Meet Logo
2016 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
Dec 10, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#8 Women's 1000 Meters

Start Time: 2:45 PM

Section 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCKOY, Charisma JR Britt, Jack NT
2 HENSON, Ally FR St. Stephens NT
3 JOHNSTONE, Emma SO South Caldwell NT
4 HOLLOWELL, Claire FR South Mecklenburg NT
5 HARRIS, Keala SR Britt, Jack NT
6 LASARSKY, Emma FR Lincoln Charter NT
7 MATTHEWS, Olivia FR South Mecklenburg NT
8 MINAMI, Sarah FR St. Stephens NT
9 HOEY, Maggie JR Lincoln Charter NT

Section 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 DUMONT, Emily JR South Iredell NT
2 HERVEY, Joia SR South View 3:47.24
3 THOMAS, Mary Margaret FR Myers Park 3:50.00
4 BRENNAN, Samantha FR Independence 3:50.00
5 STAFFORD, Madeline FR St. Stephens 3:55.00 ACHS Polar Meet 12/1/16
6 COLLINS, Savannah SO Richmond 3:51.22
7 FROMM, Elizabeth JR Williams 3:45.38
8 ABLAN, Paige SO Croatan 3:57.00
9 FOY, Skylar SO Southeast Raleigh 3:58.00
10 LARSEN, Emily FR Croatan 3:59.00
11 LOPEZ, Andrea SO South View 3:47.24
12 GARCIA, Ashley JR Lee County NT

Section 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 LAMB, Mikayla SO Independence 3:41.87 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
2 O'NEILL, Abbey JR Hendersonville 3:35.47 Cherokee Polar Bear %231
3 TOTI, Sophia FR Britt, Jack 3:38.40
4 TREMBLAY, TAYLOR JR Bishop McGuinness 3:40.00
5 CRUZAT, Monica SO Parkland 3:42.98 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
6 SHORE, Michelle SR Reagan 3:39.35
7 RICHTER, Caroline SO Reagan 3:38.05 Reagan Polar Bear
8 CLARK, Lauren FR Southeast Raleigh 3:42.00
9 GRAY, Brenda FR Myers Park 3:40.00
10 GRAHAM, Clarkson FR Unattached 3:45.00
11 DAVIS, Samantha SO Union Pines 3:45.00
12 SIMPSON, Brooklyn SO West Stanly 3:45.00

Section 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCMANUS, Lefler SR West Stanly 3:25.00
2 GODLOCK, India SR Polk County 3:24.47 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
3 CRANFORD, Hannah JR South Davidson 3:24.73 Champion Mini Meet - AM SESSION
4 HU, Jan SO Providence 3:25.00
5 WONG, Sofia FR Grimsley 3:33.00
6 HILLIARD, Caroline JR Bunker Hill 3:27.00
7 PALMQUIST, Joey JR Unattached 3:30.00
8 PIERCE, Micah JR Southeast Guilford 3:30.00
9 PINDUR, Emma JR Swain County 3:30.00
10 RYAN, Joelle SO Myers Park 3:25.00
11 DRUMM, Courtney SO Croatan 3:35.00
12 MCMANUS, Pierson SO West Stanly 3:35.00

Section 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SIDBURY, Nyah SO Rocky River 3:18.00
2 TROUTMAN, Kelsey SO Unattached 3:20.00
3 HALL, Janay SR South View 3:12.00
4 WATSON, Amanda SO Providence 3:12.82 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
5 FRADY, Kylee SR Lake Norman 3:13.66
6 NOCH, Alexia JR Cuthbertson 3:15.00
7 BOYD, Jazzmone SR Mallard Creek 3:00.00
8 LATOUR, Sarah JR Cuthbertson 3:10.00
9 JACOB, Jennae SR Marvin Ridge 3:20.00
10 ROBERSON, Eboni SR Southeast Raleigh 3:19.57 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
11 GAMMON, Michaela SO Lincoln Charter 3:21.00
12 CASTRO, Gabriella FR Cuthbertson 3:23.00

