Meet Logo
2016 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
Dec 10, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#1 Men's 55 Meters

Finals Start Time: 12:05 PM

Finals

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 SMITH, David SR Southeast Raleigh 6.68
2 MAYE, James SO Rocky River 6.66
3 GUPTON, Van JR Rolesville 6.64
4 GIBSON, Yusef SR Unattached 6.49
5 ERVIN, Brenton SR Mallard Creek 6.59
6 TROGDON, Desmond SR Asheboro 6.65
7 JOHNSON, Berhane SR Unattached 6.67
8 MCGRIFF, Cedric SR Providence 6.68

Prelims Start Time: 11:35 AM

Heat 1 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCGRIFF, Cedric SR Providence 6.73 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
2 SMITH, Ishaq SR North Mecklenburg 6.67
3 BARNES, Trequan SR Parkland 6.65
4 ABRIL, Zak SO Polk County NT
5 SYKES, Delante' SR Unattached 6.60
6 GUPTON, Van JR Rolesville 6.67
7 HAYES, Savien SR Parkland 6.73
8 HENRY, Elijah SR Rocky River 6.74 Mecklenburg Meet

Heat 2 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 DIRKS, Keasean SO Reagan 6.92
2 JENNINGS, Demetrius JR Butler 7.10
3 CRAWFORD, Gregory SO North Rowan 7.02 David Oliver Classic
4 WILSON, Joshua SR Ashbrook 6.95 Mecklenburg Meet
5 TROGDON, Desmond SR Asheboro 6.90
6 MEDLEY, DaCorey SR Asheboro 6.90
7 GIBSON, Yusef SR Unattached 6.90
8 STARNES, Caleb JR South Caldwell 6.84 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Heat 3 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 COZART, Tyrone JR Havelock NT
2 MOYER, DJ FR Reagan 7.00
3 BOSARGE, Marcus JR South Stokes NT
4 JOHNSON, Jalen JR Unattached 6.90
5 KOBZIAK , Ryan FR Cuthbertson 7.10
6 LEWIS, Jordan JR Rolesville 6.84
7 BOUTENG, Joel SR Britt, Jack 7.30
8 EASLEY, Jalen JR Reidsville 7.00

Heat 4 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCNEIL, Darryl SR Cuthbertson 7.10
2 REINHART, Sam JR Marvin Ridge 6.80
3 JOHNSON, Jaleel JR Mooresville 6.80
4 SINGLETON 11, greg SR Unattached 7.43
5 FORSYTHE, Alex SO Union Pines NT
6 MUDD, Matt SR South Stokes NT
7 DALTON, Stephon SR Davie County 6.83 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
8 NORMENT, Duncan SO Williams 7.09

Heat 5 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WILLETT, Garrett JR Page 6.99 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
2 BRENNEMAN, Robert SR Croatan 6.94
3 BURDEN, Stephen FR Rocky River 6.88
4 POWELL, Mashion JR Reagan 6.88
5 HOWARD, Julian FR Davie County 6.90
6 COOPER, Montrel SR Southern Durham 6.87
7 KYNATTA, Tshiona JR Independence 6.86
8 JOHNSON JR, corey SO Williams 7.00

Heat 6 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ERVIN, Brenton SR Mallard Creek 6.60 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
2 MAYE, James SO Rocky River 6.52
3 HILL, Isaac JR Reidsville 6.80
4 REDMOND, Sokrates FR Grimsley 6.80
5 BLACK, Keshaun FR Mooresville 7.00
6 ANDERSON, Javion FR Lexington NT
7 SMITH, David SR Southeast Raleigh 6.55 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
8 MANIGAULT, Tyler SR Unattached 6.60

