Meet Logo
2016 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
Dec 10, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#5 Men's 500 Meters

Start Time: 2:20 PM

Section 1 of 12

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 PREBLE, Matthew FR Lee County NT
3 HUDSON, Jordan FR Lincoln Charter NT
4 HARRIS, Gunner JR Trinity NT
5 TODD, Drew SR Ledford NT
6 HARRISON , Micheal SR Reidsville NT

Section 2 of 12

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BERKELAND, Andrew FR Unattached NT
2 KELLEY, Jaden FR Unattached NT
3 GREGORY, Mathias Korney SO Ashbrook NT
4 COZART, Tyrell SR Havelock NT
5 HARPER, Grant SO St. Stephens NT
6 FRYE, Wesley SR Mount Airy NT

Section 3 of 12

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BARBER, Malik JR Havelock NT
2 HODGE, Brendon SO Havelock NT
3 GABRIEL, DANIEL SO Bishop McGuinness 1:35.35
4 PAVON, Jonathan JR Lee County 1:27.00
5 EDRALIN, Mico SO Lee County 1:28.87 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 JOYCE, George SO Unattached 1:30.01

Section 4 of 12

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 LAYO, Jesse FR Britt, Jack 1:25.00
2 PREUDHOMME, XAVIER FR Bishop McGuinness 1:23.24
3 TEMPLETON, Darius SO Independence 1:20.97 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
4 COXWELL, PATRICK SR Bishop McGuinness 1:20.00
5 WARD, Mason SR Ledford 1:20.21 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
6 MAXCY, Jacob SR Ledford 1:20.63 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1

Section 5 of 12

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SNIPES, Daron SO Mooresville 1:20.00
2 JAMES, David FR North Mecklenburg 1:20.00
3 RITENOUR, Matthew JR Reagan 1:19.22 Forsyth County Series #2
4 TRICOT , Alexander JR Grimsley 1:18.57 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 WOLFE, Jared JR Polk County 1:18.90 WNC Polar Bear Championships
6 DUPONT, Maurice SO Grimsley 1:19.00

Section 6 of 12

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BECK, Austin SO South View 1:17.94
2 BURNS, Ethan SR Hendersonville 1:17.49 Cherokee Polar Bear %231
3 PAIGE, Jravious JR South View 1:17.04
4 WILSON, Joshua SR Ashbrook 1:15.10 Mecklenburg Meet
5 SMITH, Cameron SR Independence 1:15.85 David Oliver Classic
6 SPENCER, Adam SR Mooresville 1:16.00

Section 7 of 12

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCCAHILL, Cody SR Lake Norman 1:15.00
2 JAMES, Logan JR Reagan 1:15.00
3 ANGERSON, Zach JR Butler 1:15.00
4 KEITH, Ward JR Unattached 1:14.00
5 NEVE, Graham JR West Henderson 1:14.90
6 WILLIAMS, Aaron SR Wakefield 1:15.00

Section 8 of 12

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ANDERSON, Malyk JR South View 1:13.94
2 TERRY, Jabril SR Southeast Guilford 1:13.62 Guilford County Championships
3 BROOM, Alijah JR North Rowan 1:13.55
4 VANDERHALL, Chris SR Marvin Ridge 1:13.04
6 HADDOCK, JR, Eric JR Southeast Raleigh 1:13.21 Champion Mini Meet - AM SESSION

Section 9 of 12

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HARGITT, David JR Britt, Jack 1:13.00
2 DEQUENNE, Jared JR Davie County 1:12.51 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
3 MILLER, Travon SR Southeast Raleigh 1:12.09 David Oliver Classic
4 BEAUDETTE, Eric SR Britt, Jack 1:12.00
5 PENNER, Jacob JR Marvin Ridge 1:12.00
6 GROSS, Connor SO Marvin Ridge 1:12.00

Section 10 of 12

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WHALEY, Casey JR Croatan 1:12.00
2 JACKSON, Nybrion SR Southern Durham 1:12.00
3 WILLIAMS, Brian FR Southeast Raleigh 1:12.00
4 BLANKENSHIP, Dylan JR Chapel Hill 1:11.00
5 MCLAIN, Ruben Cuthbertson 1:11.00
6 BRACLEY, Kaileb SO Parkland 1:12.00

Section 11 of 12

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 CRAWFORD, Samuel SO Reagan 1:10.63
2 HARRIS, Evan SR Lake Norman 1:10.00
3 GENEROSO, Danny SR Cuthbertson 1:10.00
4 HILLIARD, Tyree JR Unattached 1:10.00
5 RICHARDSON, Simeon SO Unattached 1:10.00
6 LOWERY, Marqui FR Rocky River 1:10.00

Section 12 of 12

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 RODRIGUEZ, Juan SR Parkland 1:10.00
2 BREAZEALE, Dmarquil FR Rocky River 1:09.80
3 BUTLER, Cameron SR West Rowan 1:08.00
4 FAISON, Wayne FR Unattached 1:03.00
5 GIBSON, Robert SR Independence 1:13.18 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
6 MANNEH, Will SR Andrews, T. W. 1:07.00

