Meet Logo
2016 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
Dec 10, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#8 Women's 1000 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL Note
1 HALL, Janay SR South View 3:04.75 10 5 (1)
2 LATOUR, Sarah JR Cuthbertson 3:06.60 8 5 (2)
3 DUMONT, Emily JR South Iredell 3:09.75 6 2 (1)
4 BOYD, Jazzmone SR Mallard Creek 3:12.18 5 5 (3)
5 NOCH, Alexia JR Cuthbertson 3:13.71 4 5 (4)
6 WATSON, Amanda SO Providence 3:15.17 3 5 (5)
7 CASTRO, Gabriella FR Cuthbertson 3:15.86 2 5 (6)
8 GAMMON, Michaela SO Lincoln Charter 3:17.06 1 5 (7)
9 JACOB, Jennae SR Marvin Ridge 3:17.38   5 (8)
10 ROBERSON, Eboni SR Southeast Raleigh 3:18.81   5 (9)
11 MCMANUS, Lefler SR West Stanly 3:20.51   4 (1)
12 TROUTMAN, Kelsey SO Unattached 3:21.13   5 (10)
13 RYAN, Joelle SO Myers Park 3:21.36   4 (2)
14 PINDUR, Emma JR Swain County 3:22.40   4 (3)
15 FRADY, Kylee SR Lake Norman 3:24.02   5 (11)
16 GODLOCK, India SR Polk County 3:24.41   4 (4)
17 HU, Jan SO Providence 3:25.15   4 (5)
18 TOTI, Sophia FR Britt, Jack 3:27.69   3 (1)
19 GRAHAM, Clarkson FR Unattached 3:27.78   3 (2)
20 MCKOY, Charisma JR Britt, Jack 3:27.98   1 (1)
21 O'NEILL, Abbey JR Hendersonville 3:28.61   3 (3)
22 WONG, Sofia FR Grimsley 3:28.68   4 (6)
23 HILLIARD, Caroline JR Bunker Hill 3:28.79   4 (7)
24 CLARK, Lauren FR Southeast Raleigh 3:29.71   3 (4)
25 SHORE, Michelle SR Reagan 3:29.89   3 (5)
26 GRAY, Brenda FR Myers Park 3:31.16   3 (6)
27 PIERCE, Micah JR Southeast Guilford 3:33.38   4 (8)
28 RICHTER, Caroline SO Reagan 3:35.76   3 (7)
29 SIDBURY, Nyah SO Rocky River 3:40.45   5 (12)
30 CRUZAT, Monica SO Parkland 3:42.33   3 (8)
31 HERVEY, Joia SR South View 3:42.60   2 (2)
32 LAMB, Mikayla SO Independence 3:43.78   3 (9)
33 DRUMM, Courtney SO Croatan 3:43.99   4 (9)
34 THOMAS, Mary Margaret FR Myers Park 3:44.11   2 (3)
35 LASARSKY, Emma FR Lincoln Charter 3:44.45   1 (2)
36 MATTHEWS, Olivia FR South Mecklenburg 3:45.23   1 (3)
37 HARRIS, Keala SR Britt, Jack 3:45.56   1 (4)
38 MINAMI, Sarah FR St. Stephens 3:45.66   1 (5)
39 PALMQUIST, Joey JR Unattached 3:46.36   4 (10)
40 BRENNAN, Samantha FR Independence 3:47.07   2 (4)
41 FROMM, Elizabeth JR Williams 3:47.54   2 (5)
42 STAFFORD, Madeline FR St. Stephens 3:49.32   2 (6)
43 MCMANUS, Pierson SO West Stanly 3:52.40   4 (11)
44 SIMPSON, Brooklyn SO West Stanly 3:58.73   3 (10)
45 FOY, Skylar SO Southeast Raleigh 4:00.26   2 (7)
46 HENSON, Ally FR St. Stephens 4:00.70   1 (6)
47 DAVIS, Samantha SO Union Pines 4:02.42   3 (11)
48 JOHNSTONE, Emma SO South Caldwell 4:06.04   1 (7)
49 GARCIA, Ashley JR Lee County 4:09.81   2 (8)
50 ABLAN, Paige SO Croatan 4:46.17   2 (9)
LARSEN, Emily FR Croatan DNF  
LOPEZ, Andrea SO South View DQ   Broke Early
COLLINS, Savannah SO Richmond DQ   Broke Early

