Meet Logo
2016 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
Dec 10, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#5 Men's 500 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL Note
1 MILLER, Travon SR Southeast Raleigh 1:09.26 10 9 (1)
2 BEAUDETTE, Eric SR Britt, Jack 1:09.33 8 9 (2)
3 RICHARDSON, Simeon SO Unattached 1:09.79   11 (1)
4 HARRIS, Evan SR Lake Norman 1:09.87 6 11 (2)
5 MANNEH, Will SR Andrews, T. W. 1:09.90 5 12 (1)
6 BUTLER, Cameron SR West Rowan 1:10.58 4 12 (2)
7 BLANKENSHIP, Dylan JR Chapel Hill 1:10.91 3 10 (1)
8 DEQUENNE, Jared JR Davie County 1:11.84 2 9 (3)
9 FAISON, Wayne FR Unattached 1:11.88   12 (3)
10 GIBSON, Robert SR Independence 1:11.95 1 12 (4)
11 WILLIAMS, Brian FR Southeast Raleigh 1:12.60   10 (2)
12 HILLIARD, Tyree JR Unattached 1:12.67   11 (3)
13 BROOM, Alijah JR North Rowan 1:12.69   8 (1)
14 CRAWFORD, Samuel SO Reagan 1:12.90   11 (4)
15 LOWERY, Marqui FR Rocky River 1:12.91   11 (5)
16 TERRY, Jabril SR Southeast Guilford 1:13.15   8 (2)
17 SMITH, Cameron SR Independence 1:13.35   6 (1)
18 GENEROSO, Danny SR Cuthbertson 1:13.44   11 (6)
19 HODGE, Brendon SO Havelock 1:13.63   3 (1)
20 GROSS, Connor SO Marvin Ridge 1:14.36   9 (4)
21 JACKSON, Nybrion SR Southern Durham 1:14.44   10 (3)
22 VANDERHALL, Chris SR Marvin Ridge 1:14.59   8 (3)
23 TODD, Drew SR Ledford 1:14.90   1 (1)
24 KELLEY, Jaden FR Unattached 1:15.07   2 (1)
25 COZART, Tyrell SR Havelock 1:15.38   2 (2)
26 MAXCY, Jacob SR Ledford 1:15.39   4 (1)
27 KEITH, Ward JR Unattached 1:16.14   7 (1)
28 RODRIGUEZ, Juan SR Parkland 1:16.24   12 (5)
29 ANDERSON, Malyk JR South View 1:16.30   8 (4)
30 TEMPLETON, Darius SO Independence 1:16.42   4 (2)
31 BARBER, Malik JR Havelock 1:16.55   3 (2)
32 BECK, Austin SO South View 1:16.74   6 (2) 1:16.737
32 ANGERSON, Zach JR Butler 1:16.74   7 (2) 1:16.737
34 WHALEY, Casey JR Croatan 1:16.78   10 (4)
35 SNIPES, Daron SO Mooresville 1:16.95   5 (1)
36 SPENCER, Adam SR Mooresville 1:17.04   6 (3)
37 HARGITT, David JR Britt, Jack 1:17.38   9 (5)
38 BURNS, Ethan SR Hendersonville 1:17.40   6 (4)
39 WOLFE, Jared JR Polk County 1:17.68   5 (2)
40 PAIGE, Jravious JR South View 1:17.69   6 (5)
41 RITENOUR, Matthew JR Reagan 1:18.45   5 (3)
42 MCCAHILL, Cody SR Lake Norman 1:18.61   7 (3)
43 WARD, Mason SR Ledford 1:18.80   4 (3)
44 FRYE, Wesley SR Mount Airy 1:19.31   2 (3)
45 HARRIS, Gunner JR Trinity 1:20.44   1 (2)
46 JAMES, Logan JR Reagan 1:20.55   7 (4)
47 MCLAIN, Ruben Cuthbertson 1:20.70   10 (5)
48 DUPONT, Maurice SO Grimsley 1:22.02   5 (4)
49 JAMES, David FR North Mecklenburg 1:22.41   5 (5)
50 COXWELL, PATRICK SR Bishop McGuinness 1:22.53   4 (4)
51 HUDSON, Jordan FR Lincoln Charter 1:22.67   1 (3)
52 HARPER, Grant SO St. Stephens 1:22.77   2 (4)
53 TRICOT , Alexander JR Grimsley 1:22.97   5 (6)
54 PREUDHOMME, XAVIER FR Bishop McGuinness 1:23.80   4 (5)
55 GABRIEL, DANIEL SO Bishop McGuinness 1:25.13   3 (3)
56 JOYCE, George SO Unattached 1:25.59   3 (4)
57 EDRALIN, Mico SO Lee County 1:25.82   3 (5)
58 BERKELAND, Andrew FR Unattached 1:26.55   2 (5)
59 PAVON, Jonathan JR Lee County 1:26.86   3 (6)
60 LAYO, Jesse FR Britt, Jack 1:30.79   4 (6)
61 PREBLE, Matthew FR Lee County 1:33.51   1 (4)
WILSON, Joshua SR Ashbrook DNF  
NEVE, Graham JR West Henderson DQ   Broke Early

