Meet Logo
2016 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
Dec 10, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#10 Women's 1600 Meters

Start Time: 12:55 PM

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 KELLEY, Kaela SR Parkland 6:40.86 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
2 CARPENTER, Maddy SR Croatan 6:58.00
3 LASARSKY, Emma FR Lincoln Charter NT
4 HARLACHER, Ella FR Croatan 6:56.00
5 HOEY, Maggie JR Lincoln Charter NT
6 SOUTHWORTH, Lauren JR Page 6:40.68 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
7 COOK, Hanne SO Mount Airy NT
8 HARDYMON, Anna SR Unattached NT
9 MOORE, Summer SR Richmond 6:49.00
10 RUIZ, Jasmin JR Lee County NT
11 SPAKE, Kailee JR South Caldwell NT
12 TOTI, Sophia FR Britt, Jack NT

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MARION, Alley FR Croatan 6:19.00
2 LAMB, Mikayla SO Independence 6:19.67 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 PALMQUIST, Joey JR Unattached 6:21.91
4 CHURCHILL, Ally SR Grimsley 6:21.00
5 ELLIS, Claire JR Myers Park 6:21.55 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
6 BURGESS, Georgia SR Parkland 6:23.00 Reagan Polar Bear 2016
7 BROWN, Ariel FR Richmond 6:30.00
8 POPOOLA, Oyeronke FR Southeast Raleigh 6:25.00
9 CUNNINGHAM, Madeline SO Reagan 6:14.58 Forsyth County Series #2
10 MILLIRON, Chloe SO West Johnston 6:30.00
11 BRENNAN, Samantha FR Independence 6:23.00
12 CALHOUN, Conner JR Kings Mountain 6:33.15 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
13 MARIN-SALINAS, Eydy JR Parkland 6:34.00 Reagan Polar Bear 2016
14 BLOSS, Clare SR Grimsley 6:36.30 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
15 SIMPSON, Brooklyn SO West Stanly 6:40.00

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BLASZYK, Maria SO Cuthbertson 5:50.00
2 ZIMMERMAN, Bella SO Hough, W.A. 5:55.13 Mecklenburg Meet
3 YOUNT, Abby SO Davie County 6:14.40 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
4 WHOOLERY, Hayley FR West Johnston 5:50.00
5 GOFF, Evan SR Hendersonville 5:50.30 Asheville High Polar Bear %231 12/1/16
6 SHIRES, Morgan SR Providence 5:55.57 Mecklenburg Meet
7 BROOKS, Samantha SO South View 5:52.24
8 EHRHARDT, Megan SO Southeast Guilford 5:45.98 Champion Mini Meet - AM SESSION
9 HILLIARD, Caroline JR Bunker Hill 5:57.00
10 CHRIST, Kelly SR West Johnston 6:10.00
11 BOLLING , Allison SR St. Stephens 5:54.75 Champion Mini Meet - AM SESSION
12 BOURQUE, Katelyn SO Southeast Guilford 6:07.33 Guilford County Championships
13 PENDER, Emily JR Davie County 5:55.96 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
14 TUMEY, Lauryn SR Southern Alamance 5:50.00
15 MCMANUS, Pierson SO West Stanly 6:00.00

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 PARRISH, Sarah JR Providence 5:29.41 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
2 GAMMON, Michaela SO Lincoln Charter 5:26.00
3 CRANFORD, Hannah JR South Davidson 5:40.09 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
4 KILBY, Anna-Kathyrn JR Forbush 5:36.62 David Oliver Classic
5 MCMANUS, Lefler SR West Stanly 5:33.00
6 LAWLER, Makayla SR Unattached 5:34.00
7 ALLISON , Morgan SO Cuthbertson 5:35.00
8 LANIER, Lindsey SR Providence 5:21.96 Champion Mini Meet - AM SESSION
9 RAMIREZ, Ashley JR St. Stephens 5:37.01 Champion Mini Meet - AM SESSION
10 SPERRY , Charlotte JR Cuthbertson 5:40.00
11 ACKERMAN, Michaela SR South View 5:38.24
12 BRADING, Tyler SO Myers Park 5:40.00
13 ROY, Faith JR South View 5:38.24
14 SMITH, Malea SR Hough, W.A. 5:29.26 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
15 HUNT, Rebecca JR Page 5:43.85 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:42 GMT-0500 2016

