Meet Logo
2016 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
Dec 10, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#2 Women's 55 Meters

Finals Start Time: 12:00 PM

Finals

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 MOORE, Kayla SR Cummings 7.45
2 WRIGHT, Kylia SR Southeast Raleigh 7.32
3 STURGIS, Cambrea JR Unattached 7.31
4 JORDAN, Briana JR Unattached 7.13
5 BARNES, Nicole JR Andrews, T. W. 7.29
6 KIMBLE, Ty-lisha SO Unattached 7.31
7 GADDY, Amaya SO Mallard Creek 7.38
8 JONES, Tara JR Ashbrook 7.46

Prelims Start Time: 11:20 AM

Heat 1 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 FOGLEMAN, Laurie JR Gray Stone Day 7.50
2 DEANS, Jaida FR Wakefield 8.00
3 LLISO, Kristin SO Butler 7.65 JDL Mecklenburg Meet 11-8-16
4 MADDEN, Rhyan SR Williams 7.53
5 HUGHES, A'myzha JR Grimsley 7.40
6 SCOTT, Yolonda FR Butler 7.81 JDL Mecklenburg Meet 11-8-16
7 BRYANT, Angelnique JR Unattached NT
8 DURANT, Germareyah SO South Mecklenburg NT

Heat 2 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 RAZZAK, Khalilah FR Reagan 7.89
2 ILCH, Madison FR Cuthbertson 8.20
3 WILLIAMS, Avion SO Hendersonville 7.60
4 DAVIS, Serenity JR Lexington 8.30 JDL December HS Mini Meets - PM SESSION
5 THAGGARD, Christina SO Unattached 7.65
6 COOPER, Sara JR Polk County NT
7 KIMBLE, Ty-lisha SO Unattached 7.37
8 WILSON, Skylar SO Trinity 8.23 JDL December HS Mini Meets - PM SESSION

Heat 3 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WHITE, Elizabeth SR Myers Park 7.76 JDL December HS Mini Meets - PM SESSION
2 FRANCIS, Zjinaiya SR Parkland 7.56 Forsyth County Series #1
3 DEGREE, Dominque JR Unattached 7.55
4 SMITH, Jenny SR South Stokes NT
5 WHITE, Trinity JR Croatan 7.60
6 CAIN, Gabrielle SO Parkland 7.59
7 MOORE, Kayla SR Cummings 7.47
8 DRAUGHN, Jasmine FR Independence 8.10

Heat 4 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 POWELL, Lauren SO Rocky River 7.98 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
2 PRESSLEY, Ja'Myiah SR Kings Mountain 7.93 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
3 WRIGHT, Kylia SR Southeast Raleigh 7.20 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
4 RAYNOR, Chynna SR Croatan 7.90
5 DUNLAP, Zaria JR Providence 7.91 Champion Mini Meet - AM SESSION
6 GADDY, Amaya SO Mallard Creek 7.49 JDL December HS Mini Meets - PM SESSION
7 COOK, Tori SO Union Pines 8.00
8 STONE, Naelee SO Unattached 8.24

Heat 5 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 DEBERRY, Sydney JR Page 7.71 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 RHODES, Akira JR Mallard Creek 7.55
3 DAVIS, Samantha SR Southeast Raleigh 7.30
4 BLY, asia FR Unattached 7.80
5 BARNES, Nicole JR Andrews, T. W. 7.34
6 JONES, Tara JR Ashbrook 7.83 Mecklenburg Meet
7 TATUM, Janasia JR Richmond 7.84
8 KWIATKOWSKI, Anna SR Cuthbertson 7.80

Heat 6 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ALEXANDER, Tyresha SR North Mecklenburg 7.33 David Oliver Classic
2 MATTHEWS, Destinee JR Butler 7.82 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
3 HUNTER, Alivia SO Havelock NT
4 PENN, Del'Nique SO Parkland 7.39
5 BOHANNON, Madison SR Davie County 7.53 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
6 HENRY, Camwryn SR Myers Park 7.85 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
7 TORRES, Isabel SO Union Pines 7.70
8 MEDDERS, Jorja JR Marvin Ridge 7.80

Heat 7 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ALFARONE, Carissa FR Cuthbertson 8.10
2 MCCULLOUGH-PERRY, Ashlin SO Reagan NT
3 REIDY, Elizabeth SR Marvin Ridge 8.06 Champion Mini Meet - AM SESSION
4 SCOTT, McKenzie SR Queens Grant NT
5 ANDREWS, Olivia JR Mooresville 8.03 JDL December HS Mini Meets - PM SESSION
6 JONES, Harmony JR Richmond 8.12
7 BLANKENSHIP , June JR Unattached 7.95
8 STURGIS, Cambrea JR Unattached 6.90

