Kendren SO Providence 7.41 Mecklenburg Meet
58 SINGLETON 11, greg SR Unattached 7.43
59 HUBBARD, Chris FR Britt, Jack 7.58
60 MCMULLAN, Jason SO Hough, W.A. NT
61 COZART, Tyrone JR Havelock NT
62 COGDILL, chris SO Mount Airy NT
63 PITTMAN, Darian FR Lexington NT
64 CHENAULT, James FR Unattached NT
65 LOPEZ, Brian SR Lee County NT
66 MCRAE, Romell FR Southeast Raleigh NT
67 NEAL, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford NT
68 ROBINSON, Naseem SR Southeast Raleigh NT
69 CHAPMAN, Alexander SO South Mecklenburg NT
70 SMITH, Trevon SR Lee County NT
71 CHARLES, Brycen SO East Forsyth NT
72 BOSARGE, Marcus JR South Stokes NT
73 SMITH, Kaulin FR North Surry NT
74 ABRIL, Zak SO Polk County NT
75 FORSYTHE, Alex SO Union Pines NT
76 BADGETT, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford NT
77 STRANGE, Idrise SO Ashbrook NT
78 ANDERSON, Javion FR Lexington NT
79 TERCHERIA, Jack SR Union Pines NT
80 PEREZ, Christian SO Lexington NT
81 DAY, Nathan JR Myers Park NT
82 MUDD, Matt SR South Stokes NT
83 WILLIAMS, Aaron SR Lincoln Charter NT
84 WILLIAMS, Rashad SR Hough, W.A. NT
85 MELBY, Stepehn SO Lincoln Charter NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:42 GMT-0500 2016