Meet Logo
2016 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
Dec 10, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#1 Men's 55 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 GIBSON, Yusef SR Unattached 6.47  
2 GUPTON, Van JR Rolesville 6.60 7 6.591
2 TROGDON, Desmond SR Asheboro 6.60 7 6.598
4 MAYE, James SO Rocky River 6.61 6
5 ERVIN, Brenton SR Mallard Creek 6.62 5
6 SMITH, David SR Southeast Raleigh 6.64 2.5 6.632
6 MCGRIFF, Cedric SR Providence 6.64 2.5 6.635
8 JOHNSON, Berhane SR Unattached 6.66  

Prelims

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL Note
1 GIBSON, Yusef SR Unattached 6.49q 2 (1)
2 ERVIN, Brenton SR Mallard Creek 6.59q 6 (1)
3 GUPTON, Van JR Rolesville 6.64q 1 (1)
4 TROGDON, Desmond SR Asheboro 6.65q 2 (2)
5 MAYE, James SO Rocky River 6.66q 6 (2)
6 JOHNSON, Berhane SR Unattached 6.67q 9 (1)
7 MCGRIFF, Cedric SR Providence 6.68q 1 (2) 6.678
7 SMITH, David SR Southeast Raleigh 6.68q 6 (3) 6.674
9 SMITH, Ishaq SR North Mecklenburg 6.69 1 (3)
10 MANIGAULT, Tyler SR Unattached 6.69 6 (4)
11 SYKES, Delante' SR Unattached 6.70 1 (4)
12 POWELL, Mashion JR Reagan 6.72 5 (1)
13 HENRY, Elijah SR Rocky River 6.73 1 (5) 6.724
13 NANCE II, Antonie SR Unattached 6.73 8 (1) 6.728
15 JOHNSON, Jalen JR Unattached 6.76 3 (1)
16 MOYER, DJ FR Reagan 6.79 3 (2)
17 HILL, Isaac JR Reidsville 6.80 6 (5)
18 HOLLEY, Lutalo SR Rolesville 6.81 7 (1)
19 LEWIS, Jordan JR Rolesville 6.82 3 (3)
20 WILSON, Joshua SR Ashbrook 6.84 2 (3)
21 HAYES, Savien SR Parkland 6.86 1 (6) 6.854
21 CRAWFORD, Gregory SO North Rowan 6.86 2 (4) 6.853
21 GREEN, Dominick JR Southern Durham 6.86 9 (2) 6.851
21 RAMSEY, Xavier SR Independence 6.86 10 (1) 6.858
25 HOWARD, Julian FR Davie County 6.87 5 (2)
26 MUDD, Matt SR South Stokes 6.88 4 (1)
27 BARNES, Trequan SR Parkland 6.89 1 (7)
28 STARNES, Caleb JR South Caldwell 6.90 2 (5) 6.895
28 BRENNEMAN, Robert SR Croatan 6.90 5 (3) 6.897
28 NEAL, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford 6.90 8 (2) 6.897
31 STRANGE, Idrise SO Ashbrook 6.94 11 (1)
32 DIRKS, Keasean SO Reagan 6.94 2 (6)
32 WILLIAMS, Kyree JR Williams 6.94 10 (2)
34 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph JR Parkland 6.96 10 (3)
34 WILLIAMS, Rashad SR Hough, W.A. 6.96 11 (2) 6.955
36 KING, Xavier SR Reidsville 6.97 7 (2)
37 SINGLETON 11, greg SR Unattached 6.98 4 (2)
38 EASLEY, Jalen JR Reidsville 6.99 3 (4) 6.986
38 BLACK, Keshaun FR Mooresville 6.99 6 (6) 6.988
38 LONGO, Mitchell SR Myers Park 6.99 8 (3) 6.982
41 DALTON, Stephon SR Davie County 7.00 4 (3) 6.994
41 JOHNSON JR, corey SO Williams 7.00 5 (4) 6.995
43 ANDERSON, Javion FR Lexington 7.01 6 (7) 7.003
43 ROBINSON, Naseem SR Southeast Raleigh 7.01 9 (3) 7.006
45 TERCHERIA, Jack SR Union Pines 7.02 8 (4)
46 NORMENT, Duncan SO Williams 7.03 4 (4) 7.028
46 SMITH, Kendren SO Providence 7.03 7 (3) 7.025
48 REINHART, Sam JR Marvin Ridge 7.05 4 (5)
48 MCMULLAN, Jason SO Hough, W.A. 7.05 10 (4) 7.049
50 JOHNSON, Jaleel JR Mooresville 7.06 4 (6) 7.058
50 COGDILL, chris SO Mount Airy 7.06 9 (4) 7.053
52 HAIRSTON, Shemar JR Unattached 7.08 8 (5)
53 BADGETT, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford 7.11 9 (5)
54 DAVIS, DeAngelo JR Britt, Jack 7.11 7 (4)
54 CHARLES, Brycen SO East Forsyth 7.11 10 (5)
56 COOPER, Montrel SR Southern Durham 7.12 5 (5)
57 COZART, Tyrone JR Havelock 7.14 3 (5) 7.139
57 WILLETT, Garrett JR Page 7.14 5 (6) 7.137
57 MCCOREY, Marlon SR Asheboro 7.14 7 (5) 7.138
60 BURDEN, Stephen FR Rocky River 7.17 5 (7)
61 DAVIS, Ross SR West Henderson 7.21 8 (6)
62 PEREZ, Christian SO Lexington 7.22 9 (6)
63 MCNEIL, Darryl SR Cuthbertson 7.23 4 (7) 7.223
63 GREENE, Elijah SR Unattached 7.23 10 (6) 7.224
65 REDMOND, Sokrates FR Grimsley 7.24 6 (8) 7.233
65 CHENAULT, James FR Unattached 7.24 7 (6) 7.233
67 DAY, Nathan JR Myers Park 7.26 8 (7)
68 SMITH, Kaulin FR North Surry 7.28 11 (3)
69 MCRAE, Romell FR Southeast Raleigh 7.29 10 (7)
70 FORSYTHE, Alex SO Union Pines 7.31 4 (8)
71 HUBBARD, Chris FR Britt, Jack 7.34 8 (8)
72 KOBZIAK , Ryan FR Cuthbertson 7.37 3 (6)
73 MELBY, Stepehn SO Lincoln Charter 7.41 9 (7)
74 WILLIAMS, Aaron SR Lincoln Charter 7.47 11 (4)
75 JENNINGS, Demetrius JR Butler 7.49 2 (7)
76 SMITS, Justin SR Marvin Ridge 7.63 11 (5)
77 PITTMAN, Darian FR Lexington 7.69 9 (8)
78 SMITH, Trevon SR Lee County 7.71 7 (7)
79 LOPEZ, Brian SR Lee County 7.73 10 (8)
80 BOUTENG, Joel SR Britt, Jack 7.82 3 (7)
81 ABRIL, Zak SO Polk County 8.14 1 (8)
82 BOSARGE, Marcus JR South Stokes 8.24 3 (8)
KYNATTA, Tshiona JR Independence FS