Heat 8 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 DAVIS, Trinity FR Southeast Raleigh 8.30
2 JOHNSON, Madison SO Lake Norman 8.27 JDL December HS Mini Meets - PM SESSION
3 THOMPSON, Cierra JR Reidsville 8.25 David Oliver Classic
4 STOKES, Kala SR Davie County 7.85 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
5 HAZEL, Razira FR Williams 8.24
6 LUGIBIHL, Emma SR Marvin Ridge 8.40 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
7 ROBINSON, Mekyll SO West Mecklenburg 7.40
8 ABRAMS, Janiya SO Lee County NT

Heat 9 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 MANIGAULT, Tracey SO Unattached 7.20
4 CARPENTER, Sadie FR Croatan 8.10
5 SANDERS, Ashley FR North Mecklenburg 8.00
6 SKIPPER, Avery JR Ledford NT

Heat 10 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BALLARD, Victoria SR Unattached 8.60
2 ROBINSON, Melena SR West Henderson 7.67 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
3 CRAWFORD, Arlicia SO Havelock NT
4 SMITH, Ashya SR Winston-Salem Prep 7.50
5 DARITY, Micaiah SO Hendersonville 7.44 Cherokee Polar Bear %231
6 BENNETT, Taylor SO Lexington NT
7 JORDAN, Briana JR Unattached 7.20
8 CRENSHAW, Elizabeth JR Davie County NT

Heat 11 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 EYO, Idongesit JR Unattached 8.50
2 KING, Ny'Aces FR South Mecklenburg NT
3 KLASS , Addyson FR Lake Norman 8.30
4 ROEBUCK, Emily JR Mooresville 8.50
5 GAFFNEY, Beth FR West Henderson 8.00
6 SOMMERDORF, Nicole FR Wakefield 8.50
7 CHUKNEDEBE, Adaeze SO Bishop McGuinness 10.71 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
8 HARRIS, Makayla SO Lexington NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:42 GMT-0500 2016

#2 Women's 55 Meters

Finals Start Time: 12:00 PM

Finals

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 MOORE, Kayla SR Cummings 7.45
2 WRIGHT, Kylia SR Southeast Raleigh 7.32
3 STURGIS, Cambrea JR Unattached 7.31
4 JORDAN, Briana JR Unattached 7.13
5 BARNES, Nicole JR Andrews, T. W. 7.29
6 KIMBLE, Ty-lisha SO Unattached 7.31
7 GADDY, Amaya SO Mallard Creek 7.38
8 JONES, Tara JR Ashbrook 7.46

Prelims Start Time: 11:20 AM

Heat 1 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 FOGLEMAN, Laurie JR Gray Stone Day 7.50
2 DEANS, Jaida FR Wakefield 8.00
3 LLISO, Kristin SO Butler 7.65 JDL Mecklenburg Meet 11-8-16
4 MADDEN, Rhyan SR Williams 7.53
5 HUGHES, A'myzha JR Grimsley 7.40
6 SCOTT, Yolonda FR Butler 7.81 JDL Mecklenburg Meet 11-8-16
7 BRYANT, Angelnique JR Unattached NT
8 DURANT, Germareyah SO South Mecklenburg NT

Heat 2 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 RAZZAK, Khalilah FR Reagan 7.89
2 ILCH, Madison FR Cuthbertson 8.20
3 WILLIAMS, Avion SO Hendersonville 7.60
4 DAVIS, Serenity JR Lexington 8.30 JDL December HS Mini Meets - PM SESSION
5 THAGGARD, Christina SO Unattached 7.65
6 COOPER, Sara JR Polk County NT
7 KIMBLE, Ty-lisha SO Unattached 7.37
8 WILSON, Skylar SO Trinity 8.23 JDL December HS Mini Meets - PM SESSION

Heat 3 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WHITE, Elizabeth SR Myers Park 7.76 JDL December HS Mini Meets - PM SESSION
2 FRANCIS, Zjinaiya SR Parkland 7.56 Forsyth County Series #1
3 DEGREE, Dominque JR Unattached 7.55
4 SMITH, Jenny SR South Stokes NT
5 WHITE, Trinity JR Croatan 7.60
6 CAIN, Gabrielle SO Parkland 7.59
7 MOORE, Kayla SR Cummings 7.47
8 DRAUGHN, Jasmine FR Independence 8.10