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:41 GMT-0500 2016

#5 Men's 500 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL Note
1 MILLER, Travon SR Southeast Raleigh 1:09.26 10 9 (1)
2 BEAUDETTE, Eric SR Britt, Jack 1:09.33 8 9 (2)
3 RICHARDSON, Simeon SO Unattached 1:09.79   11 (1)
4 HARRIS, Evan SR Lake Norman 1:09.87 6 11 (2)
5 MANNEH, Will SR Andrews, T. W. 1:09.90 5 12 (1)
6 BUTLER, Cameron SR West Rowan 1:10.58 4 12 (2)
7 BLANKENSHIP, Dylan JR Chapel Hill 1:10.91 3 10 (1)
8 DEQUENNE, Jared JR Davie County 1:11.84 2 9 (3)
9 FAISON, Wayne FR Unattached 1:11.88   12 (3)
10 GIBSON, Robert SR Independence 1:11.95 1 12 (4)
11 WILLIAMS, Brian FR Southeast Raleigh 1:12.60   10 (2)
12 HILLIARD, Tyree JR Unattached 1:12.67   11 (3)
13 BROOM, Alijah JR North Rowan 1:12.69   8 (1)
14 CRAWFORD, Samuel SO Reagan 1:12.90   11 (4)
15 LOWERY, Marqui FR Rocky River 1:12.91   11 (5)
16 TERRY, Jabril SR Southeast Guilford 1:13.15   8 (2)
17 SMITH, Cameron SR Independence 1:13.35   6 (1)
18 GENEROSO, Danny SR Cuthbertson 1:13.44   11 (6)
19 HODGE, Brendon SO Havelock 1:13.63   3 (1)
20 GROSS, Connor SO Marvin Ridge 1:14.36   9 (4)
21 JACKSON, Nybrion SR Southern Durham 1:14.44   10 (3)
22 VANDERHALL, Chris SR Marvin Ridge 1:14.59   8 (3)
23 TODD, Drew SR Ledford 1:14.90   1 (1)
24 KELLEY, Jaden FR Unattached 1:15.07   2 (1)
25 COZART, Tyrell SR Havelock 1:15.38   2 (2)
26 MAXCY, Jacob SR Ledford 1:15.39   4 (1)
27 KEITH, Ward JR Unattached 1:16.14   7 (1)
28 RODRIGUEZ, Juan SR Parkland 1:16.24   12 (5)
29 ANDERSON, Malyk JR South View 1:16.30   8 (4)
30 TEMPLETON, Darius SO Independence 1:16.42   4 (2)
31 BARBER, Malik JR Havelock 1:16.55   3 (2)
32 BECK, Austin SO South View 1:16.74   6 (2) 1:16.737
32 ANGERSON, Zach JR Butler 1:16.74   7 (2) 1:16.737
34 WHALEY, Casey JR Croatan 1:16.78   10 (4)
35 SNIPES, Daron SO Mooresville 1:16.95   5 (1)
36 SPENCER, Adam SR Mooresville 1:17.04   6 (3)
37 HARGITT, David JR Britt, Jack 1:17.38   9 (5)
38 BURNS, Ethan SR Hendersonville 1:17.40   6 (4)
39 WOLFE, Jared JR Polk County 1:17.68   5 (2)
40 PAIGE, Jravious JR South View 1:17.69   6 (5)
41 RITENOUR, Matthew JR Reagan 1:18.45   5 (3)
42 MCCAHILL, Cody SR Lake Norman 1:18.61   7 (3)
43 WARD, Mason SR Ledford 1:18.80   4 (3)
44 FRYE, Wesley SR Mount Airy 1:19.31   2 (3)
45 HARRIS, Gunner JR Trinity 1:20.44   1 (2)
46 JAMES, Logan JR Reagan 1:20.55   7 (4)
47 MCLAIN, Ruben Cuthbertson 1:20.70   10 (5)
48 DUPONT, Maurice SO Grimsley 1:22.02   5 (4)
49 JAMES, David FR North Mecklenburg 1:22.41   5 (5)
50 COXWELL, PATRICK SR Bishop McGuinness 1:22.53   4 (4)
51 HUDSON, Jordan FR Lincoln Charter 1:22.67   1 (3)
52 HARPER, Grant SO St. Stephens 1:22.77   2 (4)
53 TRICOT , Alexander JR Grimsley 1:22.97   5 (6)
54 PREUDHOMME, XAVIER FR Bishop McGuinness 1:23.80   4 (5)
55 GABRIEL, DANIEL SO Bishop McGuinness 1:25.13   3 (3)
56 JOYCE, George SO Unattached 1:25.59   3 (4)
57 EDRALIN, Mico SO Lee County 1:25.82   3 (5)
58 BERKELAND, Andrew FR Unattached 1:26.55   2 (5)
59 PAVON, Jonathan JR Lee County 1:26.86   3 (6)
60 LAYO, Jesse FR Britt, Jack 1:30.79   4 (6)
61 PREBLE, Matthew FR Lee County 1:33.51   1 (4)
WILSON, Joshua SR Ashbrook DNF  
NEVE, Graham JR West Henderson DQ   Broke Early

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:41 GMT-0500 2016