Meet Logo
2016 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
Dec 10, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#9 Men's 1600 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 MERCER, Zachary SR Mooresville 4:29.57 10 5 (1)
2 SHORES, Joel SR Southeast Guilford 4:30.09 8 5 (2)
3 MENDENHALL, Dakota JR Forbush 4:30.16 6 5 (3)
4 BLALOCK, Hayden SR Providence 4:34.71 5 5 (4)
5 SINADA, Ahmed JR Page 4:39.33 4 5 (5)
6 MOUAT, Gavin JR South Iredell 4:39.77 3 5 (6)
7 EBERT, Ben JR Hough, W.A. 4:41.55 2 5 (7)
8 HEFNER, Jayden JR St. Stephens 4:44.72 1 3 (1)
9 TODD, Justin JR Ledford 4:47.39   3 (2)
10 HYNES, Ewan SR Hough, W.A. 4:48.08   4 (1)
11 SULLIVAN, Austin SR Princeton 4:48.32   5 (8)
12 SURRATT, Brent SO South Davidson 4:48.72   4 (2)
13 WILLIAMS, Anthony JR Mallard Creek 4:49.26   5 (9)
14 BARLEY, Patrick SR Providence 4:49.91   4 (3)
15 CLARK, Pace SO Providence 4:50.24   4 (4)
16 RODRIGUEZ, Jamie SO Croatan 4:50.39   5 (10)
17 ROMERO, Austin SR Asheboro 4:50.47   4 (5)
18 SUMMERS, Clay SO Davie County 4:52.47   4 (6)
19 SKIDMORE, Benjamin JR Grimsley 4:55.75   4 (7)
20 PARRISH, Drew JR Unattached 4:56.12   4 (8)
21 BARNES, Devin JR Croatan 4:56.77   5 (11)
22 TORRES, Jaime SR South View 4:58.01   4 (9)
23 CLARK, Julian SO West Johnston 4:58.22   4 (10)
24 SPENCER, Hayden SR Unattached 4:58.23   4 (11)
25 HERNANDEZ, Izaiak SO West Johnston 4:59.21   5 (12)
26 MCGLAMERY, Dalton SO St. Stephens 4:59.75   3 (3)
27 WINGATE, Malachi SR Kings Mountain 5:00.09   4 (12)
28 CRAVEN, Tucker SR Ledford 5:00.59   2 (1)
29 FRALEY, Trace JR Union Pines 5:01.59   1 (1)
30 RAISBECK, Trey SO Davie County 5:02.46   3 (4)
31 ANNEHEIM, Jordan SR South View 5:02.57   5 (13)
32 STAMPER , Kyle SO Cuthbertson 5:02.82   4 (13)
33 HERMES, Curtis SO Lincoln Charter 5:03.24   1 (2)
34 SEIDI, Suhail JR South View 5:03.33   4 (14)
35 ZINK, Andrew FR Lincoln Charter 5:03.49   1 (3)
36 CEBALLOS, Alexis SO Parkland 5:04.02   3 (5)
37 FARRELL, Sam SR Page 5:04.34   3 (6)
38 SHERRILL, Jackson JR Bunker Hill 5:04.81   3 (7)
39 SCHILD, Kenny JR Lincoln Charter 5:06.53   3 (8)
40 BROWN, Lucas Queens Grant 5:07.11   3 (9)
41 SKEITH, Dane JR Kings Mountain 5:08.31   2 (2)
42 PITTMAN, ADAM JR Bishop McGuinness 5:08.52   2 (3)
43 GONZALEZ, Damien FR Mooresville 5:08.74   2 (4)
44 MULLER, SEAN SO Bishop McGuinness 5:09.63   2 (5)
45 LOOPER, Lawton SO South Caldwell 5:11.17   2 (6)
46 RODRIGUEZ, Gavin JR Rocky River 5:11.65   5 (14)
47 GANZERT, Robert JR Bishop McGuinness 5:16.27   3 (10)
48 WALKER, Max SO Cuthbertson 5:16.95   4 (15)
49 STARNES, Noah SR South Caldwell 5:18.35   3 (11)
50 CHILDERS, Jacob JR St. Stephens 5:18.90   1 (4)
51 DIXON, Travis SR Forbush 5:20.22   2 (7)
52 SCHENCK, Carter FR Independence 5:20.35   2 (8)
53 REECE, Elliott SR Reagan 5:20.52   2 (9)
54 BOUCHER, Jacob FR Croatan 5:21.57   3 (12)
55 WALSH , Jack SO Cuthbertson 5:25.42   2 (10)
56 RODRIGUEZ, Alex JR Davie County 5:26.86   3 (13)
57 MESHAW, Aaron SO West Johnston 5:27.12   3 (14)
58 FULBRIGHT, Jordan SR Bunker Hill 5:27.66   1 (5)
59 HANRAHAM, Jackson JR Independence 5:29.67   2 (11)
60 NEWMAN, Parker SO Hendersonville 5:30.64   1 (6)
61 DADSON, Bryan SR Polk County 5:34.58   1 (7)
62 TUCKER, Graham SO West Stanly 5:35.08   1 (8)
63 TRIPLETT, Adam FR Reagan 5:37.62   1 (9)
64 BRATTAIN, Daniel FR West Stanly 5:41.26   1 (10)
65 HENDERSON, Justin FR Independence 5:43.56   1 (11)
66 CRAIG, David SO Unattached 5:49.81   2 (12)
67 CAMARILLO, Tony FR Parkland 5:57.03   1 (12)

