Meet Logo
2016 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
Dec 10, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#3 Men's 300 Meters

Start Time: 4:00 PM

Section 1 of 18

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 COGDILL, chris SO Mount Airy NT
4 WILKES, Tyler SO Union Pines NT
5 WILLIAMS, Aaron SR Lincoln Charter NT
6 WILSON, Joshua SR Ashbrook NT

Section 2 of 18

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 WELCH, Evan JR Unattached NT
3 THAI, Kenny SR St. Stephens NT
4 MCMILLAN, Caleb JR Hough, W.A. NT
5 PITTMAN, Darian FR Lexington NT
6 STRANGE, Idrise SO Ashbrook NT

Section 3 of 18

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 KELLEY, Jaden FR Unattached NT
3 HARRIS, Gunner JR Trinity NT
4 CHENAULT, James FR Unattached NT
5 COZART, Tyrell SR Havelock NT
6 COZART, Tyrone JR Havelock NT

Section 4 of 18

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 CHATMAN, Isaiah SO Southeast Raleigh NT
3 CHARLES, Brycen SO East Forsyth NT
4 SCHILD, Kenny JR Lincoln Charter 45.00
5 VERONEE, Charlie FR Unattached 45.00
6 ANDERSON, Javion FR Lexington NT

Section 5 of 18

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 JOHNSON, Kelvin FR Reidsville 45.00
3 LORENZ, JACK SR Bishop McGuinness 44.98
4 WARD, Mason SR Ledford 43.72 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
5 TESTA, ANTHONY JR Bishop McGuinness 43.76
6 KELLY, Michael FR St. Stephens 44.50 ACHS Polar Meet 12/1/16

Section 6 of 18

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 TEMPLETON, Darius SO Independence 42.99 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
3 BRIGGS, Leland JR Ledford 42.83 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
4 MADDOCK, Joe JR Hendersonville 42.20
5 KIRKLAND, Walter SO Britt, Jack 42.50
6 PEREZ, Christian SO Lexington 42.75 JDL December HS Mini Meets - PM SESSION

Section 7 of 18

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 MAXCY, Jacob SR Ledford 41.74 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
3 HICKMAN, Jacob SR Lee County 41.28 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
4 STACEY, Malik JR Cummings 40.43
5 PAIGE, Jravious JR South View 40.74
6 MYERS, Dylan JR Hendersonville 41.20 Asheville High Polar Bear %231 12/1/16

Section 8 of 18

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 CALDWELL, Jamari JR Mooresville 40.40 JDL December HS Mini Meets - PM SESSION
3 BUCKLEY, Keion JR Britt, Jack 40.40
4 MAYES, Evan JR Reagan 40.09
5 GOODMAN, Keshon JR Britt, Jack 40.10
6 CHAM, Adama SR North Mecklenburg 40.38

Section 9 of 18

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 MIDDLETON, Jaden JR North Mecklenburg 40.03 David Oliver Classic
3 ROBINSON, Naseem SR Southeast Raleigh 39.90 David Oliver Classic
4 BOONE, Jhykwon SR Rocky River 39.60
5 SHELLEY, Ben SR Marvin Ridge 39.60
6 REINHART, Sam JR Marvin Ridge 39.90

Section 10 of 18

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 MUNDRATI, Julian FR Butler 39.50
3 JONES, Bryce JR Rolesville 39.50
4 JENKINS, Hakeem SR Hendersonville 39.20 Cherokee Polar Bear %231
5 CRAWLEY, Justin SR Cuthbertson 39.30
6 SINGLETON 11, greg SR Unattached 39.45

Section 11 of 18

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 SANTIAGO, Justin JR Grimsley 39.00
3 RICHARDSON, Simeon SO Unattached 39.00
4 MFIKWA, Xavier SR South View 38.94
5 MOYER, DJ FR Reagan 39.00
6 REDMOND, Sokrates FR Grimsley 39.00

Section 12 of 18

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 TERRELL, Nick SO Croatan 38.90
3 BANNER, Malik SR Kings Mountain 38.73 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
4 LONGO, Mitchell SR Myers Park 38.54 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 WILLETT, Garrett JR Page 38.56 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
6 LYTTON, DaParis SR Davie County 38.66 David Oliver Classic

