Meet Logo
2016 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
Dec 10, 2016

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#9 Men's 1600 Meters

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BLALOCK, Hayden SR Providence 4:28.00
2 MENDENHALL, Dakota JR Forbush 4:28.08 Outdoor 2A State Meet
3 SHORES, Joel SR Southeast Guilford 4:30.60
4 PIGUES, Christian SR Rolesville 4:32.00
5 MERCER, Zachary SR Mooresville 4:32.00
6 SINADA, Ahmed JR Page 4:39.00
7 MOUAT, Gavin JR South Iredell 4:41.71 David Oliver Classic
8 HERNANDEZ, Izaiak SO West Johnston 4:45.00
9 SULLIVAN, Austin SR Princeton 4:45.00
10 RODRIGUEZ, Gavin JR Rocky River 4:45.00
11 BARNES, Devin JR Croatan 4:45.00
12 EBERT, Ben JR Hough, W.A. 4:45.00
13 ANNEHEIM, Jordan SR South View 4:45.64
14 WILLIAMS, Anthony JR Mallard Creek 4:46.41 David Oliver Classic
15 RODRIGUEZ, Jamie SO Croatan 4:47.00
16 CLARK, Julian SO West Johnston 4:48.00
17 BARLEY, Patrick SR Providence 4:48.00
18 WALKER, Max SO Cuthbertson 4:50.00
19 ROMERO, Austin SR Asheboro 4:50.00
20 PARRISH, Drew JR Unattached 4:50.00
21 CLARK, Pace SO Providence 4:50.00
22 HYNES, Ewan SR Hough, W.A. 4:50.00
23 SKIDMORE, Benjamin JR Grimsley 4:50.00
24 SPENCER, Hayden SR Unattached 4:50.31
25 STAMPER , Kyle SO Cuthbertson 4:51.00
26 SUMMERS, Clay SO Davie County 4:53.28 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
27 SURRATT, Brent SO South Davidson 4:55.00
28 TORRES, Jaime SR South View 4:55.24
29 SEIDI, Suhail JR South View 4:58.24
30 WINGATE, Malachi SR Kings Mountain 4:59.00
31 HEFNER, Jayden JR St. Stephens 5:00.33 Champion Mini Meet - AM SESSION
32 CEBALLOS, Alexis SO Parkland 5:00.55 Forsyth %231
33 MCGLAMERY, Dalton SO St. Stephens 5:01.00 ACHS Polar Meet 12/1/16
34 TODD, Justin JR Ledford 5:02.50 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
35 FARRELL, Sam SR Page 5:05.00
36 SHERRILL, Jackson JR Bunker Hill 5:05.00
37 SCHILD, Kenny JR Lincoln Charter 5:06.00
38 STARNES, Noah SR South Caldwell 5:09.09 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
39 MESHAW, Aaron SO West Johnston 5:10.00
40 BOUCHER, Jacob FR Croatan 5:10.00
41 BROWN, Lucas Queens Grant 5:12.00
42 RAISBECK, Trey SO Davie County 5:12.09 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
43 RODRIGUEZ, Alex JR Davie County 5:12.62 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
44 PITTMAN, ADAM JR Bishop McGuinness 5:14.00
45 GANZERT, Robert JR Bishop McGuinness 5:14.00
46 FERRARA, Matthew FR Mooresville 5:14.00
47 CRAVEN, Tucker SR Ledford 5:14.67 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
48 WALSH , Jack SO Cuthbertson 5:15.00
49 GONZALEZ, Damien FR Mooresville 5:15.00
50 SCHENCK, Carter FR Independence 5:15.00
51 SKEITH, Dane JR Kings Mountain 5:15.00
52 LOOPER, Lawton SO South Caldwell 5:16.21 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
53 CRAIG, David SO Unattached 5:21.60
54 REECE, Elliott SR Reagan 5:24.43 Reagan Polar Bear
55 DIXON, Travis SR Forbush 5:26.38 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
56 HANRAHAM, Jackson JR Independence 5:29.00
57 MULLER, SEAN SO Bishop McGuinness 5:30.00
58 TRIPLETT, Adam FR Reagan 5:31.80 Reagan Polar Bear
59 CHILDERS, Jacob JR St. Stephens 5:34.40 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
60 FULBRIGHT, Jordan SR Bunker Hill 5:36.00
61 NEWMAN, Parker SO Hendersonville 5:37.40 Asheville High Polar Bear %231 12/1/16
62 DADSON, Bryan SR Polk County 5:38.00
63 BRATTAIN, Daniel FR West Stanly 5:40.00
64 TUCKER, Graham SO West Stanly 5:40.00
65 HENDERSON, Justin FR Independence 5:41.00
66 CAMARILLO, Tony FR Parkland 5:42.00 Reagan Polar Bear 2016
67 FRALEY, Trace JR Union Pines NT
68 HERMES, Curtis SO Lincoln Charter NT
69 ZINK, Andrew FR Lincoln Charter NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:42 GMT-0500 2016