#10 Women's 1600 Meters

Start Time: 12:55 PM

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 KELLEY, Kaela SR Parkland 6:40.86 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
2 CARPENTER, Maddy SR Croatan 6:58.00
3 LASARSKY, Emma FR Lincoln Charter NT
4 HARLACHER, Ella FR Croatan 6:56.00
5 HOEY, Maggie JR Lincoln Charter NT
6 SOUTHWORTH, Lauren JR Page 6:40.68 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
7 COOK, Hanne SO Mount Airy NT
8 HARDYMON, Anna SR Unattached NT
9 MOORE, Summer SR Richmond 6:49.00
10 RUIZ, Jasmin JR Lee County NT
11 SPAKE, Kailee JR South Caldwell NT
12 TOTI, Sophia FR Britt, Jack NT

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MARION, Alley FR Croatan 6:19.00
2 LAMB, Mikayla SO Independence 6:19.67 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 PALMQUIST, Joey JR Unattached 6:21.91
4 CHURCHILL, Ally SR Grimsley 6:21.00
5 ELLIS, Claire JR Myers Park 6:21.55 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
6 BURGESS, Georgia SR Parkland 6:23.00 Reagan Polar Bear 2016
7 BROWN, Ariel FR Richmond 6:30.00
8 POPOOLA, Oyeronke FR Southeast Raleigh 6:25.00
9 CUNNINGHAM, Madeline SO Reagan 6:14.58 Forsyth County Series #2
10 MILLIRON, Chloe SO West Johnston 6:30.00
11 BRENNAN, Samantha FR Independence 6:23.00
12 CALHOUN, Conner JR Kings Mountain 6:33.15 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
13 MARIN-SALINAS, Eydy JR Parkland 6:34.00 Reagan Polar Bear 2016
14 BLOSS, Clare SR Grimsley 6:36.30 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
15 SIMPSON, Brooklyn SO West Stanly 6:40.00

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BLASZYK, Maria SO Cuthbertson 5:50.00
2 ZIMMERMAN, Bella SO Hough, W.A. 5:55.13 Mecklenburg Meet
3 YOUNT, Abby SO Davie County 6:14.40 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
4 WHOOLERY, Hayley FR West Johnston 5:50.00
5 GOFF, Evan SR Hendersonville 5:50.30 Asheville High Polar Bear %231 12/1/16
6 SHIRES, Morgan SR Providence 5:55.57 Mecklenburg Meet
7 BROOKS, Samantha SO South View 5:52.24
8 EHRHARDT, Megan SO Southeast Guilford 5:45.98 Champion Mini Meet - AM SESSION
9 HILLIARD, Caroline JR Bunker Hill 5:57.00
10 CHRIST, Kelly SR West Johnston 6:10.00
11 BOLLING , Allison SR St. Stephens 5:54.75 Champion Mini Meet - AM SESSION
12 BOURQUE, Katelyn SO Southeast Guilford 6:07.33 Guilford County Championships
13 PENDER, Emily JR Davie County 5:55.96 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
14 TUMEY, Lauryn SR Southern Alamance 5:50.00
15 MCMANUS, Pierson SO West Stanly 6:00.00

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 PARRISH, Sarah JR Providence 5:29.41 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
2 GAMMON, Michaela SO Lincoln Charter 5:26.00
3 CRANFORD, Hannah JR South Davidson 5:40.09 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
4 KILBY, Anna-Kathyrn JR Forbush 5:36.62 David Oliver Classic
5 MCMANUS, Lefler SR West Stanly 5:33.00
6 LAWLER, Makayla SR Unattached 5:34.00
7 ALLISON , Morgan SO Cuthbertson 5:35.00
8 LANIER, Lindsey SR Providence 5:21.96 Champion Mini Meet - AM SESSION
9 RAMIREZ, Ashley JR St. Stephens 5:37.01 Champion Mini Meet - AM SESSION
10 SPERRY , Charlotte JR Cuthbertson 5:40.00
11 ACKERMAN, Michaela SR South View 5:38.24
12 BRADING, Tyler SO Myers Park 5:40.00
13 ROY, Faith JR South View 5:38.24
14 SMITH, Malea SR Hough, W.A. 5:29.26 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
15 HUNT, Rebecca JR Page 5:43.85 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:42 GMT-0500 2016