Section 13 of 18

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 SMITH, Kendren SO Providence 38.50
3 FAISON, Wayne FR Unattached 38.50
4 STARNES, Caleb JR South Caldwell 38.29 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
5 TRIVETT, Grant SR South Caldwell 38.41 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 ALSTON, Tyrek FR Rolesville 38.50

Section 14 of 18

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 POWELL, Mashion JR Reagan 38.18
3 WILLIAMS, Aaron SR Wakefield 38.00
4 MAYE, James SO Rocky River 37.72
5 HILLIARD, Tyree JR Unattached 38.00
6 JOHNSON, Jalen JR Unattached 38.00

Section 15 of 18

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 SMITH, David SR Southeast Raleigh 37.56 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
3 YOUANCE, Jordan SR Butler 37.45 David Oliver Classic
4 COOPER, Montrel SR Southern Durham 37.01
5 PEREZ, Angel SR Davie County 37.02 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
6 BRENNEMAN, Robert SR Croatan 37.40

Section 16 of 18

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 NANCE II, Antonie SR Unattached 37.00
3 ROBINSON, Tyler SR Croatan 37.00
4 AYERS, Gary SR South View 36.94
5 GREEN, Dominick JR Southern Durham 36.95
6 SYKES, Delante' SR Unattached 37.00

Section 17 of 18

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 MORGAN, Anthony JR Grimsley 36.90
3 SMITH, Ishaq SR North Mecklenburg 36.59
4 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph JR Parkland 36.20
5 JOHNSON, Nathan SR Cuthbertson 36.50
6 STAMPER , Casey SR Cuthbertson 36.50

Section 18 of 18

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 BURNETTE, Justen SR Parkland 36.10
3 MANIGAULT, Tyler SR Unattached 36.00
4 GREENE, Elijah SR Unattached 34.60
5 BARNES, Trequan SR Parkland 35.75
6 JOHNSON, Berhane SR Unattached 36.00

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:42 GMT-0500 2016

#3 Men's 300 Meters

Start Time: 4:00 PM

Section 1 of 18

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 COGDILL, chris SO Mount Airy NT
4 WILKES, Tyler SO Union Pines NT
5 WILLIAMS, Aaron SR Lincoln Charter NT
6 WILSON, Joshua SR Ashbrook NT

Section 2 of 18

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 WELCH, Evan JR Unattached NT
3 THAI, Kenny SR St. Stephens NT
4 MCMILLAN, Caleb JR Hough, W.A. NT
5 PITTMAN, Darian FR Lexington NT
6 STRANGE, Idrise SO Ashbrook NT

Section 3 of 18

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 KELLEY, Jaden FR Unattached NT
3 HARRIS, Gunner JR Trinity NT
4 CHENAULT, James FR Unattached NT
5 COZART, Tyrell SR Havelock NT
6 COZART, Tyrone JR Havelock NT

Section 4 of 18

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 CHATMAN, Isaiah SO Southeast Raleigh NT
3 CHARLES, Brycen SO East Forsyth NT
4 SCHILD, Kenny JR Lincoln Charter 45.00
5 VERONEE, Charlie FR Unattached 45.00
6 ANDERSON, Javion FR Lexington NT

Section 5 of 18

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 JOHNSON, Kelvin FR Reidsville 45.00
3 LORENZ, JACK SR Bishop McGuinness 44.98
4 WARD, Mason SR Ledford 43.72 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
5 TESTA, ANTHONY JR Bishop McGuinness 43.76
6 KELLY, Michael FR St. Stephens 44.50 ACHS Polar Meet 12/1/16

Section 6 of 18

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 TEMPLETON, Darius SO Independence 42.99 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
3 BRIGGS, Leland JR Ledford 42.83 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
4 MADDOCK, Joe JR Hendersonville 42.20
5 KIRKLAND, Walter SO Britt, Jack 42.50
6 PEREZ, Christian SO Lexington 42.75 JDL December HS Mini Meets - PM SESSION

