Meet Logo
2016 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
Dec 10, 2016

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#25 Men's Long Jump

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 GIBSON, Yusef SR Unattached 21' 7"
2 GRANT, Miles SO Myers Park 20' 10"
3 HADDOCK, JR, Eric JR Southeast Raleigh 20' 0" NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 MCDONALD, Marcus SR Southern Durham 6.09m
5 PALMAR, Shalique SR Rocky River 6.00m
6 BADGETT, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford 19' 5"
7 SNIPES, Messiah JR Cummings 19' 3.50" David Oliver Classic
8 HOKETT, Ezekiel SR North Mecklenburg 19' 1.50" David Oliver Classic
9 WIGGINS, Chris JR Grimsley 19' 0.25" Guilford County Championships
10 DILL, Krishaun SR Rocky River 5.70m
11 GIBBS, Derek SR Southern Durham 5.70m
12 JENKINS, Hakeem SR Hendersonville 18' 6.50" Cherokee Polar Bear %231
13 JAMES, David FR North Mecklenburg 18' 3"
14 BLACK, Will JR Southeast Guilford 18' 2"
15 ALEXANDER, Christopher SO Rocky River 5.52m
16 JACKSON, Daniel SR Butler 18' 1"
17 BUCKLEY, Keion JR Britt, Jack 18' 0"
18 DAWOOD, Raian SR Cuthbertson 18' 0"
19 SMITH, Demetrius SR Hendersonville 17' 11" JDL December HS Mini Meets - PM SESSION
20 MADDOCK, Joe JR Hendersonville 17' 7.50" Cherokee Polar Bear %231
21 GRANT, Trevor SO Cuthbertson 17' 6"
22 FOY, Zach SR Polk County 16' 5.25" WNC Polar Bear Championships 2016
23 PALMER, K'evon JR Parkland 16' 2" Forsyth County Series #2
24 WILLIAMS, NaShawn JR Independence 15' 11"
25 MARTIN, Julian JR Independence 15' 10"
26 CHARLES, Brycen SO East Forsyth NM
27 GREEN, Eric JR Ashbrook NM
28 MEREDITH, Connor JR Unattached NM
29 DAY, Nathan JR Myers Park NM
30 JOHNSON, TJ JR Reagan NM
31 PAYNE, Jaymond SO Reagan NM
32 REGISTER, Kelvin JR Parkland NM
33 BOSARGE, Marcus JR South Stokes NM
34 ARNETT, Dylan FR Mount Airy NM
35 HAYES, Savien SR Parkland NM
36 HODGE, Brendon SO Havelock NM

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:42 GMT-0500 2016

#25 Men's Long Jump

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 GIBSON, Yusef SR Unattached 21' 7"
2 GRANT, Miles SO Myers Park 20' 10"
3 HADDOCK, JR, Eric JR Southeast Raleigh 20' 0" NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 MCDONALD, Marcus SR Southern Durham 6.09m
5 PALMAR, Shalique SR Rocky River 6.00m
6 BADGETT, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford 19' 5"
7 SNIPES, Messiah JR Cummings 19' 3.50" David Oliver Classic
8 HOKETT, Ezekiel SR North Mecklenburg 19' 1.50" David Oliver Classic
9 WIGGINS, Chris JR Grimsley 19' 0.25" Guilford County Championships
10 DILL, Krishaun SR Rocky River 5.70m
11 GIBBS, Derek SR Southern Durham 5.70m
12 JENKINS, Hakeem SR Hendersonville 18' 6.50" Cherokee Polar Bear %231
13 JAMES, David FR North Mecklenburg 18' 3"
14 BLACK, Will JR Southeast Guilford 18' 2"
15 ALEXANDER, Christopher SO Rocky River 5.52m
16 JACKSON, Daniel SR Butler 18' 1"
17 BUCKLEY, Keion JR Britt, Jack 18' 0"
18 DAWOOD, Raian SR Cuthbertson 18' 0"
19 SMITH, Demetrius SR Hendersonville 17' 11" JDL December HS Mini Meets - PM SESSION
20 MADDOCK, Joe JR Hendersonville 17' 7.50" Cherokee Polar Bear %231
21 GRANT, Trevor SO Cuthbertson 17' 6"
22 FOY, Zach SR Polk County 16' 5.25" WNC Polar Bear Championships 2016
23 PALMER, K'evon JR Parkland 16' 2" Forsyth County Series #2
24 WILLIAMS, NaShawn JR Independence 15' 11"
25 MARTIN, Julian JR Independence 15' 10"
26 CHARLES, Brycen SO East Forsyth NM
27 GREEN, Eric JR Ashbrook NM
28 MEREDITH, Connor JR Unattached NM
29 DAY, Nathan JR Myers Park NM
30 JOHNSON, TJ JR Reagan NM
31 PAYNE, Jaymond SO Reagan NM
32 REGISTER, Kelvin JR Parkland NM
33 BOSARGE, Marcus JR South Stokes NM
34 ARNETT, Dylan FR Mount Airy NM
35 HAYES, Savien SR Parkland NM
36 HODGE, Brendon SO Havelock NM

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:42 GMT-0500 2016