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:41 GMT-0500 2016

#1 Men's 55 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 GIBSON, Yusef SR Unattached 6.47  
2 GUPTON, Van JR Rolesville 6.60 7 6.591
2 TROGDON, Desmond SR Asheboro 6.60 7 6.598
4 MAYE, James SO Rocky River 6.61 6
5 ERVIN, Brenton SR Mallard Creek 6.62 5
6 SMITH, David SR Southeast Raleigh 6.64 2.5 6.632
6 MCGRIFF, Cedric SR Providence 6.64 2.5 6.635
8 JOHNSON, Berhane SR Unattached 6.66  

Prelims

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL Note
1 GIBSON, Yusef SR Unattached 6.49q 2 (1)
2 ERVIN, Brenton SR Mallard Creek 6.59q 6 (1)
3 GUPTON, Van JR Rolesville 6.64q 1 (1)
4 TROGDON, Desmond SR Asheboro 6.65q 2 (2)
5 MAYE, James SO Rocky River 6.66q 6 (2)
6 JOHNSON, Berhane SR Unattached 6.67q 9 (1)
7 MCGRIFF, Cedric SR Providence 6.68q 1 (2) 6.678
7 SMITH, David SR Southeast Raleigh 6.68q 6 (3) 6.674
9 SMITH, Ishaq SR North Mecklenburg 6.69 1 (3)
10 MANIGAULT, Tyler SR Unattached 6.69 6 (4)
11 SYKES, Delante' SR Unattached 6.70 1 (4)
12 POWELL, Mashion JR Reagan 6.72 5 (1)
13 HENRY, Elijah SR Rocky River 6.73 1 (5) 6.724
13 NANCE II, Antonie SR Unattached 6.73 8 (1) 6.728
15 JOHNSON, Jalen JR Unattached 6.76 3 (1)
16 MOYER, DJ FR Reagan 6.79 3 (2)
17 HILL, Isaac JR Reidsville 6.80 6 (5)
18 HOLLEY, Lutalo SR Rolesville 6.81 7 (1)
19 LEWIS, Jordan JR Rolesville 6.82 3 (3)
20 WILSON, Joshua SR Ashbrook 6.84 2 (3)
21 HAYES, Savien SR Parkland 6.86 1 (6) 6.854
21 CRAWFORD, Gregory SO North Rowan 6.86 2 (4) 6.853
21 GREEN, Dominick JR Southern Durham 6.86 9 (2) 6.851
21 RAMSEY, Xavier SR Independence 6.86 10 (1) 6.858
25 HOWARD, Julian FR Davie County 6.87 5 (2)
26 MUDD, Matt SR South Stokes 6.88 4 (1)
27 BARNES, Trequan SR Parkland 6.89 1 (7)
28 STARNES, Caleb JR South Caldwell 6.90 2 (5) 6.895
28 BRENNEMAN, Robert SR Croatan 6.90 5 (3) 6.897
28 NEAL, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford 6.90 8 (2) 6.897
31 STRANGE, Idrise SO Ashbrook 6.94 11 (1)
32 DIRKS, Keasean SO Reagan 6.94 2 (6)
32 WILLIAMS, Kyree JR Williams 6.94 10 (2)
34 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph JR Parkland 6.96 10 (3)
34 WILLIAMS, Rashad SR Hough, W.A. 6.96 11 (2) 6.955
36 KING, Xavier SR Reidsville 6.97 7 (2)
37 SINGLETON 11, greg SR Unattached 6.98 4 (2)