Heat 7 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 DAVIS, DeAngelo JR Britt, Jack 7.10
2 KING, Xavier SR Reidsville 6.90
3 SMITH, Kendren SO Providence 7.41 Mecklenburg Meet
4 CHAPMAN, Alexander SO South Mecklenburg NT
5 SMITH, Trevon SR Lee County NT
6 CHENAULT, James FR Unattached NT
7 MCCOREY, Marlon SR Asheboro 7.10
8 HOLLEY, Lutalo SR Rolesville 6.89 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Heat 8 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 DAY, Nathan JR Myers Park NT
2 NANCE II, Antonie SR Unattached 6.50
3 HUBBARD, Chris FR Britt, Jack 7.58
4 TERCHERIA, Jack SR Union Pines NT
5 DAVIS, Ross SR West Henderson 7.39 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
6 NEAL, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford NT
7 HAIRSTON, Shemar JR Unattached 5.80
8 LONGO, Mitchell SR Myers Park 7.01 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM

Heat 9 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 COGDILL, chris SO Mount Airy NT
2 JOHNSON, Berhane SR Unattached 6.60
3 PITTMAN, Darian FR Lexington NT
4 MELBY, Stepehn SO Lincoln Charter NT
5 BADGETT, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford NT
6 PEREZ, Christian SO Lexington NT
7 ROBINSON, Naseem SR Southeast Raleigh NT
8 GREEN, Dominick JR Southern Durham 6.77

Heat 10 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCMULLAN, Jason SO Hough, W.A. NT
2 RAMSEY, Xavier SR Independence 7.14
3 WILLIAMS, Kyree JR Williams 7.07
4 CHARLES, Brycen SO East Forsyth NT
5 GREENE, Elijah SR Unattached 5.70
6 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph JR Parkland 6.30
7 LOPEZ, Brian SR Lee County NT
8 MCRAE, Romell FR Southeast Raleigh NT

Heat 11 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 SMITH, Kaulin FR North Surry NT
3 STRANGE, Idrise SO Ashbrook NT
4 SMITS, Justin SR Marvin Ridge 7.30
5 WILLIAMS, Rashad SR Hough, W.A. NT
6 WILLIAMS, Aaron SR Lincoln Charter NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:42 GMT-0500 2016

#1 Men's 55 Meters

Finals Start Time: 12:05 PM

Finals

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 SMITH, David SR Southeast Raleigh 6.68
2 MAYE, James SO Rocky River 6.66
3 GUPTON, Van JR Rolesville 6.64
4 GIBSON, Yusef SR Unattached 6.49
5 ERVIN, Brenton SR Mallard Creek 6.59
6 TROGDON, Desmond SR Asheboro 6.65
7 JOHNSON, Berhane SR Unattached 6.67
8 MCGRIFF, Cedric SR Providence 6.68

Prelims Start Time: 11:35 AM

Heat 1 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCGRIFF, Cedric SR Providence 6.73 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
2 SMITH, Ishaq SR North Mecklenburg 6.67
3 BARNES, Trequan SR Parkland 6.65
4 ABRIL, Zak SO Polk County NT
5 SYKES, Delante' SR Unattached 6.60
6 GUPTON, Van JR Rolesville 6.67
7 HAYES, Savien SR Parkland 6.73
8 HENRY, Elijah SR Rocky River 6.74 Mecklenburg Meet

Heat 2 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 DIRKS, Keasean SO Reagan 6.92
2 JENNINGS, Demetrius JR Butler 7.10
3 CRAWFORD, Gregory SO North Rowan 7.02 David Oliver Classic
4 WILSON, Joshua SR Ashbrook 6.95 Mecklenburg Meet
5 TROGDON, Desmond SR Asheboro 6.90
6 MEDLEY, DaCorey SR Asheboro 6.90
7 GIBSON, Yusef SR Unattached 6.90
8 STARNES, Caleb JR South Caldwell 6.84 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Heat 3 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 COZART, Tyrone JR Havelock NT
2 MOYER, DJ FR Reagan 7.00
3 BOSARGE, Marcus JR South Stokes NT
4 JOHNSON, Jalen JR Unattached 6.90
5 KOBZIAK , Ryan FR Cuthbertson 7.10
6 LEWIS, Jordan JR Rolesville 6.84
7 BOUTENG, Joel SR Britt, Jack 7.30
8 EASLEY, Jalen JR Reidsville 7.00