Section 7 of 18

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 MAXCY, Jacob SR Ledford 41.74 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
3 HICKMAN, Jacob SR Lee County 41.28 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
4 STACEY, Malik JR Cummings 40.43
5 PAIGE, Jravious JR South View 40.74
6 MYERS, Dylan JR Hendersonville 41.20 Asheville High Polar Bear %231 12/1/16

Section 8 of 18

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 CALDWELL, Jamari JR Mooresville 40.40 JDL December HS Mini Meets - PM SESSION
3 BUCKLEY, Keion JR Britt, Jack 40.40
4 MAYES, Evan JR Reagan 40.09
5 GOODMAN, Keshon JR Britt, Jack 40.10
6 CHAM, Adama SR North Mecklenburg 40.38

Section 9 of 18

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 MIDDLETON, Jaden JR North Mecklenburg 40.03 David Oliver Classic
3 ROBINSON, Naseem SR Southeast Raleigh 39.90 David Oliver Classic
4 BOONE, Jhykwon SR Rocky River 39.60
5 SHELLEY, Ben SR Marvin Ridge 39.60
6 REINHART, Sam JR Marvin Ridge 39.90

Section 10 of 18

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 MUNDRATI, Julian FR Butler 39.50
3 JONES, Bryce JR Rolesville 39.50
4 JENKINS, Hakeem SR Hendersonville 39.20 Cherokee Polar Bear %231
5 CRAWLEY, Justin SR Cuthbertson 39.30
6 SINGLETON 11, greg SR Unattached 39.45

Section 11 of 18

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 SANTIAGO, Justin JR Grimsley 39.00
3 RICHARDSON, Simeon SO Unattached 39.00
4 MFIKWA, Xavier SR South View 38.94
5 MOYER, DJ FR Reagan 39.00
6 REDMOND, Sokrates FR Grimsley 39.00

Section 12 of 18

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 TERRELL, Nick SO Croatan 38.90
3 BANNER, Malik SR Kings Mountain 38.73 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
4 LONGO, Mitchell SR Myers Park 38.54 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 WILLETT, Garrett JR Page 38.56 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
6 LYTTON, DaParis SR Davie County 38.66 David Oliver Classic

Section 13 of 18

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 SMITH, Kendren SO Providence 38.50
3 FAISON, Wayne FR Unattached 38.50
4 STARNES, Caleb JR South Caldwell 38.29 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
5 TRIVETT, Grant SR South Caldwell 38.41 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 ALSTON, Tyrek FR Rolesville 38.50

Section 14 of 18

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 POWELL, Mashion JR Reagan 38.18
3 WILLIAMS, Aaron SR Wakefield 38.00
4 MAYE, James SO Rocky River 37.72
5 HILLIARD, Tyree JR Unattached 38.00
6 JOHNSON, Jalen JR Unattached 38.00

Section 15 of 18

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 SMITH, David SR Southeast Raleigh 37.56 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
3 YOUANCE, Jordan SR Butler 37.45 David Oliver Classic
4 COOPER, Montrel SR Southern Durham 37.01
5 PEREZ, Angel SR Davie County 37.02 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
6 BRENNEMAN, Robert SR Croatan 37.40

Section 16 of 18

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 NANCE II, Antonie SR Unattached 37.00
3 ROBINSON, Tyler SR Croatan 37.00
4 AYERS, Gary SR South View 36.94
5 GREEN, Dominick JR Southern Durham 36.95
6 SYKES, Delante' SR Unattached 37.00

Section 17 of 18

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 MORGAN, Anthony JR Grimsley 36.90
3 SMITH, Ishaq SR North Mecklenburg 36.59
4 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph JR Parkland 36.20
5 JOHNSON, Nathan SR Cuthbertson 36.50
6 STAMPER , Casey SR Cuthbertson 36.50

Section 18 of 18

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 BURNETTE, Justen SR Parkland 36.10
3 MANIGAULT, Tyler SR Unattached 36.00
4 GREENE, Elijah SR Unattached 34.60
5 BARNES, Trequan SR Parkland 35.75
6 JOHNSON, Berhane SR Unattached 36.00

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:42 GMT-0500 2016