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:42 GMT-0500 2016

#8 Women's 1000 Meters

Start Time: 2:45 PM

Section 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCKOY, Charisma JR Britt, Jack NT
2 HENSON, Ally FR St. Stephens NT
3 JOHNSTONE, Emma SO South Caldwell NT
4 HOLLOWELL, Claire FR South Mecklenburg NT
5 HARRIS, Keala SR Britt, Jack NT
6 LASARSKY, Emma FR Lincoln Charter NT
7 MATTHEWS, Olivia FR South Mecklenburg NT
8 MINAMI, Sarah FR St. Stephens NT
9 HOEY, Maggie JR Lincoln Charter NT

Section 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 DUMONT, Emily JR South Iredell NT
2 HERVEY, Joia SR South View 3:47.24
3 THOMAS, Mary Margaret FR Myers Park 3:50.00
4 BRENNAN, Samantha FR Independence 3:50.00
5 STAFFORD, Madeline FR St. Stephens 3:55.00 ACHS Polar Meet 12/1/16
6 COLLINS, Savannah SO Richmond 3:51.22
7 FROMM, Elizabeth JR Williams 3:45.38
8 ABLAN, Paige SO Croatan 3:57.00
9 FOY, Skylar SO Southeast Raleigh 3:58.00
10 LARSEN, Emily FR Croatan 3:59.00
11 LOPEZ, Andrea SO South View 3:47.24
12 GARCIA, Ashley JR Lee County NT

Section 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 LAMB, Mikayla SO Independence 3:41.87 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
2 O'NEILL, Abbey JR Hendersonville 3:35.47 Cherokee Polar Bear %231
3 TOTI, Sophia FR Britt, Jack 3:38.40
4 TREMBLAY, TAYLOR JR Bishop McGuinness 3:40.00
5 CRUZAT, Monica SO Parkland 3:42.98 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
6 SHORE, Michelle SR Reagan 3:39.35
7 RICHTER, Caroline SO Reagan 3:38.05 Reagan Polar Bear
8 CLARK, Lauren FR Southeast Raleigh 3:42.00
9 GRAY, Brenda FR Myers Park 3:40.00
10 GRAHAM, Clarkson FR Unattached 3:45.00
11 DAVIS, Samantha SO Union Pines 3:45.00
12 SIMPSON, Brooklyn SO West Stanly 3:45.00

Section 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCMANUS, Lefler SR West Stanly 3:25.00
2 GODLOCK, India SR Polk County 3:24.47 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
3 CRANFORD, Hannah JR South Davidson 3:24.73 Champion Mini Meet - AM SESSION
4 HU, Jan SO Providence 3:25.00
5 WONG, Sofia FR Grimsley 3:33.00
6 HILLIARD, Caroline JR Bunker Hill 3:27.00
7 PALMQUIST, Joey JR Unattached 3:30.00
8 PIERCE, Micah JR Southeast Guilford 3:30.00
9 PINDUR, Emma JR Swain County 3:30.00
10 RYAN, Joelle SO Myers Park 3:25.00
11 DRUMM, Courtney SO Croatan 3:35.00
12 MCMANUS, Pierson SO West Stanly 3:35.00

Section 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SIDBURY, Nyah SO Rocky River 3:18.00
2 TROUTMAN, Kelsey SO Unattached 3:20.00
3 HALL, Janay SR South View 3:12.00
4 WATSON, Amanda SO Providence 3:12.82 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
5 FRADY, Kylee SR Lake Norman 3:13.66
6 NOCH, Alexia JR Cuthbertson 3:15.00
7 BOYD, Jazzmone SR Mallard Creek 3:00.00
8 LATOUR, Sarah JR Cuthbertson 3:10.00
9 JACOB, Jennae SR Marvin Ridge 3:20.00
10 ROBERSON, Eboni SR Southeast Raleigh 3:19.57 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
11 GAMMON, Michaela SO Lincoln Charter 3:21.00
12 CASTRO, Gabriella FR Cuthbertson 3:23.00

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:42 GMT-0500 2016