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:41 GMT-0500 2016

#8 Women's 1000 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL Note
1 HALL, Janay SR South View 3:04.75 10 5 (1)
2 LATOUR, Sarah JR Cuthbertson 3:06.60 8 5 (2)
3 DUMONT, Emily JR South Iredell 3:09.75 6 2 (1)
4 BOYD, Jazzmone SR Mallard Creek 3:12.18 5 5 (3)
5 NOCH, Alexia JR Cuthbertson 3:13.71 4 5 (4)
6 WATSON, Amanda SO Providence 3:15.17 3 5 (5)
7 CASTRO, Gabriella FR Cuthbertson 3:15.86 2 5 (6)
8 GAMMON, Michaela SO Lincoln Charter 3:17.06 1 5 (7)
9 JACOB, Jennae SR Marvin Ridge 3:17.38   5 (8)
10 ROBERSON, Eboni SR Southeast Raleigh 3:18.81   5 (9)
11 MCMANUS, Lefler SR West Stanly 3:20.51   4 (1)
12 TROUTMAN, Kelsey SO Unattached 3:21.13   5 (10)
13 RYAN, Joelle SO Myers Park 3:21.36   4 (2)
14 PINDUR, Emma JR Swain County 3:22.40   4 (3)
15 FRADY, Kylee SR Lake Norman 3:24.02   5 (11)
16 GODLOCK, India SR Polk County 3:24.41   4 (4)
17 HU, Jan SO Providence 3:25.15   4 (5)
18 TOTI, Sophia FR Britt, Jack 3:27.69   3 (1)
19 GRAHAM, Clarkson FR Unattached 3:27.78   3 (2)
20 MCKOY, Charisma JR Britt, Jack 3:27.98   1 (1)
21 O'NEILL, Abbey JR Hendersonville 3:28.61   3 (3)
22 WONG, Sofia FR Grimsley 3:28.68   4 (6)
23 HILLIARD, Caroline JR Bunker Hill 3:28.79   4 (7)
24 CLARK, Lauren FR Southeast Raleigh 3:29.71   3 (4)
25 SHORE, Michelle SR Reagan 3:29.89   3 (5)
26 GRAY, Brenda FR Myers Park 3:31.16   3 (6)
27 PIERCE, Micah JR Southeast Guilford 3:33.38   4 (8)
28 RICHTER, Caroline SO Reagan 3:35.76   3 (7)
29 SIDBURY, Nyah SO Rocky River 3:40.45   5 (12)
30 CRUZAT, Monica SO Parkland 3:42.33   3 (8)
31 HERVEY, Joia SR South View 3:42.60   2 (2)
32 LAMB, Mikayla SO Independence 3:43.78   3 (9)
33 DRUMM, Courtney SO Croatan 3:43.99   4 (9)
34 THOMAS, Mary Margaret FR Myers Park 3:44.11   2 (3)
35 LASARSKY, Emma FR Lincoln Charter 3:44.45   1 (2)
36 MATTHEWS, Olivia FR South Mecklenburg 3:45.23   1 (3)
37 HARRIS, Keala SR Britt, Jack 3:45.56   1 (4)
38 MINAMI, Sarah FR St. Stephens 3:45.66   1 (5)
39 PALMQUIST, Joey JR Unattached 3:46.36   4 (10)
40 BRENNAN, Samantha FR Independence 3:47.07   2 (4)
41 FROMM, Elizabeth JR Williams 3:47.54   2 (5)
42 STAFFORD, Madeline FR St. Stephens 3:49.32   2 (6)
43 MCMANUS, Pierson SO West Stanly 3:52.40   4 (11)
44 SIMPSON, Brooklyn SO West Stanly 3:58.73   3 (10)
45 FOY, Skylar SO Southeast Raleigh 4:00.26   2 (7)
46 HENSON, Ally FR St. Stephens 4:00.70   1 (6)
47 DAVIS, Samantha SO Union Pines 4:02.42   3 (11)
48 JOHNSTONE, Emma SO South Caldwell 4:06.04   1 (7)
49 GARCIA, Ashley JR Lee County 4:09.81   2 (8)
50 ABLAN, Paige SO Croatan 4:46.17   2 (9)
LARSEN, Emily FR Croatan DNF  
LOPEZ, Andrea SO South View DQ   Broke Early
COLLINS, Savannah SO Richmond DQ   Broke Early

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:41 GMT-0500 2016