Meet Logo
2016 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
Dec 10, 2016

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#13 Men's 55m Hurdles

Prelims

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCGRIFF, Cedric SR Providence 7.65 David Oliver Classic
2 BROCKMAN, Joshua SO Unattached 7.79
3 HAYES, D'Andre JR Unattached 7.90
4 MCDONALD, Marcus SR Southern Durham 8.36
5 PINNIX, Terrence SO Cummings 8.41 Eastern Alamance Polar Bear
6 GREEN, Dominick JR Southern Durham 8.52
7 MIZE, Davonte JR South View 8.54
8 STIMPSON, Quentin SR Grimsley 8.68 Guilford County Championships
9 MYERS, Dylan JR Hendersonville 8.75 Cherokee Polar Bear %231
10 HARRIS, Caperus FR South View 8.88
11 SHELLEY, Ben SR Marvin Ridge 8.90
12 MCBURNEY, Matthew SR South Caldwell 8.98 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
13 BLIZZARD, Matthew SR Marvin Ridge 9.00
14 SMITH, Kendren SO Providence 9.06 David Oliver Classic
15 HILL, Matthew FR Davie County 9.35 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
16 WITTE, Matthew SR West Henderson 9.40
17 MONROE, Dontavius SR Page 9.42 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
18 BIRCHETT JR. , Tony JR Mooresville 9.60
19 MILLS, Brendon SO Reagan 9.65
20 PALMER, K'evon JR Parkland 9.68 Forsyth County Series #3
21 PLITT, Markus SO West Henderson 9.70
22 ROYAL, Tyquez SO South View 9.82
23 MCMILLAN, Thomas JR Marvin Ridge 9.90
24 BAVERY, Carson SO Mooresville 10.00
25 SAWYERS, Anthony SO Reagan NT
26 MCMILLAN, Caleb JR Hough, W.A. NT
27 HART, Malik SO South Mecklenburg NT
28 SMITH, Jonavyn FR Reagan NT
29 SMITH, Kaulin FR North Surry NT
30 CARTER, Trevor JR Ledford NT
31 WELCH, Evan JR Unattached NT
32 BYNUM, Lakito JR Britt, Jack NT

Finals

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCGRIFF, Cedric SR Providence 7.65 David Oliver Classic
2 BROCKMAN, Joshua SO Unattached 7.79
3 HAYES, D'Andre JR Unattached 7.90
4 MCDONALD, Marcus SR Southern Durham 8.36
5 PINNIX, Terrence SO Cummings 8.41 Eastern Alamance Polar Bear
6 GREEN, Dominick JR Southern Durham 8.52
7 MIZE, Davonte JR South View 8.54
8 STIMPSON, Quentin SR Grimsley 8.68 Guilford County Championships
9 MYERS, Dylan JR Hendersonville 8.75 Cherokee Polar Bear %231
10 HARRIS, Caperus FR South View 8.88
11 SHELLEY, Ben SR Marvin Ridge 8.90
12 MCBURNEY, Matthew SR South Caldwell 8.98 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
13 BLIZZARD, Matthew SR Marvin Ridge 9.00
14 SMITH, Kendren SO Providence 9.06 David Oliver Classic
15 HILL, Matthew FR Davie County 9.35 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
16 WITTE, Matthew SR West Henderson 9.40
17 MONROE, Dontavius SR Page 9.42 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
18 BIRCHETT JR. , Tony JR Mooresville 9.60
19 MILLS, Brendon SO Reagan 9.65
20 PALMER, K'evon JR Parkland 9.68 Forsyth County Series #3
21 PLITT, Markus SO West Henderson 9.70
22 ROYAL, Tyquez SO South View 9.82
23 MCMILLAN, Thomas JR Marvin Ridge 9.90
24 BAVERY, Carson SO Mooresville 10.00
25 SAWYERS, Anthony SO Reagan NT
26 MCMILLAN, Caleb JR Hough, W.A. NT
27 HART, Malik SO South Mecklenburg NT
28 SMITH, Jonavyn FR Reagan NT
29 SMITH, Kaulin FR North Surry NT
30 CARTER, Trevor JR Ledford NT
31 WELCH, Evan JR Unattached NT
32 BYNUM, Lakito JR Britt, Jack NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:42 GMT-0500 2016

#13 Men's 55m Hurdles

Prelims

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCGRIFF, Cedric SR Providence 7.65 David Oliver Classic
2 BROCKMAN, Joshua SO Unattached 7.79
3 HAYES, D'Andre JR Unattached 7.90
4 MCDONALD, Marcus SR Southern Durham 8.36
5 PINNIX, Terrence SO Cummings 8.41 Eastern Alamance Polar Bear
6 GREEN, Dominick JR Southern Durham 8.52
7 MIZE, Davonte JR South View 8.54
8 STIMPSON, Quentin SR Grimsley 8.68 Guilford County Championships
9 MYERS, Dylan JR Hendersonville 8.75 Cherokee Polar Bear %231
10 HARRIS, Caperus FR South View 8.88
11 SHELLEY, Ben SR Marvin Ridge 8.90
12 MCBURNEY, Matthew SR South Caldwell 8.98 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
13 BLIZZARD, Matthew SR Marvin Ridge 9.00
14 SMITH, Kendren SO Providence 9.06 David Oliver Classic
15 HILL, Matthew FR Davie County 9.35 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
16 WITTE, Matthew SR West Henderson 9.40
17 MONROE, Dontavius SR Page 9.42 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
18 BIRCHETT JR. , Tony JR Mooresville 9.60
19 MILLS, Brendon SO Reagan 9.65
20 PALMER, K'evon JR Parkland 9.68 Forsyth County Series #3
21 PLITT, Markus SO West Henderson 9.70
22 ROYAL, Tyquez SO South View 9.82
23 MCMILLAN, Thomas JR Marvin Ridge 9.90
24 BAVERY, Carson SO Mooresville 10.00
25 SAWYERS, Anthony SO Reagan NT
26 MCMILLAN, Caleb JR Hough, W.A. NT
27 HART, Malik SO South Mecklenburg NT
28 SMITH, Jonavyn FR Reagan NT
29 SMITH, Kaulin FR North Surry NT
30 CARTER, Trevor JR Ledford NT
31 WELCH, Evan JR Unattached NT
32 BYNUM, Lakito JR Britt, Jack NT

Finals

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCGRIFF, Cedric SR Providence 7.65 David Oliver Classic
2 BROCKMAN, Joshua SO Unattached 7.79
3 HAYES, D'Andre JR Unattached 7.90
4 MCDONALD, Marcus SR Southern Durham 8.36
5 PINNIX, Terrence SO Cummings 8.41 Eastern Alamance Polar Bear
6 GREEN, Dominick JR Southern Durham 8.52
7 MIZE, Davonte JR South View 8.54
8 STIMPSON, Quentin SR Grimsley 8.68 Guilford County Championships
9 MYERS, Dylan JR Hendersonville 8.75 Cherokee Polar Bear %231
10 HARRIS, Caperus FR South View 8.88
11 SHELLEY, Ben SR Marvin Ridge 8.90
12 MCBURNEY, Matthew SR South Caldwell 8.98 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
13 BLIZZARD, Matthew SR Marvin Ridge 9.00
14 SMITH, Kendren SO Providence 9.06 David Oliver Classic
15 HILL, Matthew FR Davie County 9.35 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
16 WITTE, Matthew SR West Henderson 9.40
17 MONROE, Dontavius SR Page 9.42 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
18 BIRCHETT JR. , Tony JR Mooresville 9.60
19 MILLS, Brendon SO Reagan 9.65
20 PALMER, K'evon JR Parkland 9.68 Forsyth County Series #3
21 PLITT, Markus SO West Henderson 9.70
22 ROYAL, Tyquez SO South View 9.82
23 MCMILLAN, Thomas JR Marvin Ridge 9.90
24 BAVERY, Carson SO Mooresville 10.00
25 SAWYERS, Anthony SO Reagan NT
26 MCMILLAN, Caleb JR Hough, W.A. NT
27 HART, Malik SO South Mecklenburg NT
28 SMITH, Jonavyn FR Reagan NT
29 SMITH, Kaulin FR North Surry NT
30 CARTER, Trevor JR Ledford NT
31 WELCH, Evan JR Unattached NT
32 BYNUM, Lakito JR Britt, Jack NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:42 GMT-0500 2016