38 EASLEY, Jalen JR Reidsville 6.99 3 (4) 6.986
38 BLACK, Keshaun FR Mooresville 6.99 6 (6) 6.988
38 LONGO, Mitchell SR Myers Park 6.99 8 (3) 6.982
41 DALTON, Stephon SR Davie County 7.00 4 (3) 6.994
41 JOHNSON JR, corey SO Williams 7.00 5 (4) 6.995
43 ANDERSON, Javion FR Lexington 7.01 6 (7) 7.003
43 ROBINSON, Naseem SR Southeast Raleigh 7.01 9 (3) 7.006
45 TERCHERIA, Jack SR Union Pines 7.02 8 (4)
46 NORMENT, Duncan SO Williams 7.03 4 (4) 7.028
46 SMITH, Kendren SO Providence 7.03 7 (3) 7.025
48 REINHART, Sam JR Marvin Ridge 7.05 4 (5)
48 MCMULLAN, Jason SO Hough, W.A. 7.05 10 (4) 7.049
50 JOHNSON, Jaleel JR Mooresville 7.06 4 (6) 7.058
50 COGDILL, chris SO Mount Airy 7.06 9 (4) 7.053
52 HAIRSTON, Shemar JR Unattached 7.08 8 (5)
53 BADGETT, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford 7.11 9 (5)
54 DAVIS, DeAngelo JR Britt, Jack 7.11 7 (4)
54 CHARLES, Brycen SO East Forsyth 7.11 10 (5)
56 COOPER, Montrel SR Southern Durham 7.12 5 (5)
57 COZART, Tyrone JR Havelock 7.14 3 (5) 7.139
57 WILLETT, Garrett JR Page 7.14 5 (6) 7.137
57 MCCOREY, Marlon SR Asheboro 7.14 7 (5) 7.138
60 BURDEN, Stephen FR Rocky River 7.17 5 (7)
61 DAVIS, Ross SR West Henderson 7.21 8 (6)
62 PEREZ, Christian SO Lexington 7.22 9 (6)
63 MCNEIL, Darryl SR Cuthbertson 7.23 4 (7) 7.223
63 GREENE, Elijah SR Unattached 7.23 10 (6) 7.224
65 REDMOND, Sokrates FR Grimsley 7.24 6 (8) 7.233
65 CHENAULT, James FR Unattached 7.24 7 (6) 7.233
67 DAY, Nathan JR Myers Park 7.26 8 (7)
68 SMITH, Kaulin FR North Surry 7.28 11 (3)
69 MCRAE, Romell FR Southeast Raleigh 7.29 10 (7)
70 FORSYTHE, Alex SO Union Pines 7.31 4 (8)
71 HUBBARD, Chris FR Britt, Jack 7.34 8 (8)
72 KOBZIAK , Ryan FR Cuthbertson 7.37 3 (6)
73 MELBY, Stepehn SO Lincoln Charter 7.41 9 (7)
74 WILLIAMS, Aaron SR Lincoln Charter 7.47 11 (4)
75 JENNINGS, Demetrius JR Butler 7.49 2 (7)
76 SMITS, Justin SR Marvin Ridge 7.63 11 (5)
77 PITTMAN, Darian FR Lexington 7.69 9 (8)
78 SMITH, Trevon SR Lee County 7.71 7 (7)
79 LOPEZ, Brian SR Lee County 7.73 10 (8)
80 BOUTENG, Joel SR Britt, Jack 7.82 3 (7)
81 ABRIL, Zak SO Polk County 8.14 1 (8)
82 BOSARGE, Marcus JR South Stokes 8.24 3 (8)
KYNATTA, Tshiona JR Independence FS

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:41 GMT-0500 2016