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:42 GMT-0500 2016

#5 Men's 500 Meters

Start Time: 2:20 PM

Section 1 of 12

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 PREBLE, Matthew FR Lee County NT
3 HUDSON, Jordan FR Lincoln Charter NT
4 HARRIS, Gunner JR Trinity NT
5 TODD, Drew SR Ledford NT
6 HARRISON , Micheal SR Reidsville NT

Section 2 of 12

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BERKELAND, Andrew FR Unattached NT
2 KELLEY, Jaden FR Unattached NT
3 GREGORY, Mathias Korney SO Ashbrook NT
4 COZART, Tyrell SR Havelock NT
5 HARPER, Grant SO St. Stephens NT
6 FRYE, Wesley SR Mount Airy NT

Section 3 of 12

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BARBER, Malik JR Havelock NT
2 HODGE, Brendon SO Havelock NT
3 GABRIEL, DANIEL SO Bishop McGuinness 1:35.35
4 PAVON, Jonathan JR Lee County 1:27.00
5 EDRALIN, Mico SO Lee County 1:28.87 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 JOYCE, George SO Unattached 1:30.01

Section 4 of 12

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 LAYO, Jesse FR Britt, Jack 1:25.00
2 PREUDHOMME, XAVIER FR Bishop McGuinness 1:23.24
3 TEMPLETON, Darius SO Independence 1:20.97 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
4 COXWELL, PATRICK SR Bishop McGuinness 1:20.00
5 WARD, Mason SR Ledford 1:20.21 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
6 MAXCY, Jacob SR Ledford 1:20.63 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1

Section 5 of 12

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SNIPES, Daron SO Mooresville 1:20.00
2 JAMES, David FR North Mecklenburg 1:20.00
3 RITENOUR, Matthew JR Reagan 1:19.22 Forsyth County Series #2
4 TRICOT , Alexander JR Grimsley 1:18.57 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 WOLFE, Jared JR Polk County 1:18.90 WNC Polar Bear Championships
6 DUPONT, Maurice SO Grimsley 1:19.00

Section 6 of 12

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BECK, Austin SO South View 1:17.94
2 BURNS, Ethan SR Hendersonville 1:17.49 Cherokee Polar Bear %231
3 PAIGE, Jravious JR South View 1:17.04
4 WILSON, Joshua SR Ashbrook 1:15.10 Mecklenburg Meet
5 SMITH, Cameron SR Independence 1:15.85 David Oliver Classic
6 SPENCER, Adam SR Mooresville 1:16.00

Section 7 of 12

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCCAHILL, Cody SR Lake Norman 1:15.00
2 JAMES, Logan JR Reagan 1:15.00
3 ANGERSON, Zach JR Butler 1:15.00
4 KEITH, Ward JR Unattached 1:14.00
5 NEVE, Graham JR West Henderson 1:14.90
6 WILLIAMS, Aaron SR Wakefield 1:15.00

Section 8 of 12

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ANDERSON, Malyk JR South View 1:13.94
2 TERRY, Jabril SR Southeast Guilford 1:13.62 Guilford County Championships
3 BROOM, Alijah JR North Rowan 1:13.55
4 VANDERHALL, Chris SR Marvin Ridge 1:13.04
6 HADDOCK, JR, Eric JR Southeast Raleigh 1:13.21 Champion Mini Meet - AM SESSION

Section 9 of 12

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HARGITT, David JR Britt, Jack 1:13.00
2 DEQUENNE, Jared JR Davie County 1:12.51 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
3 MILLER, Travon SR Southeast Raleigh 1:12.09 David Oliver Classic
4 BEAUDETTE, Eric SR Britt, Jack 1:12.00
5 PENNER, Jacob JR Marvin Ridge 1:12.00
6 GROSS, Connor SO Marvin Ridge 1:12.00

Section 10 of 12

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WHALEY, Casey JR Croatan 1:12.00
2 JACKSON, Nybrion SR Southern Durham 1:12.00
3 WILLIAMS, Brian FR Southeast Raleigh 1:12.00
4 BLANKENSHIP, Dylan JR Chapel Hill 1:11.00
5 MCLAIN, Ruben Cuthbertson 1:11.00
6 BRACLEY, Kaileb SO Parkland 1:12.00

Section 11 of 12

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 CRAWFORD, Samuel SO Reagan 1:10.63
2 HARRIS, Evan SR Lake Norman 1:10.00
3 GENEROSO, Danny SR Cuthbertson 1:10.00
4 HILLIARD, Tyree JR Unattached 1:10.00
5 RICHARDSON, Simeon SO Unattached 1:10.00
6 LOWERY, Marqui FR Rocky River 1:10.00

Section 12 of 12

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 RODRIGUEZ, Juan SR Parkland 1:10.00
2 BREAZEALE, Dmarquil FR Rocky River 1:09.80
3 BUTLER, Cameron SR West Rowan 1:08.00
4 FAISON, Wayne FR Unattached 1:03.00
5 GIBSON, Robert SR Independence 1:13.18 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
6 MANNEH, Will SR Andrews, T. W. 1:07.00

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:42 GMT-0500 2016