Meet Logo
2016 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
Dec 10, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#7 Men's 1000 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL Note
1 TYREE, Canoy SR Mallard Creek 2:38.17 10 6 (1)
2 HARRIS, Evan SR Lake Norman 2:38.60 8 6 (2)
3 SHAMBURGER, Dylan SR West Henderson 2:39.47 6 6 (3)
4 EPPS, Ares JR Unattached 2:39.66   6 (4)
5 MOLINA, Justin JR Mooresville 2:41.30 5 6 (5)
6 BHATIA, Mason SR Marvin Ridge 2:46.40 4 6 (6)
7 MOSELY, Martrell SR South View 2:48.95 3 6 (7)
8 OSMENT, Jack JR Myers Park 2:50.70 2 6 (8)
9 WORTHAM, Paris JR Cuthbertson 2:50.86 1 5 (1)
10 SULLIVAN, Austin SR Princeton 2:51.47   4 (1)
11 HAGAN, Daniel SR South View 2:52.50   5 (2)
12 CONNELL, Jarod JR West Henderson 2:52.93   5 (3)
13 ALEXANDER, Chase SO Mooresville 2:52.95   4 (2)
14 SKIDMORE, Benjamin JR Grimsley 2:52.99   5 (4)
15 ROMERO, Austin SR Asheboro 2:53.49   4 (3)
16 CHATHAM, Parker SR Swain County 2:53.98   5 (5)
17 SMITH , Isaiah JR Rocky River 2:54.21   4 (4)
18 HERNANDEZ, Izaiak SO West Johnston 2:54.30   6 (9)
19 CLARK, Julian SO West Johnston 2:54.41   5 (6)
20 WALTERS, Brock JR St. Stephens 2:54.81   1 (1)
21 SURRATT, Brent SO South Davidson 2:54.90   4 (5)
22 HOLLINGSWORTH, Luke JR Hendersonville 2:55.07   4 (6)
23 STRONG, Stephen SR Rolesville 2:56.53   2 (1)
24 AMICK, Jackson SO North Mecklenburg 2:56.61   2 (2)
25 GATLIN, Demetrius FR Southeast Raleigh 2:57.23   3 (1)
26 VARGES, Johan JR Rocky River 2:57.90   4 (7)
27 SINADA, Ahmed JR Page 2:58.14   6 (10)
28 CHAVEZ, Daniel JR Cuthbertson 2:58.16   5 (7)
29 SPENCER, Hayden SR Unattached 2:58.43   5 (8)
30 LARIOS, Noah SO Southeast Raleigh 3:00.03   3 (2)
31 ALLEN, Jacob JR Hendersonville 3:00.29   4 (8)
32 LOOPER, Lawton SO South Caldwell 3:01.10   3 (3)
33 TOMESKI, Dalton JR Union Pines 3:01.21   2 (3)
34 SCHILD, Kenny JR Lincoln Charter 3:01.69   3 (4)
35 OLSON, Tristan Cuthbertson 3:01.76   4 (9)
36 VERONEE, Charlie FR Unattached 3:02.51   3 (5)
37 WOODS, Ryan JR Unattached 3:03.75   2 (4)
38 HARRISON , Micheal SR Reidsville 3:03.88   1 (2)
39 JIN, Ian SO North Mecklenburg 3:04.02   3 (6)
40 TEASLEY, William SO Grimsley 3:04.26   4 (10)
41 CAMPBELL, Benjamin SO Mooresville 3:04.88   3 (7)
42 OLIVAS, Justin JR South View 3:05.68   5 (9)
43 HATLEY, Parker SR West Stanly 3:05.79   2 (5)
44 CURTIS, Zaki FR Southeast Raleigh 3:06.96   3 (8)
45 ALMOND, Noah SO West Stanly 3:08.38   3 (9)
46 ZINK, Andrew FR Lincoln Charter 3:08.47   1 (3)
47 BARBER, Malik JR Havelock 3:08.53   1 (4) 3:08.522
47 STARNES, Noah SR South Caldwell 3:08.53   2 (6) 3:08.521
49 BALDWIN, Zack SO West Johnston 3:08.96   5 (10)
50 VANBEURDEN, Macgregor FR St. Stephens 3:09.29   1 (5)
51 DIXON, Travis SR Forbush 3:11.25   2 (7)
52 SALINAS BERNAL, Kevin SO Parkland 3:12.03   2 (8)
53 CHRISTIANSON, Tyler FR St. Stephens 3:12.34   1 (6)
54 ROMINGER, Zach JR Davie County 3:15.82   2 (9)
55 HUDSON, Jordan FR Lincoln Charter 3:15.99   1 (7)
56 ALLEN, William FR Unattached 3:25.44   2 (10)
57 SMITH, Shane FR Unattached 3:41.80   2 (11)
ELOFA, Glodi SR Independence DNF  