Heat 4 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 POWELL, Lauren SO Rocky River 7.98 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
2 PRESSLEY, Ja'Myiah SR Kings Mountain 7.93 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
3 WRIGHT, Kylia SR Southeast Raleigh 7.20 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
4 RAYNOR, Chynna SR Croatan 7.90
5 DUNLAP, Zaria JR Providence 7.91 Champion Mini Meet - AM SESSION
6 GADDY, Amaya SO Mallard Creek 7.49 JDL December HS Mini Meets - PM SESSION
7 COOK, Tori SO Union Pines 8.00
8 STONE, Naelee SO Unattached 8.24

Heat 5 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 DEBERRY, Sydney JR Page 7.71 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 RHODES, Akira JR Mallard Creek 7.55
3 DAVIS, Samantha SR Southeast Raleigh 7.30
4 BLY, asia FR Unattached 7.80
5 BARNES, Nicole JR Andrews, T. W. 7.34
6 JONES, Tara JR Ashbrook 7.83 Mecklenburg Meet
7 TATUM, Janasia JR Richmond 7.84
8 KWIATKOWSKI, Anna SR Cuthbertson 7.80

Heat 6 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ALEXANDER, Tyresha SR North Mecklenburg 7.33 David Oliver Classic
2 MATTHEWS, Destinee JR Butler 7.82 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
3 HUNTER, Alivia SO Havelock NT
4 PENN, Del'Nique SO Parkland 7.39
5 BOHANNON, Madison SR Davie County 7.53 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
6 HENRY, Camwryn SR Myers Park 7.85 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
7 TORRES, Isabel SO Union Pines 7.70
8 MEDDERS, Jorja JR Marvin Ridge 7.80

Heat 7 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ALFARONE, Carissa FR Cuthbertson 8.10
2 MCCULLOUGH-PERRY, Ashlin SO Reagan NT
3 REIDY, Elizabeth SR Marvin Ridge 8.06 Champion Mini Meet - AM SESSION
4 SCOTT, McKenzie SR Queens Grant NT
5 ANDREWS, Olivia JR Mooresville 8.03 JDL December HS Mini Meets - PM SESSION
6 JONES, Harmony JR Richmond 8.12
7 BLANKENSHIP , June JR Unattached 7.95
8 STURGIS, Cambrea JR Unattached 6.90

Heat 8 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 DAVIS, Trinity FR Southeast Raleigh 8.30
2 JOHNSON, Madison SO Lake Norman 8.27 JDL December HS Mini Meets - PM SESSION
3 THOMPSON, Cierra JR Reidsville 8.25 David Oliver Classic
4 STOKES, Kala SR Davie County 7.85 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
5 HAZEL, Razira FR Williams 8.24
6 LUGIBIHL, Emma SR Marvin Ridge 8.40 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
7 ROBINSON, Mekyll SO West Mecklenburg 7.40
8 ABRAMS, Janiya SO Lee County NT

Heat 9 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 MANIGAULT, Tracey SO Unattached 7.20
4 CARPENTER, Sadie FR Croatan 8.10
5 SANDERS, Ashley FR North Mecklenburg 8.00
6 SKIPPER, Avery JR Ledford NT

Heat 10 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BALLARD, Victoria SR Unattached 8.60
2 ROBINSON, Melena SR West Henderson 7.67 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
3 CRAWFORD, Arlicia SO Havelock NT
4 SMITH, Ashya SR Winston-Salem Prep 7.50
5 DARITY, Micaiah SO Hendersonville 7.44 Cherokee Polar Bear %231
6 BENNETT, Taylor SO Lexington NT
7 JORDAN, Briana JR Unattached 7.20
8 CRENSHAW, Elizabeth JR Davie County NT

Heat 11 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 EYO, Idongesit JR Unattached 8.50
2 KING, Ny'Aces FR South Mecklenburg NT
3 KLASS , Addyson FR Lake Norman 8.30
4 ROEBUCK, Emily JR Mooresville 8.50
5 GAFFNEY, Beth FR West Henderson 8.00
6 SOMMERDORF, Nicole FR Wakefield 8.50
7 CHUKNEDEBE, Adaeze SO Bishop McGuinness 10.71 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
8 HARRIS, Makayla SO Lexington NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:42 GMT-0500 2016