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:41 GMT-0500 2016

#9 Men's 1600 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 MERCER, Zachary SR Mooresville 4:29.57 10 5 (1)
2 SHORES, Joel SR Southeast Guilford 4:30.09 8 5 (2)
3 MENDENHALL, Dakota JR Forbush 4:30.16 6 5 (3)
4 BLALOCK, Hayden SR Providence 4:34.71 5 5 (4)
5 SINADA, Ahmed JR Page 4:39.33 4 5 (5)
6 MOUAT, Gavin JR South Iredell 4:39.77 3 5 (6)
7 EBERT, Ben JR Hough, W.A. 4:41.55 2 5 (7)
8 HEFNER, Jayden JR St. Stephens 4:44.72 1 3 (1)
9 TODD, Justin JR Ledford 4:47.39   3 (2)
10 HYNES, Ewan SR Hough, W.A. 4:48.08   4 (1)
11 SULLIVAN, Austin SR Princeton 4:48.32   5 (8)
12 SURRATT, Brent SO South Davidson 4:48.72   4 (2)
13 WILLIAMS, Anthony JR Mallard Creek 4:49.26   5 (9)
14 BARLEY, Patrick SR Providence 4:49.91   4 (3)
15 CLARK, Pace SO Providence 4:50.24   4 (4)
16 RODRIGUEZ, Jamie SO Croatan 4:50.39   5 (10)
17 ROMERO, Austin SR Asheboro 4:50.47   4 (5)
18 SUMMERS, Clay SO Davie County 4:52.47   4 (6)
19 SKIDMORE, Benjamin JR Grimsley 4:55.75   4 (7)
20 PARRISH, Drew JR Unattached 4:56.12   4 (8)
21 BARNES, Devin JR Croatan 4:56.77   5 (11)
22 TORRES, Jaime SR South View 4:58.01   4 (9)
23 CLARK, Julian SO West Johnston 4:58.22   4 (10)
24 SPENCER, Hayden SR Unattached 4:58.23   4 (11)
25 HERNANDEZ, Izaiak SO West Johnston 4:59.21   5 (12)
26 MCGLAMERY, Dalton SO St. Stephens 4:59.75   3 (3)
27 WINGATE, Malachi SR Kings Mountain 5:00.09   4 (12)
28 CRAVEN, Tucker SR Ledford 5:00.59   2 (1)
29 FRALEY, Trace JR Union Pines 5:01.59   1 (1)
30 RAISBECK, Trey SO Davie County 5:02.46   3 (4)
31 ANNEHEIM, Jordan SR South View 5:02.57   5 (13)
32 STAMPER , Kyle SO Cuthbertson 5:02.82   4 (13)
33 HERMES, Curtis SO Lincoln Charter 5:03.24   1 (2)
34 SEIDI, Suhail JR South View 5:03.33   4 (14)
35 ZINK, Andrew FR Lincoln Charter 5:03.49   1 (3)
36 CEBALLOS, Alexis SO Parkland 5:04.02   3 (5)
37 FARRELL, Sam SR Page 5:04.34   3 (6)
38 SHERRILL, Jackson JR Bunker Hill 5:04.81   3 (7)
39 SCHILD, Kenny JR Lincoln Charter 5:06.53   3 (8)
40 BROWN, Lucas Queens Grant 5:07.11   3 (9)
41 SKEITH, Dane JR Kings Mountain 5:08.31   2 (2)
42 PITTMAN, ADAM JR Bishop McGuinness 5:08.52   2 (3)
43 GONZALEZ, Damien FR Mooresville 5:08.74   2 (4)
44 MULLER, SEAN SO Bishop McGuinness 5:09.63   2 (5)
45 LOOPER, Lawton SO South Caldwell 5:11.17   2 (6)
46 RODRIGUEZ, Gavin JR Rocky River 5:11.65   5 (14)
47 GANZERT, Robert JR Bishop McGuinness 5:16.27   3 (10)
48 WALKER, Max SO Cuthbertson 5:16.95   4 (15)
49 STARNES, Noah SR South Caldwell 5:18.35   3 (11)
50 CHILDERS, Jacob JR St. Stephens 5:18.90   1 (4)
51 DIXON, Travis SR Forbush 5:20.22   2 (7)
52 SCHENCK, Carter FR Independence 5:20.35   2 (8)
53 REECE, Elliott SR Reagan 5:20.52   2 (9)
54 BOUCHER, Jacob FR Croatan 5:21.57   3 (12)
55 WALSH , Jack SO Cuthbertson 5:25.42   2 (10)
56 RODRIGUEZ, Alex JR Davie County 5:26.86   3 (13)
57 MESHAW, Aaron SO West Johnston 5:27.12   3 (14)
58 FULBRIGHT, Jordan SR Bunker Hill 5:27.66   1 (5)
59 HANRAHAM, Jackson JR Independence 5:29.67   2 (11)
60 NEWMAN, Parker SO Hendersonville 5:30.64   1 (6)
61 DADSON, Bryan SR Polk County 5:34.58   1 (7)
62 TUCKER, Graham SO West Stanly 5:35.08   1 (8)
63 TRIPLETT, Adam FR Reagan 5:37.62   1 (9)
64 BRATTAIN, Daniel FR West Stanly 5:41.26   1 (10)
65 HENDERSON, Justin FR Independence 5:43.56   1 (11)
66 CRAIG, David SO Unattached 5:49.81   2 (12)
67 CAMARILLO, Tony FR Parkland 5:57.03   1 (12)

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:41 GMT-0500 2016