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:41 GMT-0500 2016

#7 Men's 1000 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL Note
1 TYREE, Canoy SR Mallard Creek 2:38.17 10 6 (1)
2 HARRIS, Evan SR Lake Norman 2:38.60 8 6 (2)
3 SHAMBURGER, Dylan SR West Henderson 2:39.47 6 6 (3)
4 EPPS, Ares JR Unattached 2:39.66   6 (4)
5 MOLINA, Justin JR Mooresville 2:41.30 5 6 (5)
6 BHATIA, Mason SR Marvin Ridge 2:46.40 4 6 (6)
7 MOSELY, Martrell SR South View 2:48.95 3 6 (7)
8 OSMENT, Jack JR Myers Park 2:50.70 2 6 (8)
9 WORTHAM, Paris JR Cuthbertson 2:50.86 1 5 (1)
10 SULLIVAN, Austin SR Princeton 2:51.47   4 (1)
11 HAGAN, Daniel SR South View 2:52.50   5 (2)
12 CONNELL, Jarod JR West Henderson 2:52.93   5 (3)
13 ALEXANDER, Chase SO Mooresville 2:52.95   4 (2)
14 SKIDMORE, Benjamin JR Grimsley 2:52.99   5 (4)
15 ROMERO, Austin SR Asheboro 2:53.49   4 (3)
16 CHATHAM, Parker SR Swain County 2:53.98   5 (5)
17 SMITH , Isaiah JR Rocky River 2:54.21   4 (4)
18 HERNANDEZ, Izaiak SO West Johnston 2:54.30   6 (9)
19 CLARK, Julian SO West Johnston 2:54.41   5 (6)
20 WALTERS, Brock JR St. Stephens 2:54.81   1 (1)
21 SURRATT, Brent SO South Davidson 2:54.90   4 (5)
22 HOLLINGSWORTH, Luke JR Hendersonville 2:55.07   4 (6)
23 STRONG, Stephen SR Rolesville 2:56.53   2 (1)
24 AMICK, Jackson SO North Mecklenburg 2:56.61   2 (2)
25 GATLIN, Demetrius FR Southeast Raleigh 2:57.23   3 (1)
26 VARGES, Johan JR Rocky River 2:57.90   4 (7)
27 SINADA, Ahmed JR Page 2:58.14   6 (10)
28 CHAVEZ, Daniel JR Cuthbertson 2:58.16   5 (7)
29 SPENCER, Hayden SR Unattached 2:58.43   5 (8)
30 LARIOS, Noah SO Southeast Raleigh 3:00.03   3 (2)
31 ALLEN, Jacob JR Hendersonville 3:00.29   4 (8)
32 LOOPER, Lawton SO South Caldwell 3:01.10   3 (3)
33 TOMESKI, Dalton JR Union Pines 3:01.21   2 (3)
34 SCHILD, Kenny JR Lincoln Charter 3:01.69   3 (4)
35 OLSON, Tristan Cuthbertson 3:01.76   4 (9)
36 VERONEE, Charlie FR Unattached 3:02.51   3 (5)
37 WOODS, Ryan JR Unattached 3:03.75   2 (4)
38 HARRISON , Micheal SR Reidsville 3:03.88   1 (2)
39 JIN, Ian SO North Mecklenburg 3:04.02   3 (6)
40 TEASLEY, William SO Grimsley 3:04.26   4 (10)
41 CAMPBELL, Benjamin SO Mooresville 3:04.88   3 (7)
42 OLIVAS, Justin JR South View 3:05.68   5 (9)
43 HATLEY, Parker SR West Stanly 3:05.79   2 (5)
44 CURTIS, Zaki FR Southeast Raleigh 3:06.96   3 (8)
45 ALMOND, Noah SO West Stanly 3:08.38   3 (9)
46 ZINK, Andrew FR Lincoln Charter 3:08.47   1 (3)
47 BARBER, Malik JR Havelock 3:08.53   1 (4) 3:08.522
47 STARNES, Noah SR South Caldwell 3:08.53   2 (6) 3:08.521
49 BALDWIN, Zack SO West Johnston 3:08.96   5 (10)
50 VANBEURDEN, Macgregor FR St. Stephens 3:09.29   1 (5)
51 DIXON, Travis SR Forbush 3:11.25   2 (7)
52 SALINAS BERNAL, Kevin SO Parkland 3:12.03   2 (8)
53 CHRISTIANSON, Tyler FR St. Stephens 3:12.34   1 (6)
54 ROMINGER, Zach JR Davie County 3:15.82   2 (9)
55 HUDSON, Jordan FR Lincoln Charter 3:15.99   1 (7)
56 ALLEN, William FR Unattached 3:25.44   2 (10)
57 SMITH, Shane FR Unattached 3:41.80   2 (11)
ELOFA, Glodi SR Independence DNF  

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:41 GMT-0500 2016