Heat 4 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCNEIL, Darryl SR Cuthbertson 7.10
2 REINHART, Sam JR Marvin Ridge 6.80
3 JOHNSON, Jaleel JR Mooresville 6.80
4 SINGLETON 11, greg SR Unattached 7.43
5 FORSYTHE, Alex SO Union Pines NT
6 MUDD, Matt SR South Stokes NT
7 DALTON, Stephon SR Davie County 6.83 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
8 NORMENT, Duncan SO Williams 7.09

Heat 5 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WILLETT, Garrett JR Page 6.99 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
2 BRENNEMAN, Robert SR Croatan 6.94
3 BURDEN, Stephen FR Rocky River 6.88
4 POWELL, Mashion JR Reagan 6.88
5 HOWARD, Julian FR Davie County 6.90
6 COOPER, Montrel SR Southern Durham 6.87
7 KYNATTA, Tshiona JR Independence 6.86
8 JOHNSON JR, corey SO Williams 7.00

Heat 6 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ERVIN, Brenton SR Mallard Creek 6.60 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
2 MAYE, James SO Rocky River 6.52
3 HILL, Isaac JR Reidsville 6.80
4 REDMOND, Sokrates FR Grimsley 6.80
5 BLACK, Keshaun FR Mooresville 7.00
6 ANDERSON, Javion FR Lexington NT
7 SMITH, David SR Southeast Raleigh 6.55 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
8 MANIGAULT, Tyler SR Unattached 6.60

Heat 7 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 DAVIS, DeAngelo JR Britt, Jack 7.10
2 KING, Xavier SR Reidsville 6.90
3 SMITH, Kendren SO Providence 7.41 Mecklenburg Meet
4 CHAPMAN, Alexander SO South Mecklenburg NT
5 SMITH, Trevon SR Lee County NT
6 CHENAULT, James FR Unattached NT
7 MCCOREY, Marlon SR Asheboro 7.10
8 HOLLEY, Lutalo SR Rolesville 6.89 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Heat 8 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 DAY, Nathan JR Myers Park NT
2 NANCE II, Antonie SR Unattached 6.50
3 HUBBARD, Chris FR Britt, Jack 7.58
4 TERCHERIA, Jack SR Union Pines NT
5 DAVIS, Ross SR West Henderson 7.39 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
6 NEAL, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford NT
7 HAIRSTON, Shemar JR Unattached 5.80
8 LONGO, Mitchell SR Myers Park 7.01 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM

Heat 9 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 COGDILL, chris SO Mount Airy NT
2 JOHNSON, Berhane SR Unattached 6.60
3 PITTMAN, Darian FR Lexington NT
4 MELBY, Stepehn SO Lincoln Charter NT
5 BADGETT, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford NT
6 PEREZ, Christian SO Lexington NT
7 ROBINSON, Naseem SR Southeast Raleigh NT
8 GREEN, Dominick JR Southern Durham 6.77

Heat 10 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCMULLAN, Jason SO Hough, W.A. NT
2 RAMSEY, Xavier SR Independence 7.14
3 WILLIAMS, Kyree JR Williams 7.07
4 CHARLES, Brycen SO East Forsyth NT
5 GREENE, Elijah SR Unattached 5.70
6 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph JR Parkland 6.30
7 LOPEZ, Brian SR Lee County NT
8 MCRAE, Romell FR Southeast Raleigh NT

Heat 11 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 SMITH, Kaulin FR North Surry NT
3 STRANGE, Idrise SO Ashbrook NT
4 SMITS, Justin SR Marvin Ridge 7.30
5 WILLIAMS, Rashad SR Hough, W.A. NT
6 WILLIAMS, Aaron SR Lincoln Charter NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:42 GMT-0500 2016