#9 Men's 1600 Meters

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BLALOCK, Hayden SR Providence 4:28.00
2 MENDENHALL, Dakota JR Forbush 4:28.08 Outdoor 2A State Meet
3 SHORES, Joel SR Southeast Guilford 4:30.60
4 PIGUES, Christian SR Rolesville 4:32.00
5 MERCER, Zachary SR Mooresville 4:32.00
6 SINADA, Ahmed JR Page 4:39.00
7 MOUAT, Gavin JR South Iredell 4:41.71 David Oliver Classic
8 HERNANDEZ, Izaiak SO West Johnston 4:45.00
9 SULLIVAN, Austin SR Princeton 4:45.00
10 RODRIGUEZ, Gavin JR Rocky River 4:45.00
11 BARNES, Devin JR Croatan 4:45.00
12 EBERT, Ben JR Hough, W.A. 4:45.00
13 ANNEHEIM, Jordan SR South View 4:45.64
14 WILLIAMS, Anthony JR Mallard Creek 4:46.41 David Oliver Classic
15 RODRIGUEZ, Jamie SO Croatan 4:47.00
16 CLARK, Julian SO West Johnston 4:48.00
17 BARLEY, Patrick SR Providence 4:48.00
18 WALKER, Max SO Cuthbertson 4:50.00
19 ROMERO, Austin SR Asheboro 4:50.00
20 PARRISH, Drew JR Unattached 4:50.00
21 CLARK, Pace SO Providence 4:50.00
22 HYNES, Ewan SR Hough, W.A. 4:50.00
23 SKIDMORE, Benjamin JR Grimsley 4:50.00
24 SPENCER, Hayden SR Unattached 4:50.31
25 STAMPER , Kyle SO Cuthbertson 4:51.00
26 SUMMERS, Clay SO Davie County 4:53.28 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
27 SURRATT, Brent SO South Davidson 4:55.00
28 TORRES, Jaime SR South View 4:55.24
29 SEIDI, Suhail JR South View 4:58.24
30 WINGATE, Malachi SR Kings Mountain 4:59.00
31 HEFNER, Jayden JR St. Stephens 5:00.33 Champion Mini Meet - AM SESSION
32 CEBALLOS, Alexis SO Parkland 5:00.55 Forsyth %231
33 MCGLAMERY, Dalton SO St. Stephens 5:01.00 ACHS Polar Meet 12/1/16
34 TODD, Justin JR Ledford 5:02.50 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
35 FARRELL, Sam SR Page 5:05.00
36 SHERRILL, Jackson JR Bunker Hill 5:05.00
37 SCHILD, Kenny JR Lincoln Charter 5:06.00
38 STARNES, Noah SR South Caldwell 5:09.09 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
39 MESHAW, Aaron SO West Johnston 5:10.00
40 BOUCHER, Jacob FR Croatan 5:10.00
41 BROWN, Lucas Queens Grant 5:12.00
42 RAISBECK, Trey SO Davie County 5:12.09 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
43 RODRIGUEZ, Alex JR Davie County 5:12.62 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
44 PITTMAN, ADAM JR Bishop McGuinness 5:14.00
45 GANZERT, Robert JR Bishop McGuinness 5:14.00
46 FERRARA, Matthew FR Mooresville 5:14.00
47 CRAVEN, Tucker SR Ledford 5:14.67 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
48 WALSH , Jack SO Cuthbertson 5:15.00
49 GONZALEZ, Damien FR Mooresville 5:15.00
50 SCHENCK, Carter FR Independence 5:15.00
51 SKEITH, Dane JR Kings Mountain 5:15.00
52 LOOPER, Lawton SO South Caldwell 5:16.21 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
53 CRAIG, David SO Unattached 5:21.60
54 REECE, Elliott SR Reagan 5:24.43 Reagan Polar Bear
55 DIXON, Travis SR Forbush 5:26.38 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
56 HANRAHAM, Jackson JR Independence 5:29.00
57 MULLER, SEAN SO Bishop McGuinness 5:30.00
58 TRIPLETT, Adam FR Reagan 5:31.80 Reagan Polar Bear
59 CHILDERS, Jacob JR St. Stephens 5:34.40 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
60 FULBRIGHT, Jordan SR Bunker Hill 5:36.00
61 NEWMAN, Parker SO Hendersonville 5:37.40 Asheville High Polar Bear %231 12/1/16
62 DADSON, Bryan SR Polk County 5:38.00
63 BRATTAIN, Daniel FR West Stanly 5:40.00
64 TUCKER, Graham SO West Stanly 5:40.00
65 HENDERSON, Justin FR Independence 5:41.00
66 CAMARILLO, Tony FR Parkland 5:42.00 Reagan Polar Bear 2016
67 FRALEY, Trace JR Union Pines NT
68 HERMES, Curtis SO Lincoln Charter NT
69 ZINK, Andrew FR Lincoln Charter NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:42